Cajon Speedway results 2001-10-06

CAJON SPEEDWAY NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES RESULTS LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN Fast Time - Mark Meech, La Mesa; Time - :16.277. Dash (6 laps) -1. Jerry Gay, San Diego;2. Todd McLauchlan, Alpine;3. Ron Overman, Lakeside;4. Mark Meech, La Mesa;5....

CAJON SPEEDWAY NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES RESULTS

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN

Fast Time - Mark Meech, La Mesa; Time - :16.277.

Dash (6 laps) -1. Jerry Gay, San Diego;2. Todd McLauchlan, Alpine;3. Ron Overman, Lakeside;4. Mark Meech, La Mesa;5. Greg Voight, Goleta;6. Ray Hooper Jr., Las Vegas;Time - 1:39.96.

Main (100 laps) -1. Mark Meech, La Mesa;2. Ron Overman, Lakeside;3. Ray Hooper Jr., Las Vegas;4. James Roland, Jamul;5. Jerry Gay, San Diego;6. Stephen Peace, El Cajon;7. Mike Mendenhall, Santee;8. Rod Hildebrand, Escondido;9. Dee Cable, Santee;10. Roger Brown, Corona;11. Claude Bell, El Cajon;12. Bob Wickey, Spring Valley;13. Jason Allen, Las Vegas;14. Darren Michels, Las Vegas;15. John Manke, Ramona;16. David Arzola, San Diego;17. Ray Burns, San Diego;18. Greg Voight, Goleta;19. Brandon Whitt, El Cajon;20. Rick Hagen, Alpine;21. Todd McLauchlan, Alpine;22. Gary Tamborelli, Escondido;23. Lance Magin, Las Vegas;24. Chuck Trickle, Las Vegas;Time - no time.

SUPER TRUCKS

Fast Time - Mark Laeger, Temecula; Time - :16.961.

Dash (6 laps) -1. Angelo Gullotti, Malibu;2. Bryan Araki, Clovis;3. Scott Calvin, Moreno Valley;4. Mark Laeger, Temecula;5. Greg Adler, Manhatten Bch;6. Kenneth Davis, Escondido;Time - 1:45.00.

Main (75 laps) -1. Dave Blankenship, Stevenson Ranch;2. Bryan Araki, Clovis;3. Jim McGill, Temecula;4. Jon Campbell, Laguna Hills;5. Greg Adler, Manhatten Bch;6. Carson Woods Jr., Yucca Valley;7. Thane Alderman, Las Vegas;9. Jake Hodges, Fountain Valley;10. Sonny Shelly, Palmdale;11. Angelo Gullotti, Malibu;12. Kevin O'Neil, Long Beach;13. Reggie Church, Alta Loma;14. Jesse Poppen, Lakewood;15. Gregg O'Rourke, ;Time - no time.

MINI-STOCKARS

Fast Time - James Ross, Whittier; Time - :19.285.

Main (25 laps) -1. James Ross, Whittier;2. Mike Brown, Barstow;3. Kit Cooney, Santa Ana;4. Doug Evans, Bloomington;5. Lyndon Dynsinger, Corona;6. Bob Stout, Vista;7. Zack Stout, Vista;8. Darin LeCompte, Grand Terrace;9. Harold DeWitz, Simi Valley;10. Tom Harris, Torrance;Time - 8:11.35.

TRAIN RACE - Eric Decker, San Diego and Shawn Nelson, El Cajon
ATTENDANCE - 3640

-CS-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Mike Brown , Brandon Whitt , Jason Allen