Irwindale results 2003-05-10

Irwindale Speedway May 10, 2003 PICK-YOUR-PART FIGURE 8s: Main: Dan Burns, Ron Chaney, Tony Curtis, Russ Granville, Billy Ziemann, Rusty Stewart, Henry Miles, Chris Williamson, Eddie Conna, Harry Kuenniger, Dennis Wooldridge. VISTA PAINT...

Irwindale Speedway
May 10, 2003

PICK-YOUR-PART FIGURE 8s:
Main: Dan Burns, Ron Chaney, Tony Curtis, Russ Granville, Billy Ziemann, Rusty Stewart, Henry Miles, Chris Williamson, Eddie Conna, Harry Kuenniger, Dennis Wooldridge.

VISTA PAINT SUPER STOCKS:
Fast Time: Lee Ladd, 21.928.

Main: Ladd, Steve Gilmore, Danny Renko, Will Cottrell, Chris Houwen, Greg Benner, Jim Appleby, Jr, Julianne Seeley, Larry Sampson, Ken Brown, John Arlotti, Garry Howell, Brian Harrell, Jeff Beard, Brian Tully, Victor Wu, Phil Holt, Mike Hall, Greg Crutcher, Ted Schroeder, Robin Bourgeois, Tim Gardner, Jose Martinez, Sean Vincent, Dan Rodgers, Mike Gilmore, Marcelo Canel, Greg Bratschie, Scott Corrigan, Al Sallie, Craig Yeaton, Eric Sunness, Curtis White.

ULTRA WHEEL SUPER TRUCKS:
Fast Time: Ryan Arciero, 19.385.

Main: Dave Blankenship, Arciero, Carson Woods, Joe Herold, Ron Peterson, Brian Harris, Nathan Wulff (for Ken Davis), John Sereika, Kevin O'Connell, Scott Davidson, Eric Humphries, Cody Brown, Mark Laeger, Tom Stanton, Dan Moore, Ed Ragains, Sonny Shelly, James Lee, Jim McGill, Larry Hinderman, Paul Brennan, Greg Adler, Jim Kondziela, Jim Madrid, Pat Mintey, Darren Sigwing, Rich Geisler, Kyle Evans, Louis Mammolito, Reggie Church, Derek Disarro, Mark Holeman, Tim Clyde.

JANI-KING SUPER LATE MODELS:
Fast Time: Lap 1 for lst Main - Tony Bruncati, 18.205. Lap 2 for 2nd Main - Greg Pursley, 18.217.

1st Main: Pursley, Bruncati, David Gilliland, Ben Walker, Rip Michels, Kevin Vernon, Brandon Loverock, Nathan Wulff, Dan Moore, Deyon Young, Russell White, Chris Oddo, Stephan Sadler, Shawn Calderwood, Shawn Brink, Rod Johnson, Roger Brown, Terry Limberopoulos, Gary Jenkins, Steve Hamilton, Tim Buckley, Andy Coyle, Dan O'Donnell, Kevin O'Neil, Tim Woods III, Tony Jackson, Nick DeFazio, Scott Calvin, Del Dalrymple, Jeff Michaels, Todd Burns.

2nd Main: Michels, Pursley, Loverock, Vernon, Bruncati, Walker, Gilliland, O'Neil, Wulff, Moore, Limberopoulos, DeFazio, S Sadler, Young, White, Jenkins,, Brink, Brown, O'Donnell, Hamilton, Coyle, Calvin, Oddo, Alan Sadler, Jackson, Buckley, Calderwood, Michaels, Dalrymple.

EDITOR'S NOTE: Both Super Late Model races were individual full points races with points form the first race also counted for the 2003 Miller Lite Big 10 Points Championship.

-is-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Tim Woods , Greg Pursley , David Gilliland , Joe Herold , Ben Walker , David Scott , Kevin O'Connell , Chris Williams , Rip Michels , Ken Davis , Kyle Evans
Teams Williams