125: Brno: Qualifying 2 times

Pos Rider Nat Team Motorcycle Time Gap To 1st --- ---------------------- --- ------------------------- ------------ -------- ------- ------- 1. Raffaele De Rosa I Onde 2000 KTM ...

Pos Rider                  Nat Team                      Motorcycle       Time     Gap  To 1st
--- ---------------------- --- ------------------------- ------------ -------- ------- -------
 1. Raffaele De Rosa       I   Onde 2000 KTM             KTM          2:18.227
 2. Esteve Rabat           E   Repsol KTM 125cc          KTM          2:18.618   0.391   0.391
 3. Scott Redding          GB  Blusens Aprilia Junior    Aprilia      2:19.718   1.100   1.491
 4. Mike Di Meglio         F   Ajo Motorsport            Derbi        2:20.242   0.524   2.015
 5. Stefan Bradl           D   Grizzly Gas Kiefer Racing Aprilia      2:21.003   0.761   2.776
 6. Takaaki Nakagami       J   I.C. Team                 Aprilia      2:21.008   0.005   2.781
 7. Simone Corsi           I   Jack & Jones WRB      Aprilia      2:21.137   0.129   2.910
 8. Lorenzo Zanetti        I   ISPA KTM Aran             KTM          2:22.340   1.203   4.113
 9. Randy Krummenacher     CH  Red Bull KTM 125          KTM          2:22.393   0.053   4.166
10. Louis Rossi            F   FFM Honda GP 125          Honda        2:23.551   1.158   5.324
11. Alexis Masbou          F   Loncin Racing             Loncin       2:23.727   0.176   5.500
12. Gabor Talmacsi         H   Bancaja Aspar Team        Aprilia      2:23.811   0.084   5.584
13. Marco Ravaioli         I   Matteoni Racing           Aprilia      2:24.183   0.372   5.956
14. Karel Pesek            CZ  Czech Road Racinf jnr. Te Aprilia      2:24.186   0.003   5.959
15. Dominique Aegerter     CH  Ajo Motorsport            Derbi        2:24.670   0.484   6.443
16. Tomoyoshi Koyama       J   ISPA KTM Aran             KTM          2:24.695   0.025   6.468
17. Sandro Cortese         D   Emmi - Caffe Latte        Aprilia      2:24.770   0.075   6.543
18. Pablo Nieto            E   Onde 2000 KTM             KTM          2:25.076   0.306   6.849
19. Sergio Gadea           E   Bancaja Aspar Team        Aprilia      2:25.583   0.507   7.356
20. Robert Muresan         RO  Grizzly Gas Kiefer Racing Aprilia      2:25.752   0.169   7.525
21. Joan Olive             E   Belson Derbi              Derbi        2:26.768   1.016   8.541
22. Bradley Smith          GB  Polaris World             Aprilia      2:26.970   0.202   8.743
23. Jonas Folger           D   Red Bull MotoGP Academy   KTM          2:27.038   0.068   8.811
24. Bastien Chesaux        CH  S3+ WTR San Marino Team   Aprilia      2:27.254   0.216   9.027
25. Lukas Sembera          CZ  Matteoni Racing           Aprilia      2:27.360   0.106   9.133

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series MotoGP
Drivers Bradley Smith , Gabor Talmacsi , Pablo Nieto , Stefan Bradl , Scott Redding , Lorenzo Zanetti , Jonas Folger , Sandro Cortese , Simone Corsi , Takaaki Nakagami , Randy Krummenacher , Louis Rossi , Dominique Aegerter , Alexis Masbou