Greenwood Valley results 2002-08-03

Greenwood Valley Action Track Aug. 3, 2002 Results MEDIUM KARTS 1. Brandon Libby 2. Randy Boston, Berwick 3. John Roberts, Millville EXTRA HEAVY KARTS 1. Rick Minnier, Akron, OH. 2. Matt Tanner, Danville 3. Joe Ozelek, Bloomsburg ADULT CAGED...

Greenwood Valley Action Track
Aug. 3, 2002 Results

MEDIUM KARTS
1. Brandon Libby
2. Randy Boston, Berwick
3. John Roberts, Millville

EXTRA HEAVY KARTS
1. Rick Minnier, Akron, OH.
2. Matt Tanner, Danville
3. Joe Ozelek, Bloomsburg

ADULT CAGED KARTS
1. Jason Kemp, Bloomsburg
2. Todd Letteer, Millville
3. Brett Gordner, Orangeville

CONTROLLED WING KARTS
1. Cliff Loss, Penns Creek
2. Kevin Halye, Bloomsburg
3. Denny Faus, Millville

JUNIOR CAGED KART
1. Neil Bardo, Mifflinburg
2. Derrick Stewart, Bloomsburg
3. Ryan Kissinger, Bloomsburg

ROOKIE CAGED (Feature #1)
1. Derrick Bowersox, Milton
2. Brandon Gordner, Orangeville
3. Shawn Slusser, Iola

ROOKIE CAGED (Feature #2)
1. Chris Rice, New Tripoli
2. Vince Williamson, Allentown
3. Gene Bird, Nescopeck

KID KARTS
1. Dustin Bachman, Lebanon
2. Jessica Miller, Sunbury
3. Mason Peters, Shickshinny

GARDEN TRACTORS
1. Kevin Faus, Orangeville
2. Denny Faus, Millville
3. Rodney Faus, Orangeville

REGULAR MICRO SPRINTS 270cc
1. Brayden Winters, Easton
2. Denny Rinehimer, Bloomsburg
3. Todd Hoover, Mt. Pleasant Mills
4. Jason Rice, New Tripoli
5. Ray Peters, Shickshinny
6. Skeetz Hockenbrock, Paxinos
7. Chad Thomas, New Berlin
8. Brian Kishbaugh, Nescopeck
9. Joel VanBuskirk, Selinsgrove
10. Sean "Hollywood" Good, Middleburg

SPORTSMAN MICRO SPRINTS 250cc
1. Chop Slusser, Bloomsburg
2. Rick Morris, Catawissa
3. Chad Thomas, New Berlin
4. Gene Lewis, Sunbury
5. Earl Hoon, Jr. Elizabethville
6. Ken "Termite" Hurr, Palmyra

ROOKIE MICRO SPRINT
1. Timmy Buckwalter, Douglessville
2. Phil Weinsteiger, Green Lane
3. Sean Stolz, Bloomsburg
4. Jason Harmon, Berwick
5. Dusty Jagger, Port Crane, NY.
6. Brian Terwilliger, Addison, NY
7. Larry Sauers, Allenwood
8. Deb Arner, Berwick
9. Jared Schall, Hackettstown, NJ
10. Jack Longo

-gvat-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Kart
Teams Williams