Chili Bowl final results

19th Annual O'Reilly Chili Bowll Midget Nationals Saturday Night results J Mains (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin I Mains First J Main: 1.

19th Annual O'Reilly Chili Bowll Midget Nationals Saturday Night results

J Mains (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin I Mains

First J Main: 1. #50D Kevin Doty, Burlington, IA; 2. #71X Kenny Love, Lincoln, NE; 3. #95J Rik Forbes, Omaha, NE; 4. #27M Amy Maris, Gilbert, AZ; 5. #51Z Zach Chappell, Talala, OK; 6. #2M Dave Shirk, Mohnton, PA; 7. #03 Kirk Kubik, Long Beach, CA; 8. #55H Matt Brooks, Tulsa, OK; 9. #11X Steve Newman, Lakewood, CO; 10. #5MA Mallory Armfield, St. Joseph, MO; 11. #19X Tadd Holliman, Beaver Lake, NE; 12. #54 Ralph Cortez, Sacramento, CA; 13. #5W Bryan Walters, Spread Eagle, WI; 14. #13 Joe Park, Dallas, TX DNS - #5H Tom Hessert, Cherry Hill, N.J.; #17M Austin Martin, Brownsburg, IN

Second J Main: 1. #20H Brett Hearn, Sussex, NJ; 2. #28 Matt Brun, New Carlisle, OH; 3. #20B Bubba The Lovesponge, Tampa, FL; 4. #19N Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 5. 39X Lee Beckwith, Joliet, IL; 6. #9M Matt Michaels, Choctaw, OK; 7. #24L Roy Larkin, Tulsa, OK; 8. #51S Quinton Sall, San Jose, CA; 9. #17A Alan Ballard, Bakersfiled, CA; 10. #50 Daniel Adler, Columbia, IL; 11. #15T Michael Trimble, San Jose, CA; 12. #9X Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, NM DNS - #1 Mike Miller, Reading, PA; #90 Mark Lightfoot, Springfield, MO; #15M Chris Morway, Hebron, CT; #6X Mike Dibart, Springfield, IL

I Mains (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin H Mains

First I Main: 1. #7D Marc Dailey, Concord, NC; 2. #57 Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 3. #50D Kevin Doty, Burlington, IA; 4. #96 Cody Brewer, Choctaw, OK; 5. #95J Rik Forbes, Omaha, NE; 6. #22J Jasiel Randolph, Tulsa, OK; 7. #59 Kenny Venable, Crandall, TX; 8. #33F Mike Schenker, Shelbyville, IN; 9. #11OS J.J. Yeley, Stilesville, IN; 10. #27M Amy Maris, Gilbert, AZ; 11. #56 Ken Dull, Machesney Park, IL; 12. #71X Kenny Love, Lincoln, NE; 13. #15S Tim Siner, Waterloo, IL; 14. #71BG Mike Leslie, Peoria, AZ; 15. #42P Chris Pearce, Broken Arrow, OK; DNS - #86C David Camfield Jr., Decatur, IL

Second I Main: 1. #20H Brett Hearn Sussex, NJ; 2. #2 Mark Bush, Cumming, GA; 3. #28 Matt Brun, New Carlisle, OH; 4. #97 Patrick Bruns, Champaign, IL; 5. #25J Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, MI: 6. #45 Aaron Kirk, Magnolia, TX; 7. #74S Shane Paris, Muscatine, IA; 8. #6C George Aimone, Gardner, IL; 9. #10W Michelle Decker, Guthrie, OK; 10. #3A Bill Allen, Independence, MO; 11. #19N Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 12. #91 Cole Houser, Cave Creek, AZ; 13. #61 Lonnie Oliver, Cortez, CO; 14. #20BG Bubba The Lovesponge, Tampa, FL; 15. #0 Johnny Murdock, Dallas, TX; 16. #1P Conner Pullen, Amarillo, TX

