Irwindale results 2002-09-28

Irwindale Race Results Saturday, September 28, 2002 KING TACO LEGEND CARS: Fast Time: Tom Landreth, 16.855. Main: Ricky Wildman, Ted Landreth, J. D. Hendley, Bill Everett, Tom Landreth, Brent Jones, Ralph Alexander, James Kalawaia, Bob ...

Irwindale Race Results
Saturday, September 28, 2002

KING TACO LEGEND CARS:
Fast Time: Tom Landreth, 16.855.

Main: Ricky Wildman, Ted Landreth, J. D. Hendley, Bill Everett, Tom Landreth, Brent Jones, Ralph Alexander, James Kalawaia, Bob Landreth, Steve Twilligear, Dave Green, Cory Miles, Mark Gaiser, Brian Vandehey, Tom Skahill, Larry Meredith, Bill Watson, Bill Bonney, Wendi Westbrook, Dennis O'Connor, Jeff Collins, John Barnett, Jason Alsop, Dennis Rock, Art Nevill.

JANI-KING SUPER LATE MODELS:
Fast Time: Tim Woods III, 18.080.

Dash: Brandon Miller, Woods, Rip Michels, Tony Bruncati, Brent Reynolds, Kazuto Yanagawa.

Main: (postponed by rain to October 5).

AUTOMOBILE CLUB of SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA LATE MODELS:
Fast Time: Tim Huddleston, 19.063.

Main: Huddleston, Doug McComb, Scott Youngren, Tom Eurton, Craig Rayburn, Todd Burns, Mike Johnson, Mike Price, Kevin Wood, Jeff Saelid, Dave Hessing, Johnny Lathrop, Dave Lowenstein, Pat Ackley, George Ruark, Todd Conrad, Eugene Dewberry, Jess Flores, John Ahrendt, Ron Schartau, Dan DiGammarino, John Cran, Tony Widmer, Tim Harris, Del Dalrymple, Dan Rodgers (Scott Alquist).

MECHANIX WEAR SPEED TRUCKS:
Fast Time: Randy Brown, 19.566.

Main: Dan DiGiacomo, Brown, Nathan Mirth, Robert Sanders, Lee Hatch, Darren Young, T. J. Clark, Kenny Smith, Danny Williams, Richard Franz, Don Foreman, Jeff Rocheleau, Scott Porter, Robert Krocker, Dave Hartsock, John Burrith, Doug Ingraham, Colby McMillen, Brandon Arciero, Scott Saunders, Gary Bryant, Bobby Sayers, Casey Kingsland.

WEST COAST PRO TRUCKS:
Fast Time: Dean Kuhn, 20.371.

Main: Kuhn, Michael May, Dan Pehrson, Mike Pennington, Jeff Williams, Kirk Knostman, Dave Lyon, Kenny Vanderham, Michael Thomas, Josh Hulsebosch, Neil Conrad, Dale Cromwell, Val Cummings, Stewart Sprung, Dennis Bennett, Jim Satterfield, Mike Mocaby, Ray Komar, Don Helgeson, Tony Forfa III, Terry Young, Chris Johnson, Rick Harbaugh, Tom Taylor, Robert Leininger, Steve Dyer, James Ross.

Next week for the exciting (rain-delayed) final points race for The Jani-King Super Late Models and the Legend Cars tie-breaker!

Autoclub 1: Huddleston Autoclub 2: Burns

-is-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Michael May , Tim Woods , Brandon Miller , Mike Johnson , Darren Young , Ralph Alexander , Jeff Williams , Casey Kingsland , Rip Michels , Scott Young , Dave Lowe
Teams Williams