Lincoln Speedway results 2002-07-06

Race Results Saturday - July 6, 2002 Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, PA 358 Sprints: Feature (20 laps) - 1. 11C-Cory Haas; 2. 00-Mike Miller; 3. 59-Jim Siegel; 4. 8H-Dan Dietrich; 5. 65-Bob Gutshall; 6. 8D-Billy Dietrich; 7. 4-Eric Stambaugh; 8.

Race Results
Saturday - July 6, 2002
Lincoln Speedway
Abbottstown, PA

358 Sprints:

Feature (20 laps) - 1. 11C-Cory Haas; 2. 00-Mike Miller; 3. 59-Jim Siegel; 4. 8H-Dan Dietrich; 5. 65-Bob Gutshall; 6. 8D-Billy Dietrich; 7. 4-Eric Stambaugh; 8. 4B-Jake Raudabaugh; 9. 9C-Bill Case Jr.; 10. 3J-Judd Shepard; 11. 55-Brian Eichelberger; 12. 88-Greg Leiby; 13. 01-Rick Horn; 14. 22T-Matt Boland; 15. 5A-Brian Allman; 16. 2J-Jerry Stinsen; 17. 71-Brian Leppo (DNF); 18. 7C-Chad Trout (DNF); 19. 1B-David Bull (DNF); 20. 22J-Joe Ilg (DNF); 21. 66H-Dale Hammaker (DNF); 22. 39-Scott Ausherman (DNF); 23. 14-Will Urkuski (DNF); 24. 17M-Michael Creaghan (DNF). No Time

Lap Leaders - Bob Gutshall (1-8), Cory Haas (9-20)

1st Heat (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 01-Rick Horn; 2. 39-Scott Ausherman; 3. 55-Brian Eichelberger; 4. 17M-Michael Creaghan; 5. 7V-Shawn Weaver; 6. 4-Eric Stambaugh; 7. 1B-David Bull; 8. 88X-Larry Lamey; 9. 56M-Mark Zellers; 10. 29T-Neil Amspacher (DNF); 11. 74-J.R. Berry (DNF). No Time

2nd Heat (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 8H-Dan Dietrich; 2. 88-Greg Leiby; 3. 9C-Bill Case Jr.; 4. 2J-Jerry Stinson; 5. 22T-Matt Boland; 6. 56-Danny Warrick (DNF); 7. 2-Denny Gross (DNF); 8. 7-Mike Ressler (DNF); 9. 22J-Joe Ilg (DNF); 10. 12T-Mike Bittinger (DNF). No Time

3rd Heat (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 00-Mike Miller; 2. 65-Bob Gutshall; 3. 14-Will Urkuski; 4. 66H-Dale Hammaker; 5. 3J-Judd Shepard; 6. 7C-Chad Trout; 7. 71L-Brian Leppo; 8. 10D-Kenny Foor; 9. 80R-Dan Richcreek; 10. 31J-Joey Palmerino; 11. 20-Jon Keller. Time - 2:11.15

4th Heat (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 11C-Cory Haas; 2. 59-Jim Siegel; 3. 8D-Billy Dietrich; 4. 5A-Brian Allman; 5. 4B-Jake Raudabaugh; 6. 96-Woody Linton; 7. 28-Keith Prutzman; 8. 12L-Tim Long; 9. 8F-Stan Fleming; 10. 4D-Rick Leh. Time - 2:12.41.

1st Consolation (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 4-Eric Stambaugh; 2. 22J-Joe Ilg; 3. 22T-Matt Boland; 4. 1B-David Bull; 5. 88X-Larry Lamey; 6. 56M-Mark Zellers; 7. 2-Denny Gross; 8. 29T-Neil Amspatcher; DNS - 7V-Shawn Weaver, 56-Danny Warrick, 7-Mike Ressler, 12T-Mike Bittinger, 74-JR Berry. Time - 2:06.94

2nd Consolation (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 4B-Jake Raudabaugh; 2. 71L-Brian Leppo; 3. 7C-Chad Trout; 4. 3J-Judd Shepard; 5. 28-Keith Prutzman; 6. 80R-Dan Richcreek; 7. 8F-Stan Fleming; 8. 10D-Kenny Foor; 9. 12L-Tim Long; 10. 20-Jon Keller; 11. 96-Woody Linton; 12. 4D-Rick Leh; 13. 31J-Joe Palmerino (DNF). Time - 2:15.16.