H Mains (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin G Mains

First H Main: 1. #50D Kevin Doty, Burlington, IA; 2. #85X Jordan Noblitt, Columbus, IN; 3. #17B Kenny Brown, Millstadt, IL; 4. #41 Matt Sherrell, Tulsa, OK; 5. #63P Paul Perkins, Bristol, WI; 6. #5C Darren Stewart, Bixby, OK; 7. #57C Johnny Cofer, Macdoel, CA; 8. #3P Chris Parkinson, Gladstone, MO; 9. #32F David Furhman, Avon, IN; 10. #18A Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA; 11. #05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO; 12. #7T Todd McVay, Lee's Summit, MO; 13. #7D Marc Dailey, Concord, NC; 14. #57 Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 15. #96 Cody Brewer, Choctaw, OK; 16. #95J Rik Forbes, Omaha, NE DNS - #00X Pete Davis, Pleasanton, CA

Second H Main: 1. #31 Don Lehmann, Springfield, IL; 2. #71C Cruz Pedregon, Camarillo, CA; 3. #7F Aaron Fiscus, Sun Prairie, WI; 4. #97 Patrick Bruns, Champaign, IL; 5. #48 Jimmy Miller, Parowan, UT; 6. #78 Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL; 7. #45AZ J.T. Imperial, Phoenix, AZ; 8. #7C Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 9. #1K Seth Wilson, San Clemente, CA; 10. #70 Garrett Hansen, Manhatten Beach, CA; 11. #5J Dean Franklin, Brownsburg, IN; 12. #28 Matt Brun, New Carlisle, OH; 13. #2 Mark Bush, Cumming, GA; 14. #20H Brett Hearn, Sussex, NJ; 15. #12J Jay Mounce, Downs, IL; 16. #51N Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN

G Mains (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin F Mains

First G Main: 1. #9T Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA; 2. #31E Rick Eckert, York, PA; 3. #2B Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK; 4. #31S Evan Sewell, Jenks, OK; 5. #36 Brad Paris, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #6H Alex Coonan, Ransom, IL; 7. #16B Tom Bigelow, Winchester, IN; 8. #85X Jordan Noblitt, Columbus, IN; 9. #81 Shane Carson, Yukon, OK; 10. #50D Kevin Doty, Burlington, IA; 11. #41 Matt Sherrell, Tulsa, OK; 12. #17B Kenny Brown, Millstadt, IL; 13. #11R Ryan Cole, Porter, OK; 14. #8A Matt Hummel, Brownsburg, IN; 15. #7 Shannon McQueen, Bakersfield, CA; 16. #5X Jimmy Light, West Springfield, PA

Second G Main: 1. #11Z Travis Berryhill, American Canyon, CA; 2. #14P Don Droud, Lincoln, NE; 3. #7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 4. #28M Travis Miniea, Indianapolis, IN; 5. #31 Donnie Lehmann, Springfield, IL; 6. #15 Todd Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 7. #XX Darrin Bolton, El Dorado Hills, CA; 8. #51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 9. #1C Chad McDaniel, Concordia, KS; 10. #7F Aaron Fiscus, Sun Prairie, WI; 11. #10D Dan Douville, Bridgewater, NH; 12. #21 Steve Stroud, St. Charles, MO; 13. #71C Cruz Pederegon, Camarillo, CA; 14. #20M Carey Becker, Reading, PA; 15. #97 Patrick Bruns, Champaign, IL

F Mains (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin E Mains

First F Main: 1. #32 Aaron Fike, Galesburg, IL; 2. #10 Greg Lueckert, Kansas City, MO; 3. #43 Buddy Luebke, Stoughton, WI; 4. #31E Rick Eckert, York, PA; 5. #40 Nick Lundgreen, Indinanapolis, IN; 6. #55 Tony Everhart, El Cajon,CA; 7. #99 Kyle Rayburn, Pueblo West, CO; 8. #33A Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN; 9. #48J Jordan Barbee, Tulsa, OK; 10. #2B Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK; 11. #9T Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA; 12. #74 Eddie Sauer, Loves Park, IL; 13. #49 Bryan Kobylarz, Birdsboro, PA; 14. #31S Evan Sewell, Jenks, OK; 15. #85C Matt Johnson, Oklahoma City, OK; 16. #50X Chris Kopczynski, Noblesville, IN

