Phoenix Results

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Racing Unofficial Results Race: Chevy Trucks NASCAR 150 Track: Phoenix International Raceway March 27, 1999 Pos Car Name Sponsor Make Lap Pts Bs Winnings Status 1 16 Ron ...

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Racing Unofficial Results Race: Chevy Trucks NASCAR 150 Track: Phoenix International Raceway March 27, 1999

Pos Car Name           Sponsor            Make Lap Pts Bs Winnings Status
1  16 Ron Hornaday     NAPA Auto Parts     Chv 150 185 10 39,275 Running 
2  24 Jack Sprague     GMAC Financial Serv Chv 150 170  0 24,650 Running 
3  60 Andy Houston     CAT Rental          Chv 150 165  0 17,300 Running 
4  86 Stacy Compton    Royal Crown Cola    Dge 150 160  0 11,000 Running 
5  1  Dennis Setzer    Mopar Performance   Dge 150 155  0 9,800  Running 
6  14 Rick Crawford    Circle Bar Motel&RV Frd 150 155  5 7,100  Running 
7  43 Jimmy Hensley    Dge Motorsports     Dge 150 146  0 7,050  Running 
8  3  Jay Sauter       GM Goodwrench Ser + Chv 150 147  5 7,000  Running 
9  31 Kevin Cywinski   Auto Trim Design    Frd 150 138  0 6,950  Running 
10 99 Mike Bliss       Exide Batteries     Frd 150 134  0 8,025  Running 
11 50 Greg Biffle      Grainger Racing     Frd 150 135  5 6,850  Running 
12 75 Lonnie Rush      Spears Manufacturin Chv 150 127  0 6,715  Running 
13 66 Mike Stefanik    Carlin Burners & Co Frd 150 124  0 6,415  Running 
14 2  Mike Wallace     Team ASE            Frd 150 121  0 6,615  Running 
15 25 Randy Tolsma     Supergard Motor Oil Dge 150 118  0 6,890  Running 
16 52 Scott Hansen     Oakwood Homes       Chv 150 115  0 5,765  Running 
17 7  Tom Hubert       Conely Racing Engin Chv 150 112  0 5,465  Running 
18 73 David Starr      Sonntag Redi Mix/So Chv 150 109  0 5,415  Running 
19 88 Terry Cook       Sealmaster          Chv 150 106  0 6,365  Running 
20 90 Lance Norick     Big Daddy's BBQ     Chv 149 103  0 6,540  Running 
21 55 Ron Barfield     Icehouse Beer       Chv 149 100  0 6,240  Running 
22 21 Tim Steele       HS Die & Eng/Softec Frd 148 97   0 5,190  Running 
23 98 Kevin Harvick    Porter-Cable Power  Frd 147 99   5 7,090  Running 
24 81 Jerry Glanville  Unifirst Uniforms/  Frd 141 91   0 4,990  Running 
25 36 Larry Carnes     Deist Safety/Lucky  Chv 141 88   0 4,890  Running 
26 18 Butch Miller     DANA Corporation    Dge 140 85   0 5,790  Running 
27 6  Rick Carelli     RE/MAX Internationa Chv 108 82   0 5,690  Running 
28 4  Bill Sedgwick    Skechers USA        Chv 96  79   0 4,590  Engine 
29 27 Ernie Cope       Hastings Premium Fi Frd 72  76   0 4,490  Accident 
30 42 Rick McCray      Burn Care           Chv 62  73   0 4,400  Accident 
31 23 Nelson Richardson Red Line Oil       Chv 51  70   0 4,205  Clutch 
32 0  Ryan McGlynn     Buyers' Choice/Howe Chv 33  67   0 4,205  Accident 
33 46 Rob Morgan       Acxiom              Frd 14  64   0 4,205  Transmission 
34 8  Joe Ruttman      Sealmaster          Chv 3   61   0 4,205  Ignition 
35 85 Milan Garrett    Champion Wheel Co.  Frd 0   58   0 4,205  Engine 

Bud Pole Award ($1,000): Jack Sprague Clevite Engine Builder of the Year Award ($600): Ron Hutter (No. 16) Gatorade Front-runner Award ($2,000): Ron Hornaday MCI WorldCom Fast Pace Award ($1,000): Kevin Harvick USG SHEETROCK Brand Rookie-of-the-Race ($750): Mike Stefanik Ventvisor Super Deflector Award ($500): Ron Hornaday USG SHEETROCK Brand Rookie-of-the-Year Standings: 1. Mike Stefanik 31 2. Scott Hansen 24 3. Tim Steele 17 4. Ernie Cope 14 5. David Starr 9

Source: NASCAR Online

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR Truck
Drivers David Starr , Kevin Harvick , Greg Biffle , Jay Sauter , Mike Wallace , Andy Houston , Stacy Compton , Ron Hornaday Jr. , Tom Hubert , Jack Sprague , Dennis Setzer , Lance Norick , Terry Cook , Rick Crawford , Joe Ruttman , Tim Steele , Ryan McGlynn , Randy Tolsma , Jimmy Hensley , Rick Carelli , Mike Bliss , Rob Morgan , Ron Barfield , Butch Miller , Scott Hansen
Teams Carlin