Sunday Test Day times

Pos ...

Pos  # Class   Driver                              Team                               Time      Gap   To 1st
--- -- ------- ----------------------------------- ---------------------------- ---------- -------- --------
 1. 17 LMP1    F. Montagny                         Pescarolo Sport                3:30.195
 2.  7 LMP1    A. McNish                           Audi Sport Team Joest          3:32.090    1.895    1.895
 3. 16 LMP1    E. Collard                          Pescarolo Sport                3:32.205    0.115    2.010
 4.  8 LMP1    M. Werner                           Audi Sport Team Joest          3:33.160    0.955    2.965
 5. 13 LMP1    JM. Gounon                          Courage Competition            3:33.511    0.351    3.316
 6. 14 LMP1    A. Yoong Loong                      Racing for Holland             3:35.209    1.698    5.014
 7.  2 LMP1    C. Elgaard                          Zytek Engineering              3:36.774    1.565    6.579
 8.  9 LMP1    N. Minassian                        Creation Autosportif           3:37.556    0.782    7.361
 9. 19 LMP1    B. Berridge                         Chamberlain Synergy            3:38.527    0.971    8.332
10. 12 LMP1    A. Frei                             Courage Competition            3:39.031    0.504    8.836
11. 25 LMP2    M. Newton                           RML                            3:41.873    2.842   11.678
12. 22 LMP2    M. Short                            Rollcentre Racing              3:43.373    1.500   13.178
13. 33 LMP2    C. Field                            Intersport Racing              3:43.408    0.035   13.213
14.  5 LMP1    H. Primat                           Swiss Spirit                   3:44.405    0.997   14.210
15. 37 LMP2    JB. Bouvet                          Paul Belmondo Racing           3:48.723    4.318   18.528
16. 39 LMP2    A. Burgueno                         Chamberlain Synergy            3:50.083    1.360   19.888
17. 00 LMGT1   T. Enge                             Aston Martin Racing            3:51.408    1.325   21.213
18. 32 LMP2    J. Barazi                           Barazi Epsilon                 3:52.287    0.879   22.092
19. 00 LMGT1   S. Ortelli                          Aston Martin Racing            3:52.664    0.377   22.469
20. 64 LMGT1   O. Gavin                            Corvette Racing                3:53.029    0.365   22.834
21. 27 LMP2    J. Gue                              Miracle Motorsports            3:53.164    0.135   22.969
22. 63 LMGT1   R. Fellows                          Corvette Racing                3:53.174    0.010   22.979
23.  6 LMP1    J. Moller                           Lister Storm Racing            3:54.099    0.925   23.904
24. 72 LMGT1   P. Goueslard                        Alphand Aventures              3:54.113    0.014   23.918
25. 20 LMP2    S. Pullan                           Pierre Bruneau                 3:54.414    0.301   24.219
26. 69 LMGT1   C. Pescatori                        BMS Scuderia Italia            3:54.507    0.093   24.312
27. 24 LMP2    A. Timpany                          Binnie Motorsports             3:55.197    0.690   25.002
28. 67 LMGT1   R. Pergl                            Convers Menx Team              3:55.316    0.119   25.121
29. 66 LMGT1   T. Borcheller                       ACEMCO Motorsports             3:56.695    1.379   26.500
30. 36 LMP2    K. Ojjeh                            Paul Belmondo Racing           3:57.254    0.559   27.059
31. 50 LMGT1   G. Gardel                           Larbre Competition             3:58.563    1.309   28.368
32. 62 LMGT1   N. Piquet                           Russian Age Racing             3:58.935    0.372   28.740
33. 53 LMGT1   Y. Hinoi                            Jloc Isao Noritake             3:59.108    0.173   28.913
34. 35 LMP2    E. Morris                           G-Force Racing                 3:59.110    0.002   28.915
35. 08 LMGT2   T. Mullen                           Scuderia Ecosse                4:04.252    5.142   34.057
36. 61 LMGT1   C. Vann                             Russian Age Racing             4:04.706    0.454   34.511
37. 76 LMGT2   R. Dumas                            IMSA Perf. Matmut              4:04.914    0.208   34.719
38. 80 LMGT2   S. Neiman                           Flying Lizard Motorsports      4:05.600    0.686   35.405
39. 77 LMGT2   G. Jeannette                        Multimatic Panoz M.S.          4:06.844    1.244   36.649
40. 85 LMGT2   P. Dumbreck                         Spyker Squadron                4:07.328    0.484   37.133
41. 90 LMGT2   T. Krohn                            White Lightning Racing         4:07.778    0.450   37.583
42. 86 LMGT2   J. Bleekemolen                      Spyker Squadron                4:09.433    1.655   39.238
43. 83 LMGT2   L. Nielsen                          Seikel Motorsports             4:09.846    0.413   39.651
44. 89 LMGT2   T. Thyrring                         Sebab Automotive Ltd           4:10.636    0.790   40.441
45. 30 LMP2    J. Briche                           Welter Gerard                  4:10.672    0.036   40.477
46. 93 LMGT2   P. Collin                           Team Taisan Advan              4:10.832    0.160   40.637
47. 73 LMGT2   Y. Lambert                          Ice Pol Racing Team            4:16.088    5.256   45.893
48. 91 LMGT2   J. de Fournoux                      T2M Motorsport                 4:16.748    0.660   46.553
49. 98 LMGT2   A. Sharpe                           Del Bello Noel                 4:26.804   10.056   56.609
50. 81 LMGT2   T. Kimber-Smith                     Team LNT                       4:33.569    6.765 1:03.374

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Le Mans
Drivers Paul Belmondo , Pierre Bruneau
Teams Audi Sport Team Joest , Aston Martin Racing , Corvette Racing , Larbre Competition , Flying Lizard Motorsports , Team LNT