Friday Chili Bowl qualifying showdonw results

Friday's Cherokee Casino Chili Bowl Qualifying Showdown Results: First Heat (10 Laps): 1.

Friday's Cherokee Casino Chili Bowl Qualifying Showdown Results:

First Heat (10 Laps): 1. #94g Brian Gerster, Noblesville, IN; 2. #88d Dallen McKenney, Clovis, CA; 3. #17x Greg Nelson, Newcastle, CA; 4. #53 J.D. Turner, Locust Corner, OH; 5. #11j Todd Jackson, Independence, MO; 6. #1st Mike Stroehle, Davenport, IA; 7. #79 Greg Schaefer, Fort Lupton, CO; 8. #11x Steve Newman, Lakewood, CO.

Second Heat (10 Laps): 1. #51h Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL; 2. #18 Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA; 3. #5c Joey Montgomery, Fredericktown, MO; 4. #5 Tom Hessert, Cherry Hill, NJ; 5. #16c Eric Crocker, Wilbraham, MA; 6. #11t Travis Thompson, Fairbanks, IN; 7. #94w Josh Wise, Riverside, CA; 8. #81h Jerry Hammock, Lancaster, TX.

Third Heat (10 Laps): 1. #71L Mike Leslie, Peoria, AZ; 2. #17k Clay Klepper, Brownsburg, IN; 3. #16 Jimmy Christian, Morgan Hill, CA; 4. #99 Scott Weyant, Springfield, IL; 5. #25s Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, PA; 6. #66 Tony Elliot, Kokomo, IN; 7. #24c Tyce Carlson, Indianapolis, IN. DNS: #37 Johnny Miller, Burleson, TX.

Fourth Heat (10 Laps): 1. #31 Donnie Lehmann, Springfield, IL; 2. #1s Robbie Flock, Murrieta, CA; 3. #10w Michael Lewis, Noblesville, IN; 4. #00 Pete Davis, Pleasonton, CA; 5. #5t Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 6. #27b Dale Howard, Byhalia, MS; 7. #4L Doug Lippincott, Reno, NV; 8. #40 Tony Franklin, Edmond, OK.

Fifth Heat (10 Laps): 1. #95f Aaron Fike, Galesburg, IL; 2. #2m Marc Dailey, Brownsburg, IN; 3. #3h Brett Hearn, Sussex, NJ; 4. #52 Bryan Stanfill, Bakersfield, CA; 5. #35s John Sarna, Sedona, AZ; 6. #88x Dick Kaiser, Milwaukee, WI; 7. #10a Paul McMahan, Memphis, TN; 8. #63p Paul Perkins, Antioch, IL.

Sixth Heat (10 Laps): 1. #11w Gary Wright, Hooks, TX; 2. #45h Johnny Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA; 3. #10k Ron Kuhn, Lees Summit, MO; 4. #38 Jackie Burke, Houston, TX; 5. #27c Jan Howard, Byhalia, MS; 6. #71c Wayne Chinn, Tipp City, OH; 7. #44h Phillip Heavelow, Buckner, MO; 8. #20x Jeremy Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO.

Seventh Heat (10 Laps): 1. #29d Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 2. #4x Don Droud, Jr., Lincoln, NE; 3. #75 Roger Miller, Milan, IL; 4. #54 Ralph Cortez, Sacramento, CA; 5. #73 Scooter Ellis, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #33 Wally McDuffey, St. Louis, MO; 7. #5j Jason Johnson, Greenfield, WI; 8. #90 Mark Lightfoot, Springfield, MO.

Eighth Heat (10 Laps): 1. #71s Tony Stewart, Rushville, IN; 2. #23 Boyd Calvert, Madison, WI; 3. #1w Paul White, Temple, TX; 4. #2d Doug Day, Winder, GA; 5. #37f A.J. Felker, Jeffersonville, IN; 6. #19x Terry Holliman, Hamburg, IN; 7. #93 Lee Beckwith, Joliet, IL; 8. #37m Mathew Mitchell, Yorba Linda, CA.

Ninth Heat (10 Laps): 1. #47 Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA; 2. #20s Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA; 3. #5r Travis Rilat, Texas City, TX; 4. #10 Andy Pierce, Plainfield, IN; 5. #31c Bobby Boone, Palmdale, CA; 6. #56 Doug White, Houston, TX; 7. #51j R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 8. #9e Clint Eckenrodt, St. Louis, MO.

First C Feature (12 Laps): 1. #10a Paul McMahan, Memphis, TN; 2. #27b Dale Howard, Byhalia, MS; 3. #25s Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, PA: 4. #71c Wayne Chinn, Tipp City, OH; 5. #81h Jerry Hammock, Lancaster, TX, 6. #63p Paul Perkins, Antioch, IL; 7. #51j R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 8. #94w Josh Wise, Riverside, CA; 9. #79 Greg Schaefer, Fort Lupton, CO; 10. #73 Scooter Ellis, Brownsburg, IN; 11. #56 Doug White, Houston, TX; 12. #5j Jason Johnson, Greenfield, WI; 13. #11t Travis Thompson, Fairbanks, IN. DNS: #90 Mark Lightfoot, Springfield, MO; #9e Clint Eckenrodt, St. Louis, MO.

