Cajon Speedway results 2002-08-10

NASCAR Weekly Racing Series Presented By Dodge Results LATE MODEL SPORTSMEN Fast Time - John Manke, Ramona; Time - :16.492. Dash (4 laps) - 1. Claude Bell, El Cajon; 2. Jeff Seifert, Jamul; 3. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 4. John Manke, Ramona; Time -...

NASCAR Weekly Racing Series Presented By Dodge Results

LATE MODEL SPORTSMEN
Fast Time - John Manke, Ramona; Time - :16.492.

Dash (4 laps) - 1. Claude Bell, El Cajon; 2. Jeff Seifert, Jamul; 3. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 4. John Manke, Ramona; Time - 1:08.09.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Bob Wickey, Spring Valley; 2. Rick Chavez, Lakeside; 3. Dee Cable, Santee; Time - 2:15.68.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Stephen Peace, El Cajon; 2. John Manke, Ramona; 3. Jerry Gay, San Diego; Time - 4:12.15.

Main (40 laps) - 1. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 2. Stephen Peace, El Cajon; 3. Jerry Gay, San Diego; 4. John Manke, Ramona; 5. Bob Wickey, Spring Valley; 6. Dee Cable, Santee; 7. Claude Bell, El Cajon; 8. Jeff Seifert, Jamul; 9. Rick Chavez, Lakeside; 10. Rex Murray, El Cajon; 11. Mark Norris, Ramona; 12. Ray Burns, San Diego; 13. Bill Parenteau Jr., Santee; Time - 34:16.59.

STREET STOCKS
Fast Time - Dave Arce, Santee; Time - :17.790.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Brian Collins, Oceanside; 2. Jason Pontsler, Poway; 3. Rob Freeman, Santee; Time - 4:32.87.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Eric Seene, Santee; 2. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; 3. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside; Time - 2:24.96.

Main (25 laps) - 1. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; 2. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; 3. Eric Seene, Santee; 4. Brian Collins, Oceanside; 5. Jason Pontsler, Poway; 6. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside; 7. Gordon Anderson, Lem Grv; 8. Dave Arce, Santee; 9. Todd Phelps, El Cajon; 10. Scott Moses, Chula Vista; 11. Rob Freeman, Santee; 12. Randy Buell, San Diego; 13. Josh Green, San Diego; 14. Gunner Reid, San Diego; 15. Ivan Harrison, Santee; Time - 7:17.59.

PONY STOCKS
Fast Time - Hector Leon, Santee; Time - :18.665.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Ron Nava, Encinitas; 2. Shawn Connelly, Batesburg, SC; 3. Tim Beeney, Escondido; Time - 4:34.84.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. George Behlman, Santee; 2. Mike Weimann, Temecula; 3. Hector Leon, Santee; Time - 2:32.31.

Main (20 laps) - 1. George Behlman, Santee; 2. Ron Nava, Encinitas; 3. Mike Weimann, Temecula; 4. Shawn Connelly, Batesburg, SC; 5. Hector Leon, Santee; 6. Marty Schmidt, El Cajon; 7. Ken Wikoren, El Cajon; 8. Chad Harmon, San Clemente; 9. Pete Franke, Lakeside; 10. Debi Urioste, Poway; 11. John Swink, Lakeside; 12. Trevor Maynard, El Cajon; 13. Tim Beeney, Escondido; 14. Len Cartwright, Lemon Grove; 15. Marvin Chappell, El Cajon; 16. Shayla McEntarffer, El Cajon; 17. Dan Brown, El Cajon; 18. Ed Hale, El Cajon; Time - 15:17.25.

BOMBER STOCKS
Fast Time - Marty Lehrke, San Diego; Time - :19.790.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Kevin Gantz, Spring Valley; 2. Joey Schneider, Escondido; 3. Scott Denton, Fallbrook; Time - 2:46.31.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Mark Holland, San Diego; 2. Greg McCown, El Cajon; 3. Pat Garity, El Cajon; Time - 2:40.75.

Semi (10 laps) - 1. Bob Blew, Santee; 2. Allen Basile, Poway; 3. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach; Time - 3:28.03.

Main (20 laps) - 1. Mark Holland, San Diego; 2. Joey Schneider, Escondido; 3. Scott Denton, Fallbrook; 4. Pat Garity, El Cajon; 5. Charles Nevin, El Cajon; 6. Greg McCown, El Cajon; 7. Kevin Gantz, Spring Valley; 8. Bill Holland, El Cajon; 9. Allen Basile, Poway; 10. Hayden Smith, San Diego; 11. Thomas Osborne, San Diego; 12. Rodney Shaw, El Cajon; 13. Chris Boyer, San Diego; 14. Bob Blew, Santee; 15. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach; 16. Brian Fitzgibbons, El Cajon; 17. Mark Wendell, Santee; 18. Marty Lehrke, San Diego; 19. Darrell Moore, El Cajon; 20. Perry Humphries, La Mesa; 21. Robert Bradley, Escondido; 22. Jeff Coskey, Santee; Time - 25:39.18.

TRAIN RACE -- Tim Neuhaus and Jason Hanf

-cs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car