Cajon results 2004-06-05

Grand American Modifieds Fast Time - John Luecht, Chula Vista; Time - :16.386. 1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Jimmy Dickerson, El Cajon; 2. Andy Papp, La Mesa; 3. Pat Garity, El Cajon; 4. Dan Hildebrand, El Cajon; 5. Lou Tompkins, San Diego; 6. Hector...

Grand American Modifieds
Fast Time - John Luecht, Chula Vista; Time - :16.386.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Jimmy Dickerson, El Cajon; 2. Andy Papp, La Mesa; 3. Pat Garity, El Cajon; 4. Dan Hildebrand, El Cajon; 5. Lou Tompkins, San Diego; 6. Hector Leon, Santee; 7. James Scheel, Lakeside; 8. Lyle Driscoll, Lakeside; 9. Jeff Thompson, Lakeside;

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Mike Jackson, Bonita; 2. Douglas Carpenter, La Mesa; 3. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 4. John Luecht, Chula Vista; 5. Bobby Roland Jr., El Cajon; 6. Scott Brown, Spring Valley; 7. Mike Salm, Fallbrook; 8. Marc McGowan, Santee;

Main (25 laps) - 1. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 2. John Luecht, Chula Vista; 3. Scott Brown, Spring Valley; 4. Mike Salm, Fallbrook; 5. Mike Jackson, Bonita; 6. Douglas Carpenter, La Mesa; 7. Jimmy Dickerson, El Cajon; 8. Pat Garity, El Cajon; 9. Hector Leon, Santee; 10. Andy Papp, La Mesa; 11. Dan Hildebrand, El Cajon; 12. Marc McGowan, Santee; 13. James Scheel, Lakeside; 14. Bobby Roland Jr., El Cajon; 15. Lyle Driscoll, Lakeside; 16. Jeff Thompson, Lakeside

Street Stocks
Fast Time - Rick Hagen, Rancho SD; Time - :17.444.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Rob Overman, San Diego; 2. Ivan Harrison, Santee; 3. Dave Arce, Santee; 4. Josh Green, Lakeside; 5. Eric Sweetman, Santee; 6. Randy Buell, San Diego; 7. Keith Donohou, San Diego; 8. Tony Masey, El Cajon;

2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; 2. Richard Hinze, Lakeside; 3. Rick Hagen, Rancho SD; 4. Kenny Hall, El Cajon; 5. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside; 6. Brian Collins, Oceanside; 7. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; 8. Matt Arnold, San Diego;

Main (25 laps) - 1. Rick Hagen, Rancho SD; 2. Kenny Hall, El Cajon; 3. Richard Hinze, Lakeside; 4. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; 5. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; 6. Matt Arnold, San Diego; 7. Rob Overman, San Diego; 8. Brian Collins, Oceanside; 9. Dave Arce, Santee; 10. Ivan Harrison, Santee; 11. Randy Buell, San Diego; 12. Josh Green, Lakeside; 13. Keith Donohou, San Diego; 14. Eric Sweetman, Santee; 15. Tony Masey, El Cajon; 16. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside;

Factory Stocks
Fast Time - David Liedike, El Cajon; Time - :20.905.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Martin Kepler, El Cajon; 2. Paul Bethel, San Diego; 3. Ed Valenzuela, Santee; 4. Rich Crutchfield, Santee; 5. Mike Ellis, Lakeside; 6. Jim Tucker, Spring Valley; 7. Curtis Reiter, El Cajon 2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Tony Cortes, El Cajon; 2. Lee Harbin, El Cajon; 3. Charles Nevin, El Cajon; 4. David Liedike, El Cajon; 5. Ryan Gay, El Cajon; 6. Matt Arnold, San Diego; 7. Brian Fitzgibbons, El Cajon; 8. Douglas Wright Sr., Jamul;

Main (20 laps) - 1. David Liedike, El Cajon; 2. Charles Nevin, El Cajon; 3. Rich Crutchfield, Santee; 4. Matt Arnold, San Diego; 5. Tony Cortes, El Cajon; 6. Paul Bethel, San Diego; 7. Pat Bradley, San Marcos; 8. Glen Davis, La Mesa; 9. Mike Rumbaugh, Poway; 10. Douglas Wright Sr., Jamul; 11. Jacob Schneider, Escondido; 12. Ed Valenzuela, Santee; 13. Ryan Gay, El Cajon; 14. Joey Schneider, Escondido; 15. Jeremy Amison, San Diego; 16. Brian Fitzgibbons, El Cajon; 17. Mike Ellis, Lakeside; 18. Mark Littlepage, San Clemente; 19. Curtis Reiter, El Cajon; 20. Jim Tucker, Spring Valley; 21. Lee Harbin, El Cajon; 22. Martin Kepler, El Cajon;

Legends
Fast Time - Matthew Hicks, Santee; Time - :19.009.

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Fred Chavez, Santee; 2. Pete Sands, Temecula; 3. Bill Bonney, San Clemente; 4. Matthew Hicks, Santee; 5. Frank Chavez, San Diego; 6. Dave Riggs, Lakeside; 7. Papa Jim Pantier, Buena Park; 8. Dan Shaffner, San Diego; 9. Chuck Carter, Spring Valley; 10. Mitchell Thorpe, Sun City

Main (20 laps) - 1. Matthew Hicks, Santee; 2. Fred Chavez, Santee; 3. Frank Chavez, San Diego; 4. Pete Sands, Temecula; 5. Dave Riggs, Lakeside; 6. Mitchell Thorpe, Sun City; 7. Dan Shaffner, San Diego; 8. Bill Bonney, San Clemente; 9. Papa Jim Pantier, Buena Park; 10. Chuck Carter, Spring Valley;

Legacy
Fast Time - Michael Peace, El Cajon; Time - :18.920.

Dash (4 laps) - 1. Danny Gay, Lakeside; Time - .

1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Michael Peace, El Cajon; 2. Scott Dannen, Dewey, AZ; 3. Randy Ryden, Escondido; 4. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 5. Chad Hines, Jamul; 6. John Gravelle, San Diego; 7. Jack Shirey, San Diego; 8. Marcus Smith, Corona; Time - .

2nd Heat (8 laps) - Time - .

Main (20 laps) - 1. Michael Peace, El Cajon; 2. Marcus Smith, Corona; 3. Scott Dannen, Dewey, AZ; 4. Randy Ryden, Escondido; 5. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 6. Dennis Hines, Jamul;

-cs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Scott Brown