BUSCH: Nashville Results

NASCAR Busch Series Grand National Division Racing Unofficial Results BellSouth Mobility 320 Nashville Speedway USA April 3, 1999 Pos Car Name Sponsor Make Lap Pts Bs Winnings Status 1 32 Jeff Green...

NASCAR Busch Series Grand National Division Racing Unofficial Results BellSouth Mobility 320 Nashville Speedway USA April 3, 1999

Pos Car Name           Sponsor            Make Lap Pts  Bs Winnings Status
1  32 Jeff Green       Kleenex             Chv 320 185  10 40,550  Running 
2  27 Casey Atwood     Castrol GTX         Chv 320 170  0  29,100  Running 
3  57 Jason Keller     IGA/Team Fleming    Chv 320 165  0  23,700  Running 
4  87 Joe Nemechek     BellSouth           Chv 320 165  5  13,275  Running 
5  66 Todd Bodine      Phillips 66         Chv 320 155  0  15,470  Running 
6  4  Jeff Purvis      Lance Snacks        Chv 320 150  0  17,750  Running 
7  34 Mike McLaughlin  Goulds Pumps        Chv 320 146  0  16,750  Running 
8  98 Elton Sawyer     Lysol               Chv 320 142  0  11,495  Running 
9  3  Dale EarnhardtJr ACDelco             Chv 320 143  5  19,235  Running 
10 10 Phil Parsons     Alltel              Chv 320 134  0  13,525  Running 
11 74 Tony Raines      BACE Motorsports    Chv 320 130  0  16,415  Running 
12 0  Buckshot Jones   Cheez-It            Pon 320 127  0  14,355  Running 
13 45 Adam Petty       Spree               Chv 320 124  0  9,795   Running 
14 8  Bobby Hillin     Clean Shower        Chv 319 121  0  9,710   Running 
15 17 Matt Kenseth     DeWalt              Chv 319 118  0  14,700  Running 
16 47 Elliott Sadler   MONRO Muffler       Chv 319 115  0  6,590   Running 
17 67 Joe Buford       Town & Country      Frd 319 112  0  6,625   Running 
18 59 Mike Dillon      Kingsford/Matchligh Chv 319 109  0  9,470   Running 
19 40 Stanton Barrett  ChannelLock         Chv 319 106  0  10,910  Running 
20 89 Jeff Fuller      Heritage Consumer   Chv 319 103  0  9,975   Running 
21 56 Jeff Krogh       Central Tractors    Chv 318 100  0  8,340   Running 
22 72 Hermie Sadler    MGM Brakes          Chv 318 97   0  6,290   Running 
23 77 Ed Berrier       Lear/UAW            Frd 318 94   0  6,270   Running 
24 33 Jason Jarrett    Bayer Aspirin       Chv 318 91   0  13,750  Running 
25 64 Barry Bodine     Luxury Travel Motor Chv 317 88   0  6,220   Running 
26 25 Kenny Wallace    Dura-Lube           Chv 317 85   0  6,200   Running 
27 37 Kevin Grubb      Timber Wolf         Chv 317 82   0  9,175   Running 
28 90 Brad Loney       Coyne Textiles      Chv 316 79   0  6,160   Running 
29 38 Glenn Allen, Jr. Barbasol            Chv 316 76   0  9,390   Running 
30 50 Mark Green       Dr. Pepper          Chv 316 3    0  9,210   Running 
31 93 Dave Blaney      Amoco               Pon 313 70   0  8,090   Running 
32 22 Jimmy Kitchens   Air Jamaican Vacat  Chv 306 67   0  6,070   Running 
33 28 Andy Kirby       Williams Travel Ctr Chv 305 64   0  6,050   Running 
34 14 Sterling Marlin  University of Tenne Chv 274 66   5  6,030   Battery 
35 61 Tony Roper       IWX                 Pon 267 58   0  6,010   Handling 
36 53 Hank Parker, Jr. B.A.S.S.            Chv 265 55   0  7,990   Running 
37 36 Tim Fedewa       Stanley Tools       Pon 247 52   0  9,465   Accident 
38 1  Randy LaJoie     Bob Evans           Chv 221 49   0  12,450  Engine failure 
39 99 Kevin Lepage     Red Man             Chv 190 46   0  5,930   Nothing to gain 
40 63 Chuck Bown       Exxon Superflo      Chv 186 43   0  7,910   Accident 
41 44 Justin Labonte   Slim Jim            Chv 15  40   0  5,885   Accident 
42 5  Dick Trickle     Schneider National  Chv 13  37   0  5,865   Accident 
43 79 R.D. Smith       Smith Rentals       Chv 2   34   0  6,055   Accident 

Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award ($600): Dennis Fisher (No. 32) Bud Pole Award ($1,000): Dale Earnhardt Jr. Gatorade Front Runner Award ($2,000): Jeff Green Goody's Headache Powders Extra Strength Award ($1500): Jeff Green MCI Fast Pace Award ($1000): Dale Earnhardt Jr. Raybestos Rookie of the Race Award ($1000): Tony Raines Raybestos Rookie of the Year Standings: 1. Tony Raines 591 2. Adam Petty 518 3. Hank Parker Jr. 459 4. Kerry Earnhardt 256 5. Bobby Hamilton Jr. 237

Source: NASCAR Online

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR XFINITY
Drivers Dale Earnhardt , Dale Earnhardt Jr. , Matt Kenseth , Dick Trickle , Adam Petty , Todd Bodine , Jason Keller , Jeff Fuller , Joe Nemechek , Kenny Wallace , Jeff Green , Kevin Lepage , Hank Parker Jr. , Elton Sawyer , Sterling Marlin , Buckshot Jones , Bobby Hamilton Jr. , Casey Atwood , Mike McLaughlin , Tony Raines , Mark Green , Jeff Purvis , Kevin Grubb , Kerry Earnhardt , Hermie Sadler , Jason Jarrett , Justin Labonte , Ed Berrier , Andy Kirby , Stanton Barrett , Jimmy Kitchens , Phil Parsons , Joe Buford , Elliott Sadler , Bob Evans , Dave Blaney
Teams Williams