LVMS Bullring results 2004-09-18

NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series No. 21 Results Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway September 18, 2004 Super Late Models Main Event Results (50 laps): Mike Cofer, 2. Thane Alderman, 3. Chuck Trickle, 4. Kyle Busch, 5. Spencer Clark, 6. Mike Ray, 7.

NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series No. 21 Results
Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
September 18, 2004

Super Late Models Main Event Results (50 laps): Mike Cofer, 2. Thane Alderman, 3. Chuck Trickle, 4. Kyle Busch, 5. Spencer Clark, 6. Mike Ray, 7. Mike Haslam, 8. Scott Gafforini, 9. Travis Swalwell, 10. Dick Cobb, 11. Jerry Spilsbury, 12. Sonny Boeckman, 13. Richard Bridges, 14. Rick Cobb, 15. Guy Griebel, 16. Duane Smith, 17. Eric Martin, 18. Dennis Rock Jr., 19. Billy Mitchell, 20. Eric Bauer, 21. Justin Johnson

Super Late Model Champion: Mike Ray (four wins, 13 top-five finishes, 16 top-10 finishes in 19 starts)

Rookie-of-the-Year: Travis Swalwell (two top-five finishes, 10 top-10 finishes in 19 starts)

Late Models Main Event Results (30 laps): 1. Doug Hamm, 2. Rich Attisani, 3. Wayne Jacks, 4. Chris Bray, 5. Mark Schottmuller, 6. Doug Matter, 7. Robert Roth, 8. Nick Antrillo, 9. Dan Howell, 10. Robert Rittgers, 11. PC Weekley, 12. Al Budd

Late Model Champion: Doug Hamm (six wins, 14 top-five finishes, 15 top-10 finishes in 16 starts)

Rookie-of-the-Year: Doug Matter (eight top-five finishes, 13 top-10 finishes in 15 starts)

Chargers Main Event Results (25 laps): 1. Brian Matzke, 2. Bill Mullen, 3. Fred Kiser Jr., 4. Nathan Giesen, 5. Pat Petrie, 6. Jim Petrie, 7. Darren Rollins, 8. Jerry Jones, 9. Tom Youmans, 10. Wade Reeder, 11. David Gola, 12. Phil Goodwin, 13. Dale Ward, 14. Jerry Gentry, 15. Mike McKearn

Chargers Champion: Fred Kiser Jr. (four wins, 13 top-five finishes, 13 top- 10 finishes in 16 starts)

Rookie-of-the-Year: Darren Rollins (one win, six top-five finishes, 12 top- 10 finishes in 16 starts)

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Main Event Results (25 laps): 1. Dustin Ash, 2. Josh Gross, 3. Jace Meier, 4. Keith Wellman, 5. Justin Cicchini, 6. Derek Frohlich, 7. Matt Mawhinney, 8. Kevin Terrell, 9. Jonathon Mawhinney, 10. Jeff Landrum, 11. Elliott Fisher, 12. Larry Toddy, 13. Darin Carlton

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Champion: Dustin Ash (15 wins, 16 top-five finishes, 16 top-10 finishes in 19 starts)

Rookie-of-the-Year: Keith Wellman (eight top-five finishes, 17 top-10 finishes in 19 starts)

Pro/Master Legends Cars Main Event Results (25 laps): 1. Tom Lovelady (Pro), 2. Taylor Barton (Pro), 3. Jeremy Wood (Pro), 4. Jimmy Parker Jr. (Pro), 5. Rick Rogas (Master), 6. Mark Bailey (Master), 7. Robby Guevara (Master), 8. BJ Bollman (Master), 9. James Galza (Master), 10. Ed Hohman (Master), 11. Dennis Lovelady (Master)

Pro Legends Cars Champion: Taylor Barton (eight wins, 18 top-five finishes, 19 top-10 finishes in 19 starts)

Master Legends Cars Champion: Dennis Lovelady (eight wins, 17 top-five finishes, 19 top-10 finishes in 19 starts)

Thunder Roadsters Main Event Results (25 laps): 1. Steve Ray, 2. Dave Green, 3. Matt Ross, 4. Roger Hocking, 5. Richard Rusin, 6. John Thompson, 7. Paul Green, 8. Bobby Ruppert, 9. Dale Dlugos

Thunder Roadsters Champion: Dave Green (13 wins, 18 top-five finishes, 18 top-10 finishes in 18 starts)

Bandolero Cars Main Event No. 1 Results (15 laps): 1. John Davis, 2. Austin Murphy, 3. Sarah Chelberg, 4. Connor Kassik, 5. Hunter Colodny, 6. Jeremiah Wagner, 7. Kyle Huender, 8. Andrew Anderson, 9. Bo Hutchinson, 10. Ryan Bragdon, 11. Broc Murphy, 12. Mitchell Taylor

