Charlotte County results 2005-04-09

<pre> The finishing order from Charlotte County Speedway for April 9, 2005 Fastrucks - (Unofficial per Fastruck officials) 1. 8 Todd Bontrager (12) 2. 41 Brandon Johnson (6) 3. 10 George Gorham (10) 4. ...

<pre> The finishing order from Charlotte County Speedway for April 9, 2005

Fastrucks - (Unofficial per Fastruck officials) 1. 8 Todd Bontrager (12) 2. 41 Brandon Johnson (6) 3. 10 George Gorham (10) 4. 20 Sean Bass (11) 5. 29 Tim Shaffner (1) 6. 25 Gary Foxworth (14) 7. 96 George Morales (4) 8. 60 Kevin Williams (7) 9. 05 Mike Powers (18) 10. 83 Tom North (8) 11. 51 Stuart Robertson (5) 12. 4 Al Neumann (9) 13. 12 Tony Barreca (24) 14. 03 Charlie Worth (21) 15. 99 Jason Deaton (22) 16. 01 Billy Barstow (17) 17. 50 Danny Anderson (13) 18. 13 Rich Pellerito (25) 19. 43 Steve Colon (26) 20. 16 Tommy King (20) 21. 7 Alex Petrone (23) 22. 24 Caesar Bacarella (2) 23. 84 Pat Mahoney (15) 24. 97 Curt Haywood (19) 25. 5 Jimmy Gill (3)

Fast Kids 1. 97 Patrick Staropoli 2. 83 David Wilson 3. 9 Levi Hobbs 4. 59 Dustin Dunn 5. 94 Andy Megronigle 6. 46 Spencer Taylor 7. 31 Brian Blum 8. 7 unknown 9. 92 Michael Cenzi

Prompt Towing School Bus Figure 8 1. 14 Art Calkins (3) 2. 3 Scott Brown (8) 3. 5d LeRoy Davidson (11) 4. 48 Richard Martin (13) 5. 36 Al Fradette (4) 6. 74 Craig Berntsen (2) 7. 7 Glenn Smith (7) 8. 5 John Mowat (5) 9. 33 Lisa Smith (10) 10. 45 Ronny Barnett (12) 11. 42 Bill Lyonais (14) 12. 10 Bill Cicerello (15) 13. 21 Randy Kile (1) 14. 4 James Moyers (6) 15. 31 Robert Hendry (9)

Action Glass Super Stocks 1. 0 Clete Trimmer (1) 2. 3 Chuck Sweet (4) 3. 34 Jeff Firestine (8) 4. 10 Eric Smith (2) 5. 8 Dan Scott (5) 6. 39 Fred Kight (3) 7. 55m Conrad Molter (9) 8. 3x Craig Berntsen (10) 9. 55 Tommy Huffstutler (6) 10. 1 Tommy Hill (7)

Road Warrior 1. 40 Chris Huntoon (10) 2. 18 Shane Leonard (9) 3. 74 John Garrett (8) 4. 39 Don Justice (11) 5. 22 Ann Marie Ricardi (2) 6. 11 Robert Hendry (4) 7. 93 Milena Firestine (3) 8. 68 Chet Lusk (14) 9. 74x Chuck Stevens (12) 10. 4 Lonnie Retherford (10) 11. 19 Brandon Anderson (13) 12. 38 Dar Houghtaling (5) 13. 1 Lee Rhodes (1) Disqualified in Tech - 8 Bob Waltz Jr. (6) DNS 29 Rob Popkin

Thunder Trucks 1. 8 Mike Bialecki (2) 2. 6 Wally Smith (6) 3. 56 Bob Charette (4) 4. 99 Robert Benning (3) 5. 24 Bradley St. John (5) Disqualified in Tech 08 Richard Dupont (1)

TQ Midgets 1. 4 Ted Durfee (1) 2. 3 Brandon Cagle (2) 3. 1 Jack Duffy (3) 4. 68 Greg Dennis (4) 5. 22 Mark Alvarez (9) 6. 25 Allen Eash (5) 7. 6 Freddie Stutz (6) 8. 33 Kenny Busch (8) 9. 26 Paul Huffstutler (7)

4 Cylinder Kids 1. 8 Ray Lang (2) 2. 55 Mark Davis (5) Disqualified in Tech - 33 Chris Loney (1) Disqualified in Tech - 03 Jacob Farrell (3) DNS - 31 Brandon Kolz

4 Cylinder Adults 1. 15 Walter Forbes (2) 2. 17 Kyle Eash (4) 3. 02 Peter Amelotte (6) 4. 21 Randy Kile (8) 5. 22 Justin Girling (10) 6. 31 Michele Riley (12) 7. 13 Jay McGonnell (1) 8. 49 Jon Prescott (7) 9. 1 Skip Slagle (11) 10. 12 Timmy Hendry (3) 11. 31k Brandon Kolz (13) 12. 55 Chuck Flescher (14) 13. 19 Heather Janik (5) 14. 5 Mike Montano (16 DNS - 3 Sean Steen DNS - 99 Mark Harper

-ccs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Midget , Stock car
Drivers Scott Brown , Michael Cenzi , Tommy Hill , Bill Lyon
Teams Williams