Second F Main: 1. #7R Josh Wise, Riverside, CA; 2. #25X Jerome Rodela, El Monte, CA; 3. #00 Johnny Heydenreich, Indianapolis, IN; 4. #17X Rob Russell, Fremont, CA; 5. #86 Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN; 6. #14P Don Droud Jr., Lincoln, NE; 7. #17 Mike Woodruff, Satanta, KS; 8. #5R Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.; 9. #11Z Travis Berryhill, American Canyon, CA; 10. #11A Brett Anderson, Belleville,IL; 11. #5M Mike Neher, Monticello, IN; 12. #31 Donnie Lehmann, Springfield, IL; 13. #7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 14. #28M Travis Miniea, Indianapolis, IN; 15. #84 Nelson Stewart, Avon, IN; 16. #42B Garratt Boyden, Santa Cruz, CA DNS - 2W Jon Windstrup, Mount Carroll, IL

E Mains (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin D Mains

First E Main: 1. #3M John Wolfe, Winchester, IN; 2. #74K Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 3. #1AZ Adam Young, Phoenix, AZ; 4. #35 Mat Neely, Robinson, IL; 5. #31C Chris Rahe, Placentia, CA; 6. #40M Michael Lewis, Noblesville, IN; 7. #32 Aaron Fike, Galesburg, IL; 8. #20AZ John Sarna, Sedona, AZ; 9. #38 Jackie Burke, Houston, TX; 10. #31E Rick Eckert, York, PA; 11. #10C Chris D'Arcy, San Jose, CA; 12. #10 Greg Lueckert, Kansas City, MO; 13. #43 Buddy Luebke, Stoughton, WI; 14. #14J Jimmy Voitel, Covina, CA; 15. #40 Nick Lundgreen, Indianapolis, IN; 16. #73E Jason Yount, Fresno, CA

Second E Main: 1. #42 Bugs Norbury, Prescott Valley, AZ; 2. #35P Scott Pierovich, Alamo, CA; 3. #7R Josh Wise, Riverside, CA; 4. #51X Ricky Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 5. #86 Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN; 6. #75 Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, MO; 7. #17X Rob Russell, Fremont, CA; 8. #42C Mike Courtney, Surprise, AZ; 9. #95X Jay Jordan, Lincoln, NE; 10. #10K Ron Kuhn, Lee's Summit, MO; 11. #00 Johnny Heydenreich, Indianapolis, IN; 12. #25X Jerome Rodela, El Monte, CA; 13. #35X Korey Weyant, Sprinfield, IL; 14. #7A Doug Elliott, Port Orange, CA; 15. #14B Kevin Battles, Collinsville, OK DNS - #27 Tony Elliott, Kokomo, IN; #2H Bob Harr, Arvada, CO

D Mains (15 laps) - top 3 to Twin C Mains

First D Main: 1. #2X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 2. #35 Mat Neely, Robinson, IL; 3. #74K Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 4. #52 Jimmy Thornell, Riverside, CA; 5. #6R Bill Rose, Plainfield, IN; 6. #18 Donnie Trent, Honey Brook, PA; 7. #61A Toby Brown, Carthage, MO; 8. #31X Jason Howe, Jacksonville, IL; 9. #20W Cody Weisensen, Sun Prairie, WI; 10. #1AZ Adam Young, Phoenix, AZ; 11. #17T Greg Nelson, Newcastle, CA; 12. #16 Tiffany Wyzard, Williamsville, IL; 13. #43X Mike Smith, Shelbyville, IN; 14. #11D Cameron Dodson, Greenfield, IN; 15. #27A Doug Hunting, Elk Grove, CA; 16. #3M John Wolfe, Winchester, IN