Bandolero Cars Main Event No. 2 Results (15 laps): 1. Austin Murphy, 2. Sarah Chelberg, 3. John Davis, 4. Connor Kassik, 5. Hunter Colodny, 6. Jeremiah Wagner, 7. Kyle Huender, 8. Bo Hutchinson, 9. Ryan Bragdon, 10. Andrew Anderson

Bandolero Cars Champion: Jeremiah Wagner (four wins, 15 top-five finishes, 18 top-10 finishes in 18 starts)

7-Eleven Bullring Bombers Slurpee Main Event Results (40 laps): 1. Mike Heck, 2. Anthony Finley, 3. Eric Penrod, 4. Gary Wyatt, 5. Rick Lamb, 6. JJ Nunn, 7. Mike Hanneman, 8. Wade Pearson, 9. Artie White, 10. Brent Rawling, 11. James Seley, 12. Thom Brown, 13. Dan Benstead, 14. Tom Gallagher, 15. Tracy Loy, 16. Larry Wyatt

Bullring Bombers Champion: Mike Heck (two wins, seven top-five finishes, nine top-10 finishes in 12 starts)

ASA Speed Truck Challenge presented by CMKXtreme.com Main Event Results (75 laps): 1. Spencer Clark, 2. Lee Hatch, 3. Darren Young, 4. Ron Nave, 5. Lee Keach, 6. JD Gardner, 7. Scott Dodd, 8. Kenny Smith, 9. Joe Farre, 10. Don Foreman, 11. Ron Harper, 12. Robert Kroeker, 13. Bobby Sayers, 14. Kevin Fedderson, 15. Robert Sanders, 16. Gary Bryant, 17. Terry Young, 18. Robby McDonald, 19. Scott Franchimone, 20. George Antill, 21. Patrick Britain, 22. Steve Guccione, 23. Joey Mogar, 24. Alex Haase

ASA Speed Truck Challenge presented by CMKXtreme.com Dash (6 laps): 1. Spencer Clark, 2. Robert Kroeker, 3. Lee Hatch, 4. Darren Young, 5. Joey Mogar, 6. Alex Haase

Standings:
September 18, 2004

Super Late Models (Top 20)-FINAL
1. Mike Ray 844; 2. Thane Alderman 835; 3. Mike Cofer 823; 4. Chuck Trickle 777; 5. Spencer Clark 754; 6. Scott Gafforini 698; 7. Travis Swalwell 651; 8. David Anderson 640; 8. Chris Clyne 627; 10. Rick Cobb 623; 11. Michael Haslam 618; 12. Guy Griebel 613; 13. Jerry Spilsbury 594; 14. Dennis Rock Jr. 572; 15. Justin Johnson 505; 16. David Quartaro 455; 17. Steve Anderson 441; 18. Justin Martz 396; 19. Greg Haase 356; 20. Mark Ayers 351

Late Models (Top 20)-FINAL
1. Doug Hamm 785; 2. Mark Schottmuller 753; 3. Chris Bray 726; 4. Glen Burke 691; 5. Doug Matter 658; 6. Robert Roth 623; 7. Nick Antrillo 609; 8. Morris Sealy 559; 9. Al Budd 537; 10. Dan Howell 489; 11. Eric Bauer 306; 12. Donna Gunther 292; 13. Robert Rittgers 196; 14. Patrick Weekley 147; 15. Jay Rode 145; 16. (tie) John Taylor, Rich Attisani 105; 18. Justin Johnson 80; 19. Jack Rode 71; 20. Shannon Hughes 67

Chargers (Top 20)-FINAL
1. Fred Kiser Jr. 780; 2. Tom Youmans 754; 3. Phil Goodwin 718; 4. Jerry Jones 710; 5. Darren Rollins 690; 6. Jim Petrie 682; 7. Pat Petrie 670; 8. Steve Dessormeau 628; 9. Nathan Giesen 563; 10. Bill Mullen 539; 11. Tracy Mortimer 521; 12. Mike McKearn 449; 13. Dale Ward 437; 14. Ben Morris 422; 15. Doug Davenport 412; 16. David Gola 301; 17. Jerry Gentry 235; 18. Brian Matzke 226; 19. Nicholas Camacho 190; 20. Wade Reeder 164

Sudden Impact Auto Body IMCA Modifieds (Top 20)
1. Don Williams 484; 2. Larry Gerchman 465; 3. Stoney Gray 455; 4. CJ Sckerkenbach 440; 5. Chris Gerchman 421; 6. Randall Boren 407; 7. David Gerchman 381; 8. Aaron McMorran 376; 9. Rick Taylor 374; 10. Chris Silva 360; 11. Joby Baugh 300; 12. Tom Barber 280; 13. Todd Stancliff 202; 14. Eric Bauer 191; 15. Steve Burke 173; 16. Marvin Reeder 172; 17. Mike Reifler 154; 18. Michael Morrissey 144; 19. Darrin Shatswell 141; 20. Rick Durica 109

