Chili Bowl: Saturday finale results 2002-01-12

<pre> January 12, 2002 Chili Bowl Results for Saturday night finals 2 G Mains - top 4 from each transfer to 2 F mains 1st G Main - (10 laps) top 4 transfer to First F Main 1.

<pre> January 12, 2002 Chili Bowl Results for Saturday night finals

2 G Mains - top 4 from each transfer to 2 F mains

1st G Main - (10 laps) top 4 transfer to First F Main 1. #63, Bobby Smith, Camby, IN 2. #75S, Fred Schell, Phoenixville, PA 3. #91, Jeff McCloud, Indianapolis, IN 4. #78C, David Camfield, Sr, Maroa, IL 5. #82, Fireball Hartley, Springfield, IL 6. #7T, John Tosti, Fenton, MO 7. #13, Benny Taylor, Inola, OK 8. #29A, Patrick Jones, Lodi, WI 9. #0, Johnny Murdock, Kaufman, TX Did not start - #11N, Steve Newman, Lakewood, CO Did not start - #88M, Dennis Miller, Galveston, IN Did not start - #11J, Todd Jackson, Independence, MO

2nd G Main - (10 laps) top 4 transfer to Second F Main 1. #27, Jon Foster, Marion, IL 2. #5F, Jamie Ferrell, Des Moines, IA 3. #43, Kevin Arnold, Franklin, IN 4. #4, Toby Alfrey, Miamisburg, OH 5. #33, Wally McDuffey, St. Louis, MO Did not start - #03, Bill Allen, Independence, MO Did not start - #30X, Craig Carey, Springfield, IL Did not start - #7X, Cole Carter, Brownsburg, IN Did not start - #87, Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; Did not start - #6A, Justin Allgaier, Riverton, IL Did not start - #51T, Don Trent, Honeybrook, PA

2 F Mains - top 4 from each to 2 E mains

1st F Main - (10 laps) top 4 transfer to First E Main 1. #85, Michael Lewis, Fishers, IN 2. #02, Shain Matthews, Marysville, CA 3. #99M, Mike Miller, Wapakoneta, OH 4. #37, Johnny Miller, Burleson, TX 5. #75S, Fred Schell, Phoenixville, PA 6. #45H, John Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA; 7. #63, Bobby Smith, Camby, IN 8. #19N, Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK 9. #11X, David Bridges, Speedway, IN 10. #6K, Bobby East, Brownsburg, IN; 11. #84S, Phil Shapel, Wichita, KS 12. #91, Jeff McCloud, Indianapolis, IN 13. #78C, David Camfield, Sr, Maroa, IL 14. #2T, Todd Houser, Decatur, IL 15. #0D, Doug Orseske, Frankfort, IL Did not start - #6E, Jim Keene, Bakerfield, CA

2nd F Main - (10 laps) top 4 transfer to Second E Main 1. #10G, Bill Baue, Indianapolis, IN 2. #51H, Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL 3. #5F, Jamie Ferrell, Des Moines, IA 4. #10C, Ron Kuhn, Lee's Summitt, MO 5. #99, Korey Weyant, Springfield, IL 6. #6M, Robert Marfia, Jr., Rio Rancho, NM 7. #1M, Mike Strahle, East Moline, IL 8. #3X, Lee Beckwith, Channahon, Il 9. #27, Jon Foster, Marion, IL 10. #43, Kevin Arnold, Franklin, IN 11. #59, Jim Sawyer, Hamilton, OH 12. #86, Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN 13. #42P, Chris Pearce, Broken Arrow, OK 14. #4, Toby Alfrey, Miamisburg, OH Did not start - #17, Doug McCune, Colleyville, TX Did not start - #48, Bobby Seals, Peralta, NM

2 E Main Features - top 4 from each to 2 D mains

1st E Main - (10 laps) top 4 transfer to First D Main 1. #63N, Rex Norris III, Knightstown, IN 2. #27B, Jan Howard, Byhalia, MS 3. #85, Michael Lewis, Fishers, IN 4. #40, Nick Lundgreen, New Berlin, WI 5. #37, Johnny Miller, Burleson, TX 6. #21K, Kurt Mayhew, Demotte, IN 7. #3B, Chad Branson, Sherman, IL 8. #35, Adam Young, Phoenix, AZ 9. #12B, Chris Urish, Elkhart, IL 10. #6, Jeff Parga, Glenarm, IL 11. #8K, Randy Koch, Oregon, WI 12. #45P, Kelly Pendleton, Marysville, OH 13. #3Q, Lee Walther, Oklahoma City, OK 14. #99M, Mike Miller, Wapakoneta, OH 15. #02, Shain Matthews, Marysville, CA Did not start - #46, John Lucas, Rockville, IN