Thundercars:

Feature (20 Laps) - 1. 3R-Bobby Rudisill; 2. X-Bernie Beard; 3. 22-Nat Tuckey; 4. 8MD-David Prunkl; 5. 17-Butch Harvey; 6. 9-Al Cramer; 7. X2-Doug White; 8. 00-Eric McClain; 9. 39-Wayne Dutterer; 10. Z-Mike Ziegler Sr. (DNF); 11. 77-Ken Berwager (DNF); 12. 3-Duane Watson (DNF); 13. 95A-Allen Cullum (DNF); 14. 1W-Mike Walls (DNF); 15. 99-Randy Zechman (DNF); 16. 4-Neil Smith (DNF); 17. 17H-Tim Hahn (DNF); 18. 2-Jeremy Brown (DNF); 19. 30-Craig Wagaman (DNF); 20. 31-Ron Shultz (DNF); 21. 11M-Greg Messersmith (DNF); 22. 13-Allen Haines (DNF); DNS - 9J-Mike Johnson. No Time

Lap Leaders - Ron Shultz (1-7), David Prunkl (8-13), Bobby Rudisill (14-20)

1st Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 31-Ron Shultz; 2. 77-Ken Berwager; 3. 30-Craig Wagaman; 4. 8MD-David Prunkl; 5. 11M-Gregg Messersmith; 6. 9-Al Cramer; 7. X2-Doug White; 8. 00-Eric McClane (DNF); 9. 14-Chet McCormick (DNF). No Time

2nd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 3-Duane Watson; 2. 3R-Bobby Rudisill; 3. 1W-Mike Walls; 4. Z-Mike Zeigler, Sr.; 5. X-Bernie Beard; 6. 4-Greg Feltch; 7. 99-Randy Zechman (DNF); 8. 9J-Mike Johnson (DNF). No Time

3rd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 22-Nat Tuckey; 2. 17-Butch Harvey; 3. 17H-Tim Hahn; 4. 95A-Allen Cullum; 5. 13-Allen Haines; 6. 39-Wayne Dutterer; 7. 1-Neil Smith (DNF); 8. 2-Jeremy Brown (DNF). No Time

ARDC CARQUEST Midgets:

Feature (25 Laps) - 1. 5-Steve Buckwalter; 2. 1-Ray Bull; 3. 2-Marc Daily; 4. 6-Ed Stimley Jr.; 5. 75-Fred Schell; 6. 55-Steve Craig; 7. 21-Randy Mausteller; 8. 91-Gary Haltemen; 9. 72-Kathy Kurtz; 10. 4-Mark Freeland; 11. 42-Walt Stearly; 12. 33-Lew Blair; 13. 09-Scott Lawrence; 14. 57-Mike Krause; 15. 99-Scott Zipp; 16. 54-Shawn Burke; 17. 28-Brian Suchy; 18. 49-Bryan Kobylarz; 19. 24-Ted Schmid; DNS - 25-Duane Mausteller, 29-Jim Knickerbocker. Time - 7:39.02 (New 25-Lap ARDC Midget Lincoln Record)

Lap Leaders - Steve Buckwalter (1-25)

1st Heat (8 Laps) - 1. 49-Bryan Kobylarz; 2. 25-Duane Maustellar; 3. 1-Ray Bull; 4. 54-Shawn Burke; 5. 6-Ed Stimely Jr.; 6. 55-Steve Craig; 7. 09-Scott Lawrence; 8. 21-Randy Maustellar; 9. 57-Mike Krause; 10. 28-Brian Suchy (DNF). Time - 2:12.16

2nd Heat (2 Laps) - 1. 75-Fred Schell; 2. 42-Walt Stearly; 3. 2-Marc Daily; 4. 5-Steve Buckwalter; 5. 33-Lew Blair; 6. 91-Gary Halteman; 7. 29-Jim Knickerbocker (DNF); 8. 99-Scott Zip (DNF); 9. 24-Ted Schmid (DNF); 10. 72-Kathy Kurtz (DNF); 11. 4-Mark Freeland (DNF). No Time

-ls-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Midget , Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Mike Miller , Mike Johnson , Doug White , Bryan Kobylarz , Ray Bull , Neil Smith