Northeast Region Feature Division standings 2002-07-09

<pre> NASCAR WRS Shortrack Division Northeast Region 07/09/02 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR WRS Shortrack Division Northeast Region 07/09/02

Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   Hebing Wilbur       Spencer Speedway        6    5    6    6   0.8446
    2   Bowen Brian         Chemung Speedrome       9    7    8    9   0.7939
    3   Bakalon Mike        Motordrome Speedway    11    5   10   11   0.7796
    4   Reno Jr Marion      Jennerstown Speedway    7    4    6    7   0.7415
    5   Whitmoyer Craig     Big Diamond Raceway    11    3    7    8   0.7273
    6   Parsons Donald      Columbus Motor Speed   11    2    8   10   0.7050
    7   Dietz Neal          Holland Internationa    7    3    6    7   0.6839
    8   Fifield Steve       Monadnock Speedway      9    2    6    9   0.6721
    9   Jones Kyle          Kil-Kare Speedway       6    2    4    6   0.6414
   10   Petrie Bill         Lorain County Speedw    9    0    6    9   0.5234

2nd Tier

   11   Bentz Jr Bob        Motordrome Speedway    11    3    9    9   0.7114
   12   Moyer Jr Bill       Big Diamond Raceway    11    2    7    7   0.7045
   13   Carroll Mike        Kil-Kare Speedway       6    1    6    6   0.6831
   14   Page Rick           Lorain County Speedw    9    3    8    9   0.6623
   15   Dachenhausen Ed     Chemung Speedrome       9    2    8    9   0.6550
   16   Price Todd          Jennerstown Speedway    7    1    6    7   0.6344
   17   Jablonski John      Monadnock Speedway      9    0    6    9   0.6166
   18   Gradl Jr Jerry      Spencer Speedway        6    0    5    5   0.5946
   19   Hunt James          Columbus Motor Speed   11    0    5   11   0.5913
   20   Hopkins Robert      Holland Internationa    7    2    4    7   0.5767

3rd Tier

   21   Frost George        Monadnock Speedway      9    1    6    8   0.6444
   22   Stapleton Jerry     Kil-Kare Speedway       6    0    6    6   0.6414
   23   Brennan Thomas      Big Diamond Raceway    10    1    5    7   0.6386
   24   White John          Lorain County Speedw    7    3    6    6   0.6306
   25   Justus Bobby        Columbus Motor Speed   11    2    4    8   0.6141
   26   Steurrys Roger      Spencer Speedway        6    1    4    4   0.5946
   27   Kreitzbender Steve  Holland Internationa    7    1    5    7   0.5767
   28   Scott Gary          Motordrome Speedway    11    1    5   10   0.5750
   29   Brunell David       Jennerstown Speedway    7    0    5    7   0.5629
   30   Snell Joe           Chemung Speedrome       9    0    5    9   0.5161

4th Tier

   31   Scott Ed            Big Diamond Raceway    10    2    5    7   0.6636
   32   Fleming Jr Don      Kil-Kare Speedway       6    1    5    6   0.6414
   33   Cashman Thomas      Monadnock Speedway      9    2    4    6   0.6166
   34   Coughenour Josh     Jennerstown Speedway    7    1    5    6   0.5986
   35   Hoffman Brian       Holland Internationa    7    1    5    7   0.5767
   36   Burroughs Jon       Spencer Speedway        5    0    5    5   0.5521
   37   Meier Chris         Columbus Motor Speed   11    0    3   11   0.5459
   38   Bentz Tommy         Motordrome Speedway    11    0    4   10   0.5296
   39   Souders Ronnie      Lorain County Speedw    8    1    5    7   0.5269
   40   Conover Scott       Chemung Speedrome       9    0    5    9   0.5161

5th Tier

   41   Baker Jr Paul       Columbus Motor Speed   11    0    4    8   0.5686
   42   Will Aaron          Jennerstown Speedway    7    0    5    7   0.5629
   43   Yourga Jonathan     Monadnock Speedway      9    1    3    6   0.5610
   44   Wagner Luke         Big Diamond Raceway    10    0    2    8   0.5455
   45   Machuqe Dave        Chemung Speedrome       9    0    6    8   0.5439
   46   Hoxie Steven        Holland Internationa    7    0    5    7   0.5410
   47   Knight Jr Thomas    Motordrome Speedway    11    0    4    8   0.5296
   48   Hurt James          Kil-Kare Speedway       6    0    2    5   0.4748
   49   Lewis Jr Daryl      Spencer Speedway        6    0    2    3   0.4696
   50   Nash Carl           Lorain County Speedw    8    0    4    8   0.4679

-Nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR
Drivers James Hunt