2nd E Main - (10 laps) top 4 transfer to Second D Main 1. #55S, Tommy Spencer, Houston, TX 2. #25, Jeremy Farmer, Indianapolis, IN 3. #19, Chris Wagner, Colorado Springs, CO 4. #41, Tyce Carlson, Indianapolis, IN 5. #25B, Teddy Beach, Donnelsville, OH 6. #51H, Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL; 7. #21X, Eric Roberts, Indianapolis, IN 8. #33A, Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN 9. #10C, Ron Kuhn, Lee's Summitt, MO 10. #56S, Shane Scully, Encino, CA 11. #5F, Jamie Ferrell, Des Moines, IA 12. #10G, Bill Baue, Indianapolis, IN 13. #51N, Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN 14. #87X, Jeff Heaton, Ventura, CA 15. #16, Anne Coppel, Galesburg, IL 16. #1AZ, Clint Eckenrodt, St Louis, MO

2 D Main Features - top 3 from each to 2 C mains

1st D Main - (12 laps) top 3 transfer to First C Main 1. #14, Tony Rossi, Arvada, CO 2. #17B, Kenny Brown, Millstadt, IL 3. #8K, Randy Koch, Oregon, WI 4. #85, Michael Lewis, Fishers, IN 5. #2M, Marc Dailey, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #54W, Travis Welpot, Pendleton, IN 7. #16R, Barry Reed, Mooresville, IN 8. #63N, Rex Norris III, Knightstown, IN 9. #71C, Wayne Chinn, Tipp City, OH 10. #3W, Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI 11. #91AZ, Preston Norbury, Prescott Valley, AZ 12. #27B, Jan Howard, Byhalia, MS 13. #40, Nick Lundgreen, New Berlin, WI 14. #72, Jeff Flesher, Gridley, IL 15. #36, Brad Paris, Brownsburg, IN Did not start - #7M, Tim McVay, Blue Springs, MO

2nd D Main - (12 laps) top 3 transfer to Second C Main 1. #19S, Ronnie Day, Salinas, CA 2. #44, Matthew Rossi, Phoenix, AZ 3. #17K, Clay Klepper, Brownsburg, IN 4. #26P, Aaron Pierce, Muncie, IN 5. #10W, Stephanie Chappell, Talala, OK 6. #7, Jimmy McVay, Lees Summit, MO 7. #2K, Ryan Durst, Lincoln, NE 8. #19, Chris Wagner, Colorado Springs, CO 9. #51J, R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ 10. #12W, Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN 11. #55S, Tommy Spencer, Houston, TX 12. #56, Doug White, Houston, TX 13. #41, Tyce Carlson, Indianapolis, IN 14. #25, Jeremy Farmer, Indianapolis, IN 15. #29, Scott Sawyer, Broken Arrow, OK 16. #17X, Greg Nelson, Timber Doodle, CA

2 C Main Features - top 5 from each to 2 B mains

1st C Main - (15 laps) top 5 transfer to First B Main 1. #31, Don Lehmann, Springfield, IL 2. #8B, Bryan Stanfill, Bakerfield, CA 3. #23, Keith Rauch, Edgewater, CO 4. #57, Ricky Logan, Little Rock, AR 5. #5D, P.J. Chesson, Far Hills, NJ 6. #11B, Donnie Beechler, Sherman, IL 7. #29K, Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA 8. #50TX, Paul White, Temple, TX 9. #10, Scott Hatton, Rosce, IL 10. #5, A.J. Anderson, State Line, IN 11. #14, Tony Rossi, Arvada, CO 12. #30, Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, TN 13. #Q4, Edwin Wilson, Tuttle, OK 14. #26, Glenn Carson, Newark, CA 15. #17B, Kenny Brown, Millstadt, IL 16. #7G, Chuck Gurney, Jr., Livermore, CA 17. #8K, Randy Koch, Oregon, WI 18. #21, Josh Ford, Camarillo, CA

2nd C Main - (15 laps) top 5 transfer to Second B Main 1. #63P, Jack Hewitt, Troy, OH 2. #1, Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN 3. #7B, Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO 4. #19S, Ronnie Day, Salinas, CA 5. #17N, Mathew Neely, Robison, IL; 6. #17K, Clay Klepper, Brownsburg, IN 7. #53, J.D. Turner, Cincinnati, OH 8. #84, Ted Hines, Indianapolis, IN 9. #15, Tim Siner, Dupo, IL 10. #44, Matthew Rossi, Phoenix, AZ 11. #49, Bryan Kobylarz, Birdsboro, PA; 12. #70, Zach Chappell, Talala, OK 13. #73, Scooter Ellis, Brownsburg, IN 14. #42, Andy Eatwell, Littleton, CO 15. #7R, Ryan Scott, Brownsburg, IN 16. #15M, Chris Morway, Glastonbury, CT 17. #94, Brian Gerster, Noblesville, IN 18. #24, Gary Wright, Hooks, TX

2 B Features - top 6 from each to A Feature

1st B Main - (20 laps) top 6 transfer to A Feature 1. #66, Jerry Coons, Jr., Tucson, AZ 2. #67, Richard Griffin, Silver City, NM 3. #66L, Tony Elliot, Kokomo, IN 4. #54, Matt Westfall, Ludlow Falls, OH 5. #78, Troy Rutherford, Ojai, CA 6. #76, J.J. Yeley, Glendale, AZ 7. #1P, Wally Pankratz, Orange, CA 8. #31, Don Lehmann, Springfield, IL 9. #10A, Jonathan Allard, Sacramento, CA 10. #23, Keith Rauch, Edgewater, CO 11. #8B, Bryan Stanfill, Bakerfield, CA 12. #5D, P.J. Chesson, Far Hills, NJ 13. #3M, John Wolfe, Winchester, IN 14. #67N, Randy Nigg, Colorado Springs, CO 15. #22, Ron Gregory, Noblesville, IN 16. #86C, David Camfield, Jr, Decatur, IL 17. #32, Aaron Fike, Galesburg, IL 18. #57, Ricky Logan, Little Rock, AR 19. #95, Kevin Olson, Rockford, IL 20. #2, Andy Hillenburg, Broken Arrow, OK

2nd B Main - (20 laps) top 6 transfer to A Feature 1. #88, Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI; 2. #71, Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO 3. #69, A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL 4. #55, Steve Knepper, Belleville, IL 5. #85X, Shane Hollingsworth, Indianapolis, IN 6. #2R, Davey Ray, Davenport, IA 7. #1S, Craig Dollansky, Elk River, MN 8. #42F, Dean Franklin, Brownsburg, IN 9. #151, Joe Roe, Pleasant Prairie, WI 10. #19S, Ronnie Day, Salinas, CA; 11. #7B, Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO 12. #14S, Danny Ebberts, Canyon Lake, CA 13. #1, Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN 14. #63P, Jack Hewitt, Troy, OH 15. #18, Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA 16. #75, Roger Miller, Milan, IL 17. #71L, Mike Leslie, Peoria, AZ 18. #11W, Billy Pauch, Frenchtown, NJ 19. #45, Aaron Kirk, Conroe, TX 20. #17N, Mathew Neely, Robison, IL

A Feature (50 laps)

A Feature 1. #67S, Tony Stewart, Rushville, IN 2. #12, Kevin Doty, Burlington, IA 3. #47, Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA 4. #7C, Critter Malone, Speedway, IN 5. #3, Dave Darland, Galesburg, IL 6. #51, Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, WA 7. #71, Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO 8. #01, Greg Lueckert, Kansas City, MO 9. #66L, Tony Elliot, Kokomo, IN 10. #16F, Chad Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO 11. #76, J.J. Yeley, Glendale, AZ 12. #2R, Davey Ray, Davenport, IA 13. #88, Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI 14. #29L, Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA 15. #67, Richard Griffin, Silver City, NM 16. #55, Steve Knepper, Belleville, IL 17. #71S, Jeremy Sherman, Phoenix, AZ 18. #54, Matt Westfall, Ludlow Falls, OH 19. #78, Troy Rutherford, Ojai, CA 20. #69, A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL 21. #3P, Andy Pierce, Plainfield, IN 22. #11, Tracy Hines, Greenfield, IN 23. #66, Jerry Coons, Jr., Tucson, AZ 24. #85X, Shane Hollingsworth, Indianapolis, IN

-la-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Midget
Drivers Tony Stewart , Jason Leffler , Donnie Beechler , Andy Hillenburg , Scott Bloomquist , Johnny Miller , Danny Lasoski , Kasey Kahne , Tyce Carlson , Michael Lewis , Ryan Scott , Dave Darland , Danny Ebberts , J.J. Yeley , Tracy Hines , Jack Hewitt , Bud Kaeding , Sammy Swindell , Aaron Fike , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , Mike Miller , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , John Heydenreich , Craig Dollansky , David Bridges , Matt Westfall , A.J. Fike , Ron Gregory , Paul White , Doug McCoun , Aaron Pierce , Doug White , Jerry Coons , Davey Ray , Wally Pankratz , Jonathan Allard , P.J. Chesson , Nick Lundgreen , Billy Pauch , Cole Carter , Ryan Durst , Billy Wease , Brad Paris , Tim Siner , Shane Cottle , Steve Newman , Robert Marfia , Bryan Kobylarz , Justin Allgaier , Dean Franklin , Clay Klepper , Greg Nelson , Brian Gerster , Mike Leslie , Aaron Kirk , Kenny Brown , Marc Dailey , Steve Knepper , Shane Hollingsworth , Brandon Waelti , Josh Ford , Chris Urish , Bryan Stanfill , Joe Boyles , Rich Camfield , Troy Rutherford , Nick O'Neal , Floyd Alvis , Scott Hatton , R.J. Johnson , Johnny Murdock , Roger Miller , David Camfield