NE Retion ShorTrack Division standings 2004-08-11

<pre> NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 08/11/04 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 ...

<pre> NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 08/11/04 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Regional Track Leaders 1 EICHER GARY LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY 12 7 11 11 0.7496 2 BRENNAN THOMAS BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 14 3 9 12 0.7143 3 FIFIELD STEVE MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 15 4 13 14 0.7063 4 HOPKINS NEIL HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 10 4 10 10 0.6997 5 SCOTT GARY MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 13 3 12 13 0.6950 6 LEWIS JR DARYL SPENCER SPEEDWAY 10 2 9 10 0.6756 7 BROWN RICK CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 8 4 7 7 0.6747 8 DUMOULIN GUY AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC 8 0 6 6 0.6279 9 PRICE TODD JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 8 4 7 8 0.6124

                                    2nd Tier
   11   KOSTELNIK ADAM      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    5   11   13    0.7142
   12   WEILAND GREG        BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    13    2    8   11    0.6813
   13   SHOVE ZACH          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       10    2    8   10    0.6506
   14   SKORA SCOTT         LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY     12    3   10   10    0.6455
   15   BERGERON GERRY      AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC    8    1    5    6    0.6279
   16   BREEN ANDREW        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    1   11   15    0.6230
   17   KREITZBENDER STEVE  HOLLAND INTERNATIONA    9    3    8    9    0.6080
   18   BOYER RICKY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    8    1    8    8    0.5499
   19   REGAN SCOTT         CHEMUNG SPEEDROME       8    0    5    8    0.4872
                                    3rd Tier
   21   BREHIO JR EDWARD    MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    5   11   12    0.6956
   22   NICOLA GEORGE P     MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    4   10   13    0.6758
   23   DISSINGER DAVE      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    1    8    9    0.6607
   24   FLORIO MICHAEL      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       10    2    8   10    0.6506
   25   MCDONALD CHAD       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME       7    3    6    7    0.6006
   26   MAHEU VINCENT       AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC    8    2    3    7    0.5966
   27   HOGAN SHERRI        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   10    1    8   10    0.5747
   28   PETERMAN DALE       LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY     12    1    8   10    0.5621
   29   RHOADS DUSTY        JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    8    1    7    8    0.5187
                                    4th Tier
   31   BAKALON MIKE        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    1   11   13    0.6373
   32   BOUVRETTE JEAN FRAN AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC    8    2    3    5    0.5966
   33   STEURRYS ROGER      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       10    1    6    8    0.5756
   34   WAGNER JR GARY      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    0    4    8    0.5714
   35   LOFLAND EDWARD      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     15    0    6   14    0.5230
   36   CARD TIMOTHY        LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY     12    0    7   12    0.5205
   37   CHAMPENO WADE       JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    8    1    7    8    0.5187
   38   HOXIE STEVEN        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   10    1    5    9    0.4997
   39   JILSON TONY         CHEMUNG SPEEDROME       8    0    4    8    0.4560
                                    5th Tier
   41   LIPPINCOTT LARRY    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    14    2    5    6    0.6250
   42   CAMPEAU LUCIEN      AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC    8    1    4    6    0.5966
   43   ZILINSKI SCOTT      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     14    1    6   10    0.5408
   44   ELLISON BILL        LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY     12    0    7   10    0.5205
   45   WILT MEL            JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    8    1    7    8    0.5187
   46   SMITH MATT          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    0    5    8    0.5027
   47   LEWIS ANDY          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       10    1    3    9    0.5006
   48   ANDERSON CHUCK      HOLLAND INTERNATIONA    9    0    7    9    0.4997
   49   JOHNSON PAUL        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME       8    0    2    6    0.3935

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR