Grandview points, final top 20 standings

<pre> UNOFFICIAL POINT STANDINGS FOR NASCAR MODIFIEDS AS OF SEPTEMBER 2, 2000 1. Jeff Strunk, Bethel, PA ...

<pre> UNOFFICIAL POINT STANDINGS FOR NASCAR MODIFIEDS AS OF SEPTEMBER 2, 2000

 1.  Jeff Strunk, Bethel, PA                    #W9     4246****
 2.  Terry Meitzler, Kutztown, PA               #21A    4110****
 3.  Kerry Kratz, Bechtelsville, PA             #87     3823*
 4.  Tom Mayberry, Sellersville, PA             #712    3766*
 5.  Chip Slocum, Ewing Twp. NJ                 #61     3522
 6.  Doug Manmiller, Sinking Spring, PA         #2Z     3169
 7.  Jon Kellner, Lansdale, PA                  #116    3130*
 8.  Glenn Strunk, Boyertown, PA                #357    2914
 9.  Rick Schaffer, Woxall, PA                  #77     2909*
 10. Ray Swinehart, Bechtelsville, PA           #33     2894
 11. Kenny Gilmore, Fleetwood, PA               #7      2738
 12. Smokey Warren, Jonestown, PA               #54     2697
 13. Meme Desantis, Reading, PA                 #88T    2686***
 14. Kevin Hartnett, Perkasie, PA               #88     2585*
 15. Doug Pannepacker, East Greenville, PA      #6      2273
 16. Dennis Bailey, Kutztown, PA                #81     2177
 17. Shawn Reimert, Oley, PA                    #58S    2172
 18. Donnie Erb, Douglassville, PA              #42     2024
 19. Danny Erb, Boyertown, PA                   #44     1958
 20. Kenny Gruber,  Fleetwood, PA               #5      1825

Other Feature Winners: Sam Schoenly - 1 Craig VonDohren

UNOFFICIAL POINT STANDINGS FOR NASCAR EXIDE SHORTRACK LATE MODELS AS OF SEPTEMBER 3, 2000

 1.  Dean Stoudt, East Greenville, PA           #77     4515
 2.  Kyle Pensinger, Lyons, PA                  #28P    4475**
 3.  Chuck Sennott, Gilbertsville, PA           #61     4262**
 4.  Lou Egrie, Philadelphia, PA                #X4     4225
 5.  Rick Todorow, Quakertown, PA               #93     3981
 6.  Sam Schlosberg, Green Lane, PA             #70     3979***
 7.  Ed Trimbur, Eagleville, PA                 #2E     3978**
 8.  John Durling, Reading, PA                  #7      3892***
 9.  Terry Snyder, Green Lane, PA               #4S     3482*
 10. Casey Ebright, Phoenixville, PA            #59     3280
 11.     John Giesler, Aston, PA                #ZT1    3244
 12. Doug Walton, Phoenixville, PA              #02     3042
 13.     Bill Henning, Lansdale, PA             #80     3009
 14. Mike Bedell, Pottstown, PA                 #28     2659
 15. Junior Grebe, Boyertown, PA                #73     2457*
 16. Buddy Wharton, Birdsboro, PA               #7B     2378
 17. Dave Conover, Royersford, PA               #327    2354
 18. Jeff Teets, Coplay, PA                     #100    2224*
 19. Mike Erb, Boyertown, PA                    #82     2101
 20. Chris Wojnar                               #72     1856

* = Feature Winner

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR