Cajon Speeway results 2002-04-06

Cajon Speedway NASCAR Weekly Racing Series LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN Fast Time - Ron Overman, Lakeside; Time - :16.412. Dash (4 laps) -1. Jerry Gay, San Diego;2. Danny Gay, Lakeside;3. Ron Overman, Lakeside;4. Jeff Seifert, Jamul;Time - ...

Cajon Speedway NASCAR Weekly Racing Series

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN
Fast Time - Ron Overman, Lakeside; Time - :16.412.

Dash (4 laps) -1. Jerry Gay, San Diego;2. Danny Gay, Lakeside;3. Ron Overman, Lakeside;4. Jeff Seifert, Jamul;Time - 1:02.53.

1st Heat (8 laps) -1. Jeff Wright, San Diego;2. Bob Wickey, Spring Valley;3. Claude Bell, El Cajon;Time - 3:36.78.

2nd Heat (8 laps) -1. Rick Bogart, El Cajon;2. Danny Gay, Lakeside;3. John Manke, Ramona;Time - 5:12.75.

Main (40 laps) -1. Ron Overman, Lakeside;2. Rick Bogart, El Cajon;3. John Manke, Ramona;4. Danny Gay, Lakeside;5. Michael Peace, El Cajon;6. Bob Wickey, Spring Valley;7. Dee Cable, Santee;8. Faron Collins, El Cajon;9. Claude Bell, El Cajon;10. David Arzola, San Diego;11. Jerry Gay, San Diego;12. Jeff Wright, San Diego;13. Jeff Seifert, Jamul;14. Jack Lee, Vista;Time - 18:08.65.

STREET STOCK
Fast Time - Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; Time - :17.788.

1st Heat (8 laps) -1. Randy Buell, San Diego;2. Rob Freeman, Santee;3. Ivan Harrison, Santee;Time - 2:28.81.

2nd Heat (7 laps) -1. Richard Hinze, Lakeside;2. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon;3. Matt Arnold, San Diego;Time - 2:08.09.

Main (25 laps) -1. Richard Hinze, Lakeside;2. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon;3. Todd Phelps, El Cajon;4. Matt Arnold, San Diego;5. Dave Arce, Santee;6. Eric Seene, Santee;7. Brian Collins, Oceanside;8. Keith Altig, Imperial Beach;9. Rob Freeman, Santee;10. Randy Buell, San Diego;11. Josh Green, San Diego;12. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon;13. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside;14. Scott Moses, Chula Vista;15. Scott Dailey, Leucadia;16. Ivan Harrison, Santee;Time - 15:25.34.

Cajon Speedway Series

PONY STOCK
Fast Time - Ed Hale, El Cajon; Time - :18.495.

1st Heat (8 laps) -1. Hector Leon, San Diego;2. John Swink, Lakeside;3. Pete Franke, Lakeside;Time - 4:32.09.

2nd Heat (8 laps) -1. Victor Clark, Lakeside;2. Jimmy Kyte, El Cajon;3. Ed Hale, El Cajon;Time - 2:30.56. Semi (10 laps) -1. John McGoyne, Lakeside;2. Scott Morris, Alpine;3. Dan Brown, El Cajon;Time - no time.

Main (20 laps) -1. Ed Hale, El Cajon;2. Hector Leon, San Diego;3. Victor Clark, Lakeside;4. John Swink, Lakeside;5. Eric Clark, Lakeside;6. Marty Schmidt, El Cajon;7. Mark Shackleford, Riverside;8. Debi Urioste, Poway;9. Steve Warne, Chula Vista;10. Shawn Connelly, Batesburg, SC;11. Tim Beeney, Escondido;12. Jimmy Kyte, El Cajon;13. John McGoyne, Lakeside;14. Scott Morris, Alpine;15. Mike Weimann, Temecula;16. Dan Brown, El Cajon;17. Gene Street, El Cajon;18. Len Cartwright, Lemon Grove;19. James Trujillo, El Cajon;20. Pete Franke, Lakeside;Time - 22:53.96.

BOMBER STOCK
Fast Time - Pat Garity, El Cajon; Time - :19.705.

1st Heat (8 laps) -1. Jay McKellep, El Cajon;2. Thomas Osborne, San Diego;3. Gary Lamb, El Cajon;Time - 2:45.75.

2nd Heat (8 laps) -1. Mark Holland, San Diego;2. Joey Schneider, Escondido;3. Hayden Smith, San Diego;Time - 2:48.08.

Main (20 laps) -1. Mark Holland, San Diego;2. Jay McKellep, El Cajon;3. Rodney Shaw, El Cajon;4. Hayden Smith, San Diego;5. Greg McCown, El Cajon;6. Joey Schneider, Escondido;7. Bill Holland, El Cajon;8. Kevin Gantz, Spring Valley;9. Thomas Osborne, San Diego;10. Bob Blew, Santee;11. Marty Lehrke, San Diego;12. Mark Wendell, Santee;13. Gary Lamb, El Cajon;14. Alex McKay, Oliverhain;15. Mike McGlone, Fallbrook;16. John Aganowski, National City;17. Darrell Moore, El Cajon;18. Victor de la Cruz, La Mesa;19. Allen Basile, Poway;20. Perry Humphries, La Mesa;21. Scott Denton, Fallbrook;Time - 22:27.18.

TRAIN RACE - Danny Hildebrand and Shaun Stevenson

-cs-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Rick Bogart