Second D Main: 1. #125 Teddy Beach, Donneslville, OH; 2. #12H Rick Hendrix, Canoga Park, CA; 3. #14M Jason Meyers, Clovis, CA; 4. #87 Harley Slotten, Menasha, WI; 5. #04 Josh Lakatos, Arroyo Grande, CA; 6. #32P Randi Pankratz, Atascadero, CA; 7. #51X Ricky Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 8. #45H Don Hammer, Clinton, IL: 9. #4W Edwin Wilson, Tuttle, OK; 10. #D33 Jeff Davis, Pittsburg, IL; 11. #35P Scott Pierovich, Alamo, CA; 12. #7R Josh Wise, Riverside, CA; 13. #42 Bugs Norbury, Prescott Valley, AZ; 14. #70X Rip Williams, Yorba Linda, CA; 15. #51 Ryan Durst, Lincoln, NE; 16. #19 Chris Wagner, Colorado Spring, CO

C Mains (15 laps) - top 5 to Twin B Mains

First C Main: 1. #85 Shane Hollingsworth, Indianapolins, IN; 2. #88 Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI; 3. #74K Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 4. #27K Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA; 5. #22 Mike Welker, Peoria, AZ; 6. #2X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 7. #6 Ryan Hamilton, Morgantown, IN; 8. #69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 9. #3 Tracy Miller, Reading, PA; 10. #85A Justin Allgaier, Riverton, IL; 11. #19S Robby Flock, Murrieta, CA; 12. #35 Mat Neely, Robinson, IL; 13. #12 Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 14. #93 Dustin Morgan, Owasso, OK; 15. #5S Shon Deskins, Glendale, AZ; 16. #37P Alex Pruett, Carefree, AZ; 17. #52C Joey Montgomery, Fredericktown, MD; 18. #9 Kasey Kahne, Huntersville, NC

Second C Main: 1. #3W Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 2. #5 Davey Ray, Davenport, IA; 3. #51H Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL; 4. #6J Levi Jones, Olney, IL; 5. #37 Matt Mitchell, Yorba Linda, CA; 6. #125 Teddy Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 7. #12H Rick Hendrix, Canoga Park, CA; 8. #14M Jason Meyers, Clovis, CA; 9. #34 Tyler Brown, Norco, CA; 10. #55K Steve Knepper, Belleville, IL; 11. #47X Scott Hatton, Roscoe, IL; 12. #4 Michele Miller, Reading, PA; 13. #73S Clay Klepper, Brownsburg, IN; 14. #26C Glenn Carson, Newark, CA; 15. #8 Jimmy Sills, Elverta, CA; 16. #10B Thomas Briggs, Anna, OH; 17. #30 Craig Carey, Riverton, IL; 18. #75H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH

B Mains (20 laps) - top 6 to A Main

First B Main: 1. #22M Ray Bull, Bloomsburg, PA; 2. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 3. #94 Brian Gerster, Noblesville, IN; 4. #1NZ Michael Pickens, Auckland, New Zealand; 5. #6M Kevin Olson, Rockford, IL; 6. #26 Tyler Walker, Los Angels, CA; 7. #25P Frank Polimeda, Fort Lee, NJ; 8. #2X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 9. #71 Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA; 10. #88 Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI; 11. #85 Shane Hollingsworth, Indianapolis, IN; 12. #74K Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 13. #50M Mike Spencer, Temecula, CA; 14. #21AZ Eric Wilkins, El Mirage, AZ; 15.#22 Mike Welker, Peoria, AZ; 16. #007 Cole Carter, Brownsburg, IN; 17. #27C Sparky Howard, Santa Rosa, CA; 19. #27K Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA; 20. #67 Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN

Second B Main: 1. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Danville, IN; 2. #23 Jerry Coons Jr., Tucson, AZ; 3. #39 Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY; 4. #87C Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 5. #82 David Gough, Machesney Park, IL; 6. #3W Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 7. #79 Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 8. #6J Levi Jones, Olney, IL; 9. #5D Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 10. #1AU Adam Clarke, Black Hill, NSW, Australia; 11. #12AZ Jeff Henry, Glendale, AZ; 12. #5 Davey Ray, Davenport, IA; 13. #30J Johnny Rodriguez, Elk Grove, CA; 14. #01 Steve Paden, Downey, CA; 15. #67K Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN; 16. #5B Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, PA; 17. #7M Critter Malone, Speedway, IN; 18. #14 Matt Westfall, Ludlow Falls, OH; 19. #51H Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL; 20. #37 Matt Mitchell, Yorba Linda, CA

