Cajon Speedway results 2003-05-10

Cajon Speedway May 10, 2003 Results NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series Results CSCRA STREET STOCKS Fast Time - Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; Time - :17.598. 1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Mark Holland, San Diego; 2. Randy Buell, San Diego; 3. Bill Sanchez, ...

Cajon Speedway
May 10, 2003
Results

NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series Results

CSCRA STREET STOCKS
Fast Time - Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; Time - :17.598.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Mark Holland, San Diego; 2. Randy Buell, San Diego; 3. Bill Sanchez, Santee; 4. Todd Phelps, El Cajon; 5. Josh Green, San Diego; 6. Ivan Harrison, Santee; 7. Byron Dale, El Cajon; 8. RJ Stockman, Lakeside; Time - 4:00.37.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Richard Hinze, Lakeside; 2. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; 3. Dave Arce, Santee; 4. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; 5. Ron Nava, Encinitas; 6. Eric Seene, Santee; 7. Gordon Anderson, Lem Grv; 8. Jason Pontsler, Poway; 9. Rob Overman, San Diego; Time - 8:04.71.

Main event (25 laps) - 1. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; 2. Richard Hinze, Lakeside; 3. Mark Holland, San Diego; 4. Dave Arce, Santee; 5. Brian Collins, Oceanside; 6. Rob Overman, San Diego; 7. Randy Buell, San Diego; 8. Eric Seene, Santee; 9. Gordon Anderson, Lem Grv; 10. Byron Dale, El Cajon; 11. Todd Phelps, El Cajon; 12. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; 13. Ron Nava, Encinitas; 14. RJ Stockman, Lakeside; 15. Bill Sanchez, Santee; 16. Josh Green, San Diego; 17. Ivan Harrison, Santee; Time - 33:35.62.

CSCRA PONY STOCKS
Fast Time - Hector Leon, Santee; Time - :18.427.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Darrell McKee Jr., San Diego; 2. Trevor Maynard, Lakeside; 3. Bill Parenteau Sr., El Cajon; 4. Len Cartwright, Lemon Grove; 5. John Swink, Lakeside; 6. Rick Lyon, San Diego; 7. Michelle Bishop, Poway; 8. Robert Minnick, El Cajon; 9. Evan Adair, El Cajon; 10. Amber Harmon, San Clemente; 11. Rob Dinsmore, Ramona; Time - 2:37.10.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Marty Schmidt, El Cajon; 2. Ken Wikoren, San Diego; 3. Russ Gregson, El Cajon; 4. Chris Vaughn, San Diego; 5. Douglas Wright Jr., Santee; 6. Tim Beeney, Escondido; 7. Bud Brant, El Cajon; 8. Hector Leon, Santee; 9. George Behlman, Santee; 10. Ed Hale, El Cajon; Time - 6:47.80.

Main event (20 laps) - 1. Marty Schmidt, El Cajon; 2. George Behlman, Santee; 3. Tim Beeney, Escondido; 4. Ed Hale, El Cajon; 5. Chris Vaughn, San Diego; 6. Hector Leon, Santee; 7. John Swink, Lakeside; 8. Russ Gregson, El Cajon; 9. Len Cartwright, Lemon Grove; 10. Rob Dinsmore, Ramona; 11. Trevor Maynard, Lakeside; 12. Michelle Bishop, Poway; 13. Darrell McKee Jr., San Diego; 14. Rick Lyon, San Diego; 15. Bill Parenteau Sr., El Cajon; 16. Bud Brant, El Cajon; 17. Amber Harmon, San Clemente; 18. Shawn Muscat, Escondido; 19. Ken Wikoren, San Diego; 20. Robert Minnick, El Cajon; 21. Douglas Wright Jr., Santee; 22. Evan Adair, El Cajon; Time - 10:24.06.