Second C Feature (12 Laps): 1. #66 Tony Elliot, Kokomo, IN; 2. #19x Terry Holliman, Hamburg, IA; 3. #4L Doug Lippincott, Reno, NV; 4. #24c Tyce Carlson, Indianapolis, IN; 5. #88x Dick Kaiser, Milwaukee, WI; 6. #35s John Sarna, Sedona, AZ; 7. #37m Mathew Mitchell, Yorba Linda, CA; 8. #1st Mike Stroehle, Davenport, IA; 9. #20x Jeremy Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO; 10. #40 Tony Franklin, Edmond, OK; 11. #33 Wally McDuffey, St. Louis, MO; 12. #44h Phillip Heavelow, Buckner, MO; 13. #37 Johnny Miller, Burleson, TX. DNS: #93 Lee Beckwith, Joliet, IL; #11x Steve Newman, Lakewood, CO.

First B Feature (15 Laps): 1. #1s Robbie Flock, Murietta, CA; 2. #5c Joey Montgomery, Fredericktown, MO; 3. #29d Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 4. #20s Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA; 5. #10a Paul McMahan, Memphis, TN; 6. #31c Bobby Boone, Palmdale, CA; 7. #99 Scott Weyant, Springfield, IL; 8. #54 Ralph Cortez, Sacramento, CA; 9. #27b Dale Howard, Byhalia, MS; 10. #45h Johnny Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA; 11. #2m Marc Dailey, Brownsburg, IN; 12. #5r Travis Rilat, Texas City, TX; 13. #11j Todd Jackson, Independence, MO; 14. #27c Jan Howard, Byhalia, MS; 15. #1w Paul White, Temple, TX; 16. #38 Jackie Burke, Houston, TX.

Second B Feature (15 Laps): 1. #11w Gary Wright, Hooks, TX; 2. #52 Bryan Stanfill, Bakersfield, CA; 3. #10 Andy Pierce, Plainfield, IN; 4. #75 Roger Miller, Milan, IL; 5. #00 Pete Davis, Pleasonton, CA; 6. #66 Tony Elliot, Kokomo, IN; 7. #5t Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 8. #3h Brett Hearn, Sussex, NJ; 9. #37f A.J. Felker, Jeffersonville, IN; 10. #23 Boyd Calvert, Madison, WI; 11. 19x Terry Holliman, Hamburg, IA; 12. #53 J.D. Turner, Locust Corner, OH; 13. #16c Erin Crocker, Wilbraham, MA; 14. #2d Doug Day, Winder, GA; 15. #10w Michael Lewis, Noblesville, IN; 16. #5 Tom Hessert, Cherry Hill, NJ.

Friday's Cherokee Casino Qualifying Showdown A Feature (25 Laps): 1. #47 Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA; 2. #71s Tony Stewart, Rushville, IN; 3. #4x Don Droud, Jr;. Lincoln, NE; 4. #95f Aaron Fike, Galesburg, IL; 5. #1s Robby Flock, Murrieta, CA; 6. #29d Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 7. #51h Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL; 8. #94g Brian Gerster, Noblesville, IN; 9. #88d Dallen McKenney, Clovis, CA; 10. #17k Clay Klepper, Brownsburg, IN; 11. #5c Joey Montgomery, Fredericktown, MO; 12. #11w Gary Wright, Hooks, TX; 13. #10 Andy Pierce, Plainfield, IN; 14. #10k Ron Kuhn, Lees Summit, MO; 15. #20s Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA, 16. #17x Greg Nelson, Newcastle, CA; 17. #71L Mike Leslie, Peoria, AZ; 18. #18 Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA; 19. #16 Jimmy Christian, Morgan Hill, CA; 20. #75 Roger Miller, Milan, IL; 21. #52 Bryan Stanfill, Bakersfield, CA; 22. #31 Donnie Lehmann, Springfield, IL.

Ford Focus Midgets (15 Laps): 1. Darren Hagen, 2. Chad DeSelle, 3. Garrett Hansen, 4. Josh Lakatos, 5. Bobby McGowan, 6. Chris Rahe, 7. Tyler Brown, 8. Garratt Boyden, 9. Wayne McCormick, 10. Derek Mungor, 11. J.J. Ercse, 12 Todd Hunsaker.

-cbn-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Midget
Drivers Tony Stewart , Johnny Miller , Tyce Carlson , Michael Lewis , Dave Darland , Aaron Fike , Greg Schaefer , Cory Kruseman , Erin Crocker , Tom Hessert , Paul White , Doug White , Josh Wise , Paul McMahan , Travis Rilat , Chris Rahe , Steve Newman , John Sarna , Brett Hearn , Clay Klepper , Greg Nelson , Brian Gerster , Mike Leslie , Donnie Lehmann , Marc Dailey , Chad DeSelle , Josh Lakatos , Darren Hagen , Bryan Stanfill , Doug Day , Floyd Alvis , R.J. Johnson , Pete Davis , Gary Taylor , Roger Miller , Jason Johnson