NTK results 2003-04-06

<pre> 2003 North Texas Kartway at Denton Spring Series Race 4, April 6, 2003 Class: North Texas Karters Class: Dynamic Trophies & Awards Kid Kart Senior Super Sportsman 1st: Evan Brown ...

<pre> 2003 North Texas Kartway at Denton Spring Series Race 4, April 6, 2003

Class: North Texas Karters              Class:  Dynamic Trophies & Awards
Kid Kart                                Senior Super  Sportsman
1st:    Evan Brown      #22             1st:    Wes Heslor               #82
        T. J. Michael   #8              2nd:    Amber Martinez Engstrom  #3
        Kristen Morgan  #81             3rd:    Billy Dison              #88r
        Alec Udell      #9              4th:    Mike Mahan               #34
        Alex Tartaglia  #10             5th:    Gary Johnston            #65

Class: T & L Concession Class: Kart Connection Junior I Light. 2 - Cycle 125cc Shifter 1st: Devin Mauk #16 1st: Cody Yarborough #18 2nd: Gabriel Bargas #22 3rd: Connor Iseli #44 Class: CRC Racing 4th: Clay Settles #81 125cc Shifter Lite Expert 5th: Michelle Melton #21 1st: Harry Baldaccini #11 6th: Thomas Nowers #8 2nd: Cort Harper #19 7th: Kayla Udell #61x 3rd: Eric Baldaccini #5 8th: Nick Croker #25x 4th: Tim Silence #8 5th: Roy Schellenberger #21o

Class: O & H Kart Products Yamaha Junior Sportsman Lite Class: KAM Karting Supply 1st: Ansel Gaddy #33 RoTax Max 2nd: Megan Sauce #48 1st: Justin Melton #21 3rd: Lindsey Adams #11 2nd: Bob Schabel #92 3rd: Alan Fudge #14

Class: Sefcik Racing Solutions Junior Super Sportsman 1st: Ansel Gaddy #33 2nd: Sean Owens #12 3rd: Nicky Boulle #44 4th: Jordan Musser #6 5th: Dana Dillard #3 6th: Dan Esparza #79 7th: Roger Schellenberger #2x 8th: Mike Foster #13 9th: Jim Freeman #2 10th: Vic Mauk #16

Class: Maxwell Paper Products Yamaha-Dap 1st: Jereme Wellborn #12 2nd: Ken Harding #88

Class: Freeburn Track Grinding Junior 80cc Shifter 1st: Brandon Timte #88 2nd: Donovan Schrum #91

Class: Panda Embroidery Bracket Two Bracket Four 1st: Clay Heldman 1st: Dave Morrison #20 Bracket Three Bracket Six 1st: Nathan Thompson #41 1st: Jeff Oakes #56

-nkt-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Kart
Drivers Lindsey Adams , John Gary , Justin Melton , Alec Udell , Alex T