CSCRA BOMBER STOCKS
Fast Time - Rick Hagen, Alpine; Time - :20.086.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Thomas Osborne, San Diego; 2. Bob Blew, Santee; 3. Darrell Moore, El Cajon; 4. Mike McGlone, Fallbrook; 5. Joey Schneider, Escondido; 6. Brian Fitzgibbons, El Cajon; 7. Tom Santos, Glenview; 8. Randy Hart, National City; 9. Steve Freeman, National City; 10. Scott Torres, La Mesa; 11. Perry Humphries, San Diego; Time - 2:47.87.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Hayden Smith, San Diego; 2. Randy Wallace, El Cajon; 3. David Whisenant, Murrieta; 4. Marty Lehrke, San Diego; 5. Rick Hagen, Alpine; 6. Greg McCown, El Cajon; 7. Scott Denton, Fallbrook; 8. Chris Boyer, San Diego; 9. Robert Bradley, Escondido; 10. Kevin Gantz, Spring Valley; 11. Bill Holland, El Cajon; Time - no time.

Main event (20 laps) - 1. Randy Wallace, El Cajon; 2. Marty Lehrke, San Diego; 3. Greg McCown, El Cajon; 4. Thomas Osborne, San Diego; 5. Scott Denton, Fallbrook; 6. Rick Hagen, Alpine; 7. Hayden Smith, San Diego; 8. Randy Hart, National City; 9. Robert Bradley, Escondido; 10. Bill Holland, El Cajon; 11. Kevin Gantz, Spring Valley; 12. Chris Boyer, San Diego; 13. David Whisenant, Murrieta; 14. Bob Blew, Santee; 15. Mike McGlone, Fallbrook; 16. Brian Fitzgibbons, El Cajon; 17. Darrell Moore, El Cajon; 18. Steve Freeman, National City; 19. Tom Santos, Glenview; 20. Scott Torres, La Mesa; 21. Joey Schneider, Escondido; 22. Perry Humphries, San Diego; Time - 15:11.62.

ALLISON LEGACY CARS
Fast Time - Rob Ferguson, Poway; Time - :18.952.

Main event (20 laps) - 1. Rob Ferguson, Poway; 2. Scott Dannen, Dewey, AZ; 3. Chad Hines, Jamul; 4. Randy Ryden, Escondido; 5. Dave Phillips, San Clemente; 6. Stephen Peace, El Cajon; 7. Marcus Smith, Corona; 8. Trevor Maynard, Lakeside; 9. John Gravelle, San Diego; Time - no time.

MECHANIX WEAR SPEED TRUCKS
Fast Time - Lee Hatch, Covina; Time - :17.293.

Dash (6 laps) - 1. Lee Hatch, Covina; 2. Troy Decuir, Riverside; 3. Andrew Lewis, Corona; 4. Dan Digiacomo, Laguna Niguel; 5. Doug Ingraham, Westminster; 6. John Burritt, Sparks, NV; Time - 1:45.75.

Main event (75 laps) - 1. Lee Hatch, Covina; 2. Andrew Lewis, Corona; 3. Dan Digiacomo, Laguna Niguel; 4. John Burritt, Sparks, NV; 5. Doug Ingraham, Westminster; 6. Jimmy Perry, Oak Hills; 7. Scott Rueschenberg, Mesa, AZ; 8. Bobby Sayers, Moreno Vly; 9. Robert Kroeker, Norco; 10. Donny Goodwin, San Clemente; 11. Jeff Rocheleau, Bullhead City, AZ; 12. Alan Sanchez, Jamul; 13. Kevin Fedderson, San Diego; 14. Troy Decuir, Riverside; 15. Ron Nava, Encinitas; Time - 27:04.90.

TRAIN
TRAIN RACE (10 laps) - 1. Ryan Gay, El Cajon and Heath Gonzalas, Alaska; 2. Dan Hildebrand, El Cajon and Travis Johnson, Alpine; 3. Joe Totten, El Cajon and Robby Totten, El Cajon; 4. Trever Halay, Santee and Mike Austin, Ramona; 5. James Boissier, Santee and Brian Vahalik, El Cajon; 6. Eric Decker, Lemon Grove; and Drew Homan, Lemon Grove.

-cs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Andrew Lewis , John Travis