Cajon Speedway results 2002-05-25

NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES PRESENTED BY DODGE RESULTS LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN Fast Time - Danny Gay, Lakeside; Time - :16.386. Dash (4 laps) - 1. Jeff Seifert, Jamul; 2. David Beat, Santee; 3. Jeff Wright, San Diego; 4. Danny Gay, Lakeside; Time...

NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES PRESENTED BY DODGE RESULTS

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN
Fast Time - Danny Gay, Lakeside; Time - :16.386.

Dash (4 laps) - 1. Jeff Seifert, Jamul; 2. David Beat, Santee; 3. Jeff Wright, San Diego; 4. Danny Gay, Lakeside; Time - 1:07.75.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Stephen Peace, El Cajon; 2. Bob Wickey, Spring Valley; 3. Rod Hildebrand, Escondido; Time - 6:20.47.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Claude Bell, El Cajon; 2. John Manke, Ramona; 3. Jeff Wright, San Diego; Time - 5:04.06.

Main (40 laps) - 1. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 2. Claude Bell, El Cajon; 3. Bob Wickey, Spring Valley; 4. David Beat, Santee; 5. Rod Hildebrand, Escondido; 6. Rick Chavez, Lakeside; 7. Dee Cable, Santee; 8. Jack Lee, Vista; 9. Jeff Wright, San Diego; 10. Jeff Seifert, Jamul; 11. Stephen Peace, El Cajon; 12. John Manke, Ramona; 13. Bill Parenteau Jr., Santee; Time - 29:42.09.

STREET STOCK
Fast Time - Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; Time - :17.672.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Ivan Harrison, Santee; 2. Brian Collins, Oceanside; 3. Rick Hagen, Alpine; Time - 2:26.56.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Dave Arce, Santee; 2. Todd Phelps, El Cajon; 3. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; Time - 2:25.59.

Main (25 laps) - 1. Ivan Harrison, Santee; 2. Brian Collins, Oceanside; 3. Todd Phelps, El Cajon; 4. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; 5. Richard Hinze, Lakeside; 6. Eric Seene, Santee; 7. Scott Moses, Chula Vista; 8. Dave Arce, Santee; 9. Rob Freeman, Santee; 10. Josh Green, San Diego; 11. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; 12. Scott Dailey, Leucadia; 13. Keith Donahou, San Diego; 14. Kenny Hall, Lakeside; 15. Rick Hagen, Alpine; Time - 14:48.03.

PONY STOCK
Fast Time - George Behlman, Santee; Time - :18.530.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Tim Beeney, Escondido; 2. Chad Harmon, San Clemente; 3. Pete Franke, Lakeside; Time - 2:36.21.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Marty Schmidt, El Cajon; 2. Ed Hale, El Cajon; 3. Hector Leon, Santee; Time - 2:31.15.

Semi (10 laps) - 1. Marvin Chappell, El Cajon; 2. Carole Schacher, San Diego; 3. Bill Parenteau Sr, El Cajon; Time - 3:20.00.

Main (20 laps) - 1. Ed Hale, El Cajon; 2. George Behlman, Santee; 3. Hector Leon, Santee; 4. Tim Beeney, Escondido; 5. Victor Clark, Lakeside; 6. Pete Franke, Lakeside; 7. Billy Hoagland, Santee; 8. John Swink, Lakeside; 9. Chad Harmon, San Clemente; 10. Len Cartwright, Lemon Grove; 11. Debi Urioste, Poway; 12. Marvin Chappell, El Cajon; 13. Thomas Winter, La Jolla; 14. Robert Minnick, El Cajon; 15. Scott Morris, Alpine; 16. Howard Moody, La Mesa; 17. Gene Street, El Cajon; 18. Carole Schacher, San Diego; 19. John Cartwright, Woodstock, GA; 20. Trevor Maynard, El Cajon; 21. Mike Weimann, Temecula; Time - 6:24.96.

BOMBER STOCK
Fast Time - Pat Garity, El Cajon; Time - :19.585.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Jay McKellep, El Cajon; 2. Hayden Smith, San Diego; 3. Mike Johnson, Spring Valley; Time - no time.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Mark Holland, San Diego; 2. Pat Garity, El Cajon; 3. Joey Schneider, Escondido; Time - 2:42.06.

Semi (10 laps) - 1. Bill Holland, El Cajon; 2. Scott Denton, Fallbrook; 3. Allen Basile, Poway; Time - 3:29.15.

Main (20 laps) - 1. Pat Garity, El Cajon; 2. Mark Holland, San Diego; 3. Mark Wendell, Santee; 4. Jay McKellep, El Cajon; 5. Hayden Smith, San Diego; 6. Greg McCown, El Cajon; 7. Marty Lehrke, San Diego; 8. Thomas Osborne, San Diego; 9. Mike Johnson, Spring Valley; 10. Chris Boyer, San Diego; 11. Mike McGlone, Fallbrook; 12. Joey Schneider, Escondido; 13. Kevin Gantz, Spring Valley; 14. Bill Holland, El Cajon; 15. Gary Lamb, El Cajon; 16. Allen Basile, Poway; 17. Scott Denton, Fallbrook; 18. Victor De La Cruz, La Mesa; 19. Bob Blew, Santee; 20. Rodney Shaw, El Cajon; 21. Leonard Manos, El Cajon; Time - 30:02.03.

FACTORY STOCKS
Fast Time - John Robinson, Ramona; Time - :22.295.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Ryan Gay, El Cajon; 2. Donny Tunnell, Lakeside; 3. Bob Underwood, Spring Valley; Time - 3:13.56.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. JR Trent, Jamul; 2. Martin Kepler, El Cajon; 3. Scott Denton, Fallbrook; Time - 3:05.28.

Main (20 laps) - 1. Matt Arnold, San Diego; 2. Martin Kepler, El Cajon; 3. Andy Papp, La Mesa; 4. Jim Tucker, Lemon Grove; 5. Donn Stewart, El Cajon; 6. Ryan Gay, El Cajon; 7. John Robinson, Ramona; 8. Brian Silvis, El Cajon; 9. Mike Rumbaugh, Poway; 10. Mark Focht, La Mesa; 11. Scott Denton, Fallbrook; 12. Donny Tunnell, Lakeside; 13. Scott Rodieck, San Diego; 14. Nick Kruczkowski, San Diego; 15. John Smith, La Mesa; 16. JR Trent, Jamul; 17. Glen Davis, La Mesa; 18. Bob Underwood, Spring Valley; 19. Steve Gumienny, Alpine; 20. Joanne Shaw, El Cajon; 21. Eric Shockey, Spring Valley; Time - no time.

-cs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers John Robinson , Mike Johnson