NE Region Final ShorTrack Division standings 2004-09-23

<pre> NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 09/23/04 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 09/23/04

Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Regional Track Leaders

1 EICHER GARY LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY 16 9 15 15 0.7575 2 KOSTELNIK ADAM MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 17 7 15 17 0.7305 3 BRENNAN THOMAS BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 17 3 11 14 0.7059 4 FIFIELD STEVE MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 19 5 16 18 0.7009 5 BOUVRETTE JEAN FRAN AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC 16 4 9 13 0.6852 6 BOYER RICKY JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 16 5 16 16 0.6536 7 HOPKINS NEIL HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 14 4 14 14 0.6436 8 SHOVE ZACH SPENCER SPEEDWAY 12 3 10 12 0.6079 9 BROWN RICK CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 8 4 7 7 0.5993

2nd Tier

11 DISSINGER DAVE BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 17 2 11 12 0.6912 12 NICOLA GEORGE P MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 17 4 14 17 0.6716 13 BERGERON GERRY AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC 16 2 10 12 0.6695 14 SKORA SCOTT LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY 16 4 13 14 0.6481 15 PRICE TODD JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 16 6 13 16 0.6223 16 KREITZBENDER STEVE HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 13 6 11 13 0.6165 17 LEWIS JR DARYL SPENCER SPEEDWAY 12 2 11 12 0.6079 18 BREEN ANDREW MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 19 1 12 19 0.5956 19 REGAN SCOTT CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 8 0 5 8 0.4118

3rd Tier

21 SCOTT GARY MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 17 5 15 16 0.7010 22 DUMOULIN GUY AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC 16 0 11 12 0.6539 23 WEILAND GREG BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 15 2 8 12 0.6360 24 RHOADS DUSTY JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 16 1 15 16 0.5754 25 FLORIO MICHAEL SPENCER SPEEDWAY 12 2 9 11 0.5663 26 PETERMAN DALE LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY 16 1 9 13 0.5387 27 MCDONALD CHAD CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 7 3 6 7 0.5352 28 LOFLAND EDWARD MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 19 0 8 17 0.5298 29 HOGAN SHERRI HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 14 1 10 13 0.5186

4th Tier

31 BREHIO JR EDWARD MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 18 5 12 14 0.6519 32 LAVIGUEUR NORMAN D AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC 16 2 8 13 0.6383 33 BAKALON MIKE MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 17 1 14 16 0.6275 34 WAGNER JR GARY BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 17 0 5 9 0.5735 35 WILT MEL JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 16 2 13 16 0.5598 36 STEURRYS ROGER SPENCER SPEEDWAY 12 2 8 10 0.5454 37 CARD TIMOTHY LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY 16 0 9 15 0.5231 38 HOXIE STEVEN HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 14 2 9 12 0.5186 39 JILSON TONY CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 8 0 4 8 0.3806

5th Tier

41 JUBINVILLE GUY AUTODROME ST. EUSTAC 16 2 6 13 0.6070 42 FROST JR GEORGE MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 18 3 8 13 0.5715 43 MOYER JR BILLY BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 17 0 3 10 0.5441 44 CHAMPENO WADE JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 16 1 12 16 0.5286 45 SMITH MATT MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 17 0 8 11 0.5246 46 ELLISON BILL LAKE ERIE SPEEDWAY 16 0 9 14 0.5231 47 ANDERSON CHUCK HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 13 0 10 13 0.4832 48 LEWIS ANDY SPENCER SPEEDWAY 12 1 4 11 0.4413 49 JOHNSON PAUL CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 8 0 2 6 0.3181

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR