Chili Bowl Wednesday qualifier results

Results for Heat races (10 laps) Wednesday night (top 16 in passing points to A; next 28 to two B Mains; next 28 to two C Mains; rest to D Main) Heat 1: 1.

Results for Heat races (10 laps) Wednesday night
(top 16 in passing points to A; next 28 to two B Mains; next 28 to two C Mains; rest to D Main)

Heat 1: 1. #34 Tyler Brown, Norco, CA; 2. #93 Dustin Morgan, Owasso, OK; 3. #79 Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 4. #19 Chris Wagner, Colorado Spring, CO; 5. #22J Jasiel Randolph, Tulsa, OK; 6. #2 Mark Bush, Cumming, GA; 7. #8A Matt Hummel, Brownsburg, IN

Heat 2: 1. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Danville, IN; 2. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 3. #84 Nelson Stewart, Avon, IN; 4. #74 Eddie Sauer, Loves Park, IL; 5. #12J Jay Mounce, Downs, IL; 6. #90 Mark Lightfoot, Springfield, MO; DNS #97 Patrick Bruns, Champaign, IL

Heat 3: 1. #73 Josh Ford, Ventura, CA; 2. #12H Rick Hendrix, Canoga Park, CA; 3. #74K Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 4. #6R Bill Rose, Plainfield, IN; 5. #81 Shane Carson, Yukon, OK; 6. #32F Dave Fuhrman, Avon, IN; 7. #24L Roy Larkin, Tulsa, OK

Heat 4: 1. #007 Cole Carter, Brownsburg, IN; 2. #Tracy Miller, Reading, PA; 3. #42B Garratt Boyden, Santa Cruz, CA; 4. #14B Kevin Battles, Collisville, OK; 5. #51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 6. #05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO. DNS - #86 Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN

Heat 5: 1. #5B Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, PA; 2. #6D Chad DeSelle, Sun Prairie, WI; 3. #27C Sparky Howard, Santa Rosa, CA; 4. #7A Doug Elliott, Port Orange, FL; 5. #32P Randi Pankratz, Atascadero, CA; 6. #51Z Zach Chappell, Talala, OK: 7. #11OS J.J. Yeley, Stilesville, IN

Heat 6: 1. #37X Casey Shuman, Chandler, AZ; 2. #10 Greg Lueckert, Kansas City, MO; 3. #25X Jerome Rodela, El Monte, CA; 4. #71 Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA; 5. #31 Donnie Lehmann, Springfield, IL; 6. #1P Conner Pullen, Amarillo, TX; 7. #39X Lee Beckwith, Joliet, IL

Heat 7: 1. #50M Mike Spencer, Temecula, CA; 2. #20L Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO; 3. #10C Chris D'Arcy, San Jose, CA; 4. #20W Cody Weisensel, Sun Prairie, WI; 5. #1AZ Adam Young, Phoenix, AZ; 6. #31S Evan Sewell, Jenks, OK; 7. #15T Michael Trimble, San Jose, CA

Heat 8: 1. #52C Joey Montgomery, Fredericktown, MO; 2. #6J Levi Jones, Olney, IL; 3. #42 Bugs Norbury, Prescott Valley, AZ; 4. #16 Tiffany Wyzard, Williamsville, IL; 5. #96 Cody Brewer, Choctaw, OK; 6. #41 Matt Sherrell, Tulsa, OK; 7. #7 Shannon McQueen, Bakersfield, CA

Heat 9: 1. #22 Mike Welker, Peoria, AZ; 2. #5 Davey Ray, Davenport, IA; 3. #11A Brett Anderson, Belleville, IL; 4. #2H Bob Harr, Arvada, CO; 5. #51N Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #9M Matt Michaels, Choctaw, OK; 7. #19N Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK

Heat 10: 1. #40 Nick Lundgreen, Indianapolis, IN; 2. #73E Jason Yount, Fresno, CA; 3. #14M Jason Meyers, Clovis, CA; 4. #61A Toby Brown, Carthage, MO; 5. #77U Chris Urish, Elkhart, IL; 6. #71BG Mike Leslie, Peoria, AZ DNS - #17M Austin Martin, Brownsburg, IN

Heat 11: 1. #3W Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 2. #25P Frank Polimeda, Fort Lee, NJ; 3. #99 Kyle Rayburn, Pueblo West, CO; 4. #6C George Aimone, Gardner, IL; 5. #85X Jordan Noblitt, Columbus, IN; 6. #48 Jimmy Miller, Parowan, UT; 7. #95J Rik Forbes, Omaha, NE

Heat 12: 1. #88 Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI; 2. #10B Thomas Briggs, Anna, OH; 3. #6M Kevin Olson, Rockford, IL; 4. #21 Steve Stroud, St. Charles, MO; 5. #1C Chad McDaniel, Concordia, KS; 6. #03 Kirk Kubik, Long Beach, CA; 7. #2M Dave Shirk, Mohnton, PA

D Main - top 4 to Twin C Mains

D Main: 1. #11OS J.J. Yeley, Stilesville, IN; 2. #8A Matt Hummel, Brownsburg, IN; 3. #7 Shannon McQueen, Bakersfield, CA; 4. #15T Michael Trimble, San Jose, CA; 5. #97 Patrick Bruns, Champaign, IL; 6. #2M Dave Shirk, Mohnton, PA; 7. #19N Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 8. #39X Lee Beckwith, Joliet, IL

C Mains - top 2 to Twin B Mains

First C Main: 1. #20W Cody Weisensel, Sun Prairie, WI; 2. #32P Randi Pankratz, Atascadero, CA; 3. #51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 4. #31S Evan Sewell, Jenks, OK; 5. #77U Chris Urish, Elkhart, IL; 6. #7 Shannon McQueen, Bakersfield, CA; 7. #48 Jimmy Miller, Parowan, UT; 8. #85X Jordan Noblitt, Columbus, IN; 9. #12J Jay Mounce, Downs, IL; 10. #05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO; 11. #6C George Aimone, Gardner, IL; 12. #96 Cody Brewer, Chocktaw, OK; 13. #1P Conner Pullen, Amarillo, TX; 14. J.J. Yeley, Stilesville, IN DNS - #90 Mark Lightfoot, Springfield, MO; #9M Matt Michaels, Choctaw, OK

Second C Main: 1. #2H Bob Harr, Arvada, CO; 2. #1AZ Adam Young, Phoenix, AZ; 3. #81 Shane Carson, Yukon, OK; 4. #21 Steve Stroud, St. Charles, MO; 5. #8A Matt Hummel, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #1C Chad McDaniel, Concordia, KS; 7. #32F David Fuhrman, Avon, IN; 8. #51N Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN; 9. #41 Matt Sherrell, Tulsa, OK; 10. #31 Don Lehmann, Springfield, IL; 11. #22J Jasiel Randolph, Tulsa, OK; 12. #2 Mark Bush, Cumming, GA; 13. #71BG Mike Leslie, Peoria, AZ; 14. #97 Patrick Bruns. DNS - #51Z Zach Chappell, Talala, OK; #03 Kirk Kubik, Long Beach, CA

B Mains - top 4 to A Main

First B Main: 1. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 2. #6J Levi Jones, Olney, IL; 3. #27C Sparky Howard, Santa Rosa, CA; 4. #6M Kevin Olson, Rockford, IL; 5. #14M Jason Meyers, Clovis, CA; 6. #6R Bill Rose, Plainfield, IN; 7. #32P Randi Pankratz, Atascadero, CA; 8. #20W Cody Weisensel, Sun Prairie, WI; 9. #42 Bugs Norbury, Prescott Valley, AZ; 10. #74K Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 11. #14B Kevin Battles, Collinsville, OK; 12. #73E Jason Yount, Fresno, CA; 13. #10 Greg Lueckert, Kansas City, MO; 14. #42B Garratt Boyden, Santa Cruz, CA; 15. #99 Kyle Rayburn, Pueblo West, CO; 1. #11A Brett Anderson, Belleville, IL

Second B Main: 1. #52C Joey Montgomery, Fredericktown, MO; 2. #79 Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 3. #71 Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA; 4. #25P Frank Polimeda, Fort Lee, NJ; 5. #61A Toby Brown, Carthage, MO; 6. #12H Rick Hendrix, Canoga Park, CA; 7. #16 Tiffany Wyzard, Williamsville, IL; 8. #19 Chris Wagner, Colorado Springs, CO; 9. #1AZ Adam Young, Phoenix, AZ; 10. #2H Bob Harr, Arvada, CO; 11. #10C Chris D'Arcy, San Jose, CA; 12. #7A Doug Elliott, Port Orange, FL; 13. #25X Jerome Rodela, El Monte, CA; 14. #74 Eddy Sauer, Loves Park, IL; 15. #84 Nelson Stewart, Avon, IN; 16. #40 Nick Lundgreen, Indianapolis, IN

A Main - top 4 transfer to Saturday A feature; others to Saturday B & C features

A Main: 1. #73 Josh Ford, Ventura, CA; 2. #6D Chad DeSelle, Sun Prairie, WI; 3. #20L Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO; 4. #37X Casey Shuman, Chandler, AZ; 5. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 6. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 7. #5B Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, PA; 8. #6M Kevin Olson, Rockford, IL; 9. #50M Mike Spencer, Temecula, CA; 10. #007 Cole Carter, Brownsburg, IN; 11. #79 Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 12. #71 Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA; 13. #25P Frank Polimeda, Fort Lee, NJ: 14. #27C Sparky Howard, Santa Rosa, CA; 15. #3W Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 16. #88 Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI; 17. #5 Davey Ray, Davenport, IA; 18. #52C Joey Montgomery, Fredericktown, MO; 19. #6J Levi Jones, Olney, IL; 20. #22 Mike Welker, Peoria, AZ; 21. #10B Thomas Briggs, Anna, OH; 22. #93 Dustin Morgan, Owasso, OK; 23. #34 Tyler Brown, Norco, CA; 24. #3 Tracy Miller, Reading, PA.

-lw-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Midget
Drivers Danny Lasoski , Brad Kuhn , J.J. Yeley , Jay Drake , Levi Jones , Paul White , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Jason Meyers , Nick Lundgreen , Cole Carter , Cody Brewer , Shane Cottle , Mike Leslie , Conner Pullen , Donnie Lehmann , Chad DeSelle , Tracy Miller , Brandon Waelti , Josh Ford , Chris Urish , Jordan Noblitt , Randi Pankratz , Damion Gardner , Dustin Morgan , Bill Rose , Brad Loyet , Mike Spencer , Jay Mounce , Evan Sewell , Kyle Rayburn , Nick O'Neal , Rick Hendrix , Shannon McQueen , Matt Sherrell , R.J. Johnson , Casey Shuman
Teams Williams