WKA: Iron Rock SW Regional results 2005-05-07

<pre> Southwest Regional Cup - Round ...

<pre> Southwest Regional Cup - Round #1 - Saturday Results Iron Rock Raceway Austin, Texas

125cc Senior Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 16 Jordan Musser 16 14:26.9 44:09.600 9 59:31.200 2 37 Jeff Carter 16 14:32.9 04:48.000 14 27:50.400 3 8t Ryan Kinnear 16 14:34.1 19:12.000 9 55:12.000 4 82t Rusty Mitchell 16 14:35.1 52:48.000 15 56:09.600 5 44 Chris Jennings 16 14:40.2 57:07.200 5 55:12.000 6 110w Alexander Rose 16 14:51.1 28:19.200 9 39:50.400 7 2 Roy Schellenberger 16 14:53.7 38:52.800 8 48:57.600 8 40 Michael Renna Jr. 16 14:54.0 13:26.400 8 28:48.000 9 11e Rory Jones 16 14:57.2 09:36.000 14 33:07.200 10 19o Cody Hadley 16 14:59.2 57:36.000 12 08:09.600 11 70e Chance Terrel 16 15:04.0 33:07.200 5 40:48.000 12 77 Adam Thompson 6 06:20.3 56:09.600 6 24:28.800 13 60e Shane Terrel 1 02:16.8 29:16.800 1 -.---

125cc Stock Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 5 Oscar Aguilera 16 13:47.0 24:28.800 10 04:48.000 2 56 Matthew Trott 16 14:10.7 50:52.800 5 15:21.600 3 26t Rico Gosalvez 12 13:40.2 36:00.000 3 32:38.400 4 41 Nicco Renna 7 06:10.5 41:16.800 3 20:38.400

125cc Masters Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 89 David Delgado 16 13:31.3 10:04.800 7 09:07.200 2 9 Keith Simmons 16 13:43.9 39:50.400 16 02:52.800 3 50t Rich Phillips 16 13:49.0 55:12.000 12 38:52.800 4 2 Paul Albini 15 14:00.4 28:48.000 8 38:52.800 5 8 Tom Gillotte 5 04:51.0 14:24.000 3 03:50.400

80cc Senior Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 38 Jim Harrison 15 14:06.2 05:45.600 5 40:19.200

80cc Junior Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 13t James Bayliss 16 13:41.1 30:14.400 10 52:19.200 2 14 Cody Jolly 16 13:43.9 34:33.600 8 59:02.400 3 28w Alex Doman 16 13:46.0 56:09.600 9 40:48.000 4 11 Garrett Boone 5 04:22.2 47:31.200 4 55:40.800 5 9t Macie Wyly 1 57.748 19:40.800 1 -.---

TAG Senior Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 111 Rob Schumske 16 14:22.5 34:04.800 6 46:04.800 2 7 Tyler Mann 16 14:30.1 05:45.600 3 05:16.800 3 74 Kyle Spencer 16 14:51.2 57:07.200 13 32:09.600 4 9 Mike Jones 11 09:48.0 33:36.000 10 26:52.800 5 6 Drew Hockenson 11 14:11.1 50:24.000 10 53:16.800 6 50 Todd Mayo 2 02:15.3 46:33.600 1 01:15.857

TAG Masters Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 8 Tim Self 16 14:22.1 53:16.800 9 13:55.200 2 69 Michael Brookes 16 14:24.5 34:33.600 10 50:24.000 3 5 Michael Fling 16 14:32.3 30:14.400 5 13:26.400 4 8 Thomas Muth 16 14:32.7 56:38.400 5 48:00.000 5 71 Alan Spencer 15 15:04.2 00:00.000 5 25:55.200 6 3 Joe Bauhs 11 09:51.7 29:16.800 2 32:09.600 DNF 63 Ed Harmon 0 1.043 -.--- 0 -.--- DNS 26t James Garvin 0 -.--- -.--- 0 -.---

TAG Junior Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 5 Tyler Fling 16 15:25.5 16:48.000 7 51:50.400 2 88 Eric Brunner 16 15:34.0 29:16.800 7 31:12.000 3 1 Caleb Hallman 16 15:48.7 26:52.800 3 39:21.600

TAG Novice Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 3 Tyler Thomas 16 15:15.5 16:19.200 6 14:24.000 2 0 Mason Chelootz 16 15:28.8 21:36.000 5 00:28.800 3 5 Bayley Currey 8 07:47.3 59:02.400 7 25:26.400

Rotax International Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 11 Lindsey Adams 16 14:32.4 30:43.200 14 32:09.600 2 80 Brandon Lucido 16 14:34.1 02:52.800 14 30:14.400 3 91t Jose Gosalvez 14 14:41.9 01:01.593 8 01:01.685 DNS 10 Ken Scheuer 0 -.--- -.--- 0 -.---

Rotax Junior Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 16 Bobby Morrison 6 06:37.3 04:19.200 6 27:21.600

Gazelle Cadet Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 7 Austin Self 16 16:02.4 40:19.200 13 58:04.800 2 22 Evan Brown 16 16:02.7 30:14.400 7 55:40.800 3 2 Gabe Hoetker 16 16:09.9 38:52.800 14 38:52.800 4 20 Craighton DeKalb 16 16:12.5 46:04.800 14 23:31.200 5 81 Kristan Morgan 1 01:06.3 01:04.982 1 -.---

JR I Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 16 Devin Mauk 16 15:29.0 44:09.600 8 10:33.600 2 3 Tyler Thomas 16 15:45.0 28:19.200 5 29:45.600 3 96 Chaz Nagel 16 16:00.4 48:57.600 5 04:19.200 4 24 Brendon Bailey 16 16:11.0 31:40.800 2 36:57.600 5 22 Evan Brown 8 07:51.2 56:09.600 5 03:21.600

Yamaha Sr. Sportsman Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 85 Todd Mayo 15 16:11.5 53:16.800 5 24:00.000 DNS 14 Robert Schier III 0 -.--- -.--- 0 -.---

Yamaha Junior Super Can Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 89 Chuck Jensen 16 16:12.6 52:48.000 7 02:52.800 2 23 Garret Bailey 16 16:17.7 18:14.400 11 07:12.000 3 87 Brandi Edwards 16 16:17.9 16:48.000 14 33:36.000 4 27 Nick Lucido 15 15:26.0 47:31.200 4 38:52.800 5 8 Kyle Riedel 15 15:43.5 43:40.800 6 40:48.000 6 33 Preston Lucido 15 15:46.6 26:24.000 3 53:16.800

Kid Kart Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Time In Lap 2nd Best 1 9 Zack King 10 12:47.8 01:13.311 7 01:14.685 2 8 Chance Muth 10 12:49.6 01:14.897 9 01:15.191 3 5 Ethan Aberg 10 13:01.7 01:15.128 6 01:16.337 4 74 Westin Walker 10 13:05.2 01:16.636 3 01:17.192 5 7 Chris Clark 8 10:17.4 01:15.745 3 01:15.823 6 73 Joey Saldivar 4 05:12.5 01:15.521 3 01:15.769

-irs-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Kart
Drivers Lindsey Adams , Rusty Mitchell , Christopher Clark , Tyler Thomas