Greenwood Valley Action Track results 2002-07-06

Greenwood Valley Action Track July 6, 2002 Results MEDIUM KARTS 1. Randy Boston, Berwick 2. Mike Koehler, Williamsport 3. Cody Hauck EXTRA HEAVY KARTS 1. Scott Weirick, Sunbury 2. Eddy Miller, Sunbury 3. Mike Geiswhite ADULT CAGED KARTS 1.

Greenwood Valley Action Track
July 6, 2002
Results

MEDIUM KARTS
1. Randy Boston, Berwick
2. Mike Koehler, Williamsport
3. Cody Hauck

EXTRA HEAVY KARTS
1. Scott Weirick, Sunbury
2. Eddy Miller, Sunbury
3. Mike Geiswhite

ADULT CAGED KARTS
1. Josh Gauger, Watsontown
2. Jason Kemp, Bloomsburg
3. Brett Gordner, Orangeville

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS
1. Kris McKeown, Bloomsburg
2. Neil Bardo, Mifflinburg
3. Derrick Steward, Bloomsburg

ROOKIE CAGED KARTS (Feature #1)
1. Derrick Bowersox, Milton
2. Chad Auman, Middleburg
3. Branden Gordner, Orangeville

ROOKIE CAGED KARTS (Feature #2)
1. Devin Steward, Bloomsburg
2. Brandon Best, Jersey Shore
3. Gordie Buchman, White Haven

KID KARTS
1. Jessica Miller, Sunbury
2. Mason Peters, Shickshinny
3. Dustin Bachman, Lebanon

CONTROLLED WING KARTS
1. Cliff Loss, Penns Creek
2. Kevin Hayle, Bloomsburg
3. John Roberts, Millville

GARDEN TRACTORS
1. Kevin Faus, Rohrsburg
2. Denny Faus, Millville
3. Jim Holloway, Millville

REGULAR MICRO SPRINTS 270cc
1. Brian Kishbaugh, Nescopeck
2. Colby Womer, Mt. Pleasant Mills
3. Jeff Furlong, Selinsgrove
4. Joe Bednarski, Plymouth
5. Ross Perchak, Hazelton
6. Shane Penny, Berwick
7. Jason Rice, New Tripoli
8. Skeetz Hockenbrock, Paxinos
9. Denny Rinehimer, Bloomsburg
10. Brian Marriott, Harrisburg

SPORTSMAN MICRO SPRINTS 250cc
1. Brian Kishbaugh, Nescopeck
2. Chad Thomas, New Berlin
3. Rick Morris, Catawissa
4. Hoss Uhrin, Freeland
5. Jim Reese, Bloomsburg
6. Craig Fox, Bloomsburg
7. Rick Rubenstein, Bloomsburg

ROOKIE MICRO SPRINT
1. A.J. Bast, Tower City
2. Jason Harman, Nescopeck
3. Larry Sauers, Allenwood
4. Deb Arner, Berwick
5. Joel Thomas, Bloomsburg
6. Terry Schane, Hamlin
7. John Allegrucci, Jermyn
8. Nunzio Allegrucci, Jermyn
9. Ryan Pitt, Lebanon
10. Tammy Schane, Hamlin

SLINGSHOTS
1. Jim Johnston
2. Ryan Smith
3. Brett Smith
4. Roger Collins
5. Matt Kropf
6. Ryan Osborne
7. Dale Kober
8. Kyle Lynch
9. Whitney Heydenreich
10. Colin McConnell

-gvat-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Kart
Drivers Roger Collins , Ryan Smith
Teams Williams