Masters Legends-FINAL
1. Dennis Lovelady 944; 2. Rick Rogas 916; 3. James Galza 624; 4. Steve Legg 588; 5. Fletcher Hammond 553; 6. Kurt Minnick 530; 7. Ron Booth 402; 8. Craig Stewart 353; 9. Ed Hohman 281; 10. Ken Neff 275; 11. Bobby Ruppert 149; 12. Robby Guevara 134; 13. John Clute 121; 14. TJ Clark 101; 15. Phil Peconi 76; 16. Mark Bailey 49; 17. John Krizman 48; 18. Tim O'Toole 44; 19. (tie) Bob Landreth, BJ Bollman 44

Pro Legends (Top 20)-FINAL
1. Taylor Barton 929; 2. Jimmy Parker Jr. 895; 3. Tom Lovelady 874; 4. Alex Haase 814; 5. Robby Guevara 678; 6. Nick Parmelee 275; 7. Spencer Clark 197; 8. Austin Grabowski 162; 9. Greg Albright 161; 10. Danny Medina 95; 11. Chris Godicks 84; 12. Jovon Halen 73; 13. Shawn Flynn 54; 14. Ryan Mosher 49; 15. Jeremy Wood 47; 16. Cayne Hickman 46; 17. John Burritt 40; 18. Patrick Vogel 39; 19. (tie) Eric Brechel, Kyle Busch, JD Gardner 38

Semi-Pro Legends (Top 20)-FINAL
1. Dustin Ash 953; 2. Josh Gross 920; 3. Justin Cicchini 860; 4. Keith Wellman 761; 5. Jace Meier 756; 6. Matt Mawhinney 711; 7. Derek Frohlich 690; 8. Jonathan Mawhinney 624; 9. Candice Clark 376; 10. Darin Carlton 375; 11. Andrew Murphy 312; 12. Mike Anderson 261; 13. Dallas Colodny 256; 14. Kevin Terrell 256; 15. Suave Brachowski 233; 16. JT Montes 217; 17. Nicole Booth 204; 18. Rich Lombardo 203; 19. Mat Williams 142; 20. Johnny Morrissey 115

Thunder Roadsters-FINAL
1. Dave Green 925; 2. Matt Ross 783; 3. Dale Dlugos 760; 4. Richard Rusin 757; 5. Steve Ray 586; 6. Barry Yost 400; 7. Paul Green 373; 8. Roger Hocking 329; 9. Mike Montes 291; 10. Bobby Ruppert 282; 11. Rick Rochell 260; 12. John Thomson 228; 13. Scott Montes 202; 14. Ron Duprau 156; 15. Randy Bowman 155; 16. Ron Reed 119; 17. Dennis Lovelady 42; 18. Mark Robishaud 37; 19. Robert Covarrubias 36

Bandolero Cars (Top 20)-FINAL
1. Jeremiah Wagner 928; 2. Sarah Chelberg 925; 3. John Davis 880; 4. Kyle Huender 760; 5. Austin Murphy 575; 6. Broc Murphy 466; 7. Connor Kassik 447; 8. Hunter Colodny 368; 9. Ryan Bragdon 190; 10. Nick Greathouse 144; 11. Steven Abbey 103; 12. Cassie Gannis 93; 13. Jennifer Link 80; 14. (tie) Andrew Anderson, Bo Hutchinson 75; 16. Mitchell Taylor 70; 17. (tie) Alex Kennedy, Dean Abbey 41; 19. James Rouse 40; 20. Chris Yentes 39

7-Eleven Bullring Bombers (Top 20)-FINAL
1. Mike Heck 501; 2. Wade Pearson 497; 3. JJ Nunn 488; 4. Gary Wyatt 486; 5. Anthony Finley 478; 6. Eric Penrod 471; 7. Howard Smith 409; 8. Brent Rawling 401; 9. Dan Benstead 397; 10. Artie White 396; 11. Jeremy Hubbard 357; 12. Tom Gallagher 314; 13. James Seley 300; 14. Brent Leonard 282; 15. (tie) Troy Rawling, Rich Brower 264; 17. Rick Lamb 256; 18. Thom Brown 236; 19. Gary Bodell 220; 20. Greg Hanneman 184

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers John Davis , Mike Cofer , John Taylor , Mark Bailey , Darren Young , Paul Green , Andrew Anderson , Connor Kassik , Kyle Busch , John Thompson , Barry Yost
Teams Williams