Cajon Speedway results 2001-05-05

<pre> CAJON SPEEDWAY NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES RESULTS LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN Fast Time - Mike Mendenhall, Santee; Time - :16.298. 1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Dee Cable, Santee; 2. Jack Lee, Vista; 3. John Manke, Ramona Time - 4:58.44. 2nd...

<pre> CAJON SPEEDWAY NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES RESULTS

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN Fast Time - Mike Mendenhall, Santee; Time - :16.298. 1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Dee Cable, Santee; 2. Jack Lee, Vista; 3. John Manke, Ramona Time - 4:58.44.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Claude Bell, El Cajon; 2. Stephen Peace, El Cajon; 3. Todd McLauchlan, Alpine Time - 13:23.87.

Main (40 laps) - 1. Ron Overman, Lakeside; 2. Mike Mendenhall, Santee; 3. Todd McLauchlan, Alpine; 4. John Manke, Ramona; 5. Jeff Seifert, Jamul; 6. Jack Lee, Vista; 7. Dee Cable, Santee; 8. Wayne Morse, Alpine; 9. Ray Burns, San Diego; 10. David Arzola, San Diego; 11. Stephen Peace, El Cajon; 12. Claude Bell, El Cajon; 13. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 14. Ed Patton, El Cajon; 15. Jerry Gay, San Diego Time - 30:48.95.

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED Fast Time - Mike Salm, Fallbrook; Time - :16.555. Dash (4 laps) - 1. Mike Jackson, Bonita; 2. Scott Brown, Spring Valley; 3. Carol Kirby Williams, San Dgo; 4. Mike Salm, Fallbrook Time - 1:07.48.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Douglas Carpenter, La Mesa; 2. Scott Brown, Spring Valley; 3. Mike Salm, Fallbrook Time - 2:17.56.

Main (25 laps) - 1. Scott Brown, Spring Valley; 2. Douglas Carpenter, La Mesa; 3. Mike Salm, Fallbrook; 4. Mike Jackson, Bonita; 5. Stan Perkins, Spring Valley; 6. Paul Brunette, Spring Valley; 7. Ron Brown, San Diego; 8. Dave Williams, Escondido; 9. Carol Kirby Williams, San Diego Time - 11:48.17.

STREET STOCK Fast Time - Scott Moses, Chula Vista; Time - :17.803.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Bill Sanchez, Santee; 2. Scott Holmberg, San Diego; 3. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside Time - 6:37.70.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Rob Freeman, Santee; 2. Dave Arce, Santee; 3. Brian Collins, Encinitas Time - 6:40.09.

Main (25 laps) - 1. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach; 2. Bill Sanchez, Santee; 3. Charles Nevin, El Cajon; 4. Brian Collins, Encinitas; 5. Rob Overman, El Cajon; 6. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; 7. Rick Hagen, Alpine; 8. Brian Brown, San Diego; 9. Scott Moses, Chula Vista; 10. Dave Arce, Santee; 11. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside; 12. Bob Meese, Poway; 13. Scott Holmberg, San Diego; 14. Gordon Anderson, Lem Grv; 15. Todd Phelps, El Cajon; 16. Keith Donahou, San Diego; 17. Rob Freeman, Santee; 18. Dan Roberts, Lakeside; 19. Jeff Bishop, Temecula; 20. Frank Stielau, El Cajon; 21. Richard Hinze, Lakeside Time -12:23.65.

PONY STOCK Fast Time - Mike Weimann, Temecula; Time - :18.285.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Ken Wikoren, El Cajon; 2. Pete Franke, Lakeside; 3. Frank Stangler, El Cajon Time - 5:43.35.

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside; 2. Kenny Hall, Lakeside; 3. Victor Clark, Lakeside Time - 2:31.18.

Main (20 laps) - 1. Ken Wikoren, El Cajon; 2. Ed Hale, El Cajon; 3. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside; 4. Marty Schmidt, El Cajon; 5. Andy Papp, La Mesa; 6. Mike Weimann, Temecula; 7. Debi Urioste, Poway; 8. Kenny Hall, Lakeside; 9. Pete Franke, Lakeside; 10. Frank Stangler, El Cajon; 11. Scott Ohlhauser, El Cajon; 12. Tim Beeney, Escondido; 13. John Swink, Lakeside; 14. Carole Schacher, San Diego; 15. Andre McKay, San Diego; 16. Craig Pippin, Vista; 17. Tim White, San Clemente; 18. Lou Tompkins, San Diego; 19. Victor Clark, Lakeside; 20. George Behlman, Santee; 21. Douglas Wright Jr., Rancho SD; 22. Robert Parenteau, El Cajon Time - 9:47.18.

DESTRUCTION DERBY - Chuck Gillock, Escondido

ATTENDANCE - 2640

-CS-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR
Drivers Scott Brown , Brian Brown
Teams Williams