A Main (50 laps)

A Main: 1. #11 Tracy Hines, Greenfield, IN; 2. #47 Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA; 3. #11W Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 4. #73 Josh Ford, Ventura, CA; 5. #22M Ray Bull, Bloomsburg, PA; 6. #1NZ Michael Pickens, Auckland, New Zealand; 7. #17J P.J. Jones, Torrance, CA; 8. #4B Bobby East, Brownsburg, IN; 9. #39 Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY; 10. #94 Brian Gerster, Noblesville, IN; 11. #20L Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO; 12. #23 Jerry Coons Jr., Tucson, AZ; 13. #8X Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA; 14. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Danville, IN; 15. #26 Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, CA; 16. #6M Kevin Olson, Rockford, IL; 17. #87C Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 18. #3W Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 19. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 20. #82 David Gough, Machesney Park, IL; 21. #6D Chad DeSelle, Sun Prairie, WI; 22. #35W Gary Wright, Hooks, TX; 23. #20S Tony Stewart, Rushville, IN; 24. #37X Casey Shuman, Chandler, AZ

-lw-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Midget
Drivers Tony Stewart , Buddy Lazier , Rick Eckert , Darren Stewart , Danny Lasoski , Kasey Kahne , Steve Kinser , Michael Lewis , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , J.J. Yeley , Tracy Hines , Travis Miniea , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , P.J. Jones , Matthew Johnson , Aaron Fike , Cory Kruseman , Mike Miller , Tom Hessert , Jay Drake , Johnny Rodriguez , Teddy Beach , Matt Westfall , A.J. Fike , David Gough , Levi Jones , Paul White , Tyler Walker , Jason Howe , Shon Deskins , Steve Paden , Jerry Coons , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Jason Meyers , Kraig Kinser , Nick Lundgreen , Cole Carter , Ryan Durst , Cody Brewer , Billy Wease , Brad Paris , Todd Beach , Chris Rahe , Tim Siner , Shane Cottle , Matt Brun , Steve Newman , Jon Windstrup , John Sarna , Mike Woodruff , Michael Pickens , Cameron Dodson , Bryan Walters , Dan Douville , Jimmy Sills , Todd McVay , Brett Hearn , Don Hammer , Robert Marfia , Bryan Kobylarz , Justin Allgaier , Amy Maris , Seth Wilson , Donnie Trent , Rip Williams , Bryan Clauson , Dean Franklin , Kenny Venable , Clay Klepper , Robby Flock , Chris Kopczynski , Greg Nelson , Brian Gerster , Conner Pullen , Aaron Kirk , Shane Paris , Kenny Brown , Joey Moughan , Donnie Lehmann , Michelle Decker , Marc Dailey , Jimmy Voitel , Chad DeSelle , Jimmy Thornell , Josh Lakatos , Shane Hollingsworth , Ryan Kaplan , Tracy Miller , Ryan Hamilton , Brandon Waelti , Matt Mitchell , Josh Ford , Ray Bull , Jackie Burke , Scott Pierovich , Jordan Noblitt , Randi Pankratz , Damion Gardner , Tim McCreadie , Aaron Fiscus , Ricky Johnson , Bill Rose , Brad Loyet , Joe Boyles , David Camfield Jr. , Mike Spencer , Jay Mounce , J.T. Imperial , Rich Camfield , Evan Sewell , Kyle Rayburn , Nick O'Neal , Floyd Alvis , Scott Hatton , Travis Berryhill , Rick Hendrix , Shannon McQueen , Garrett Hansen , Matt Sherrell , R.J. Johnson , Pete Davis , Casey Shuman , Danny Stratton , Thomas Meseraull , Gary Taylor , Johnny Murdock , Mike Smit , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams