Greenwood Valley Action Track results 2002-06-29

Greenwood Valley Action Track June 29, 2002 Results MEDIUM KARTS 1. Randy Boston, Berwick 2. Mike Swist, Bloomsburg 3. Mike Koehler, Williamsport EXTRA HEAVY KARTS 1. Scott Weirich, Sunbury 2. Eddy Miller, Sunbury 3. Gary Romig ADULT CAGED...

Greenwood Valley Action Track
June 29, 2002
Results

MEDIUM KARTS
1. Randy Boston, Berwick
2. Mike Swist, Bloomsburg
3. Mike Koehler, Williamsport

EXTRA HEAVY KARTS
1. Scott Weirich, Sunbury
2. Eddy Miller, Sunbury
3. Gary Romig

ADULT CAGED KARTS
1. Josh Gauger, Watsontown
2. Jason Kemp, Bloomsburg
3. Matt Wilson, Orangeville

CONTROLLED WING KARTS
1. Kevin Hayle, Bloomsburg
2. Mike Confer, Iola
3. Denny Faus, Millville

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS
1. Kris McKeown, Bloomsburg
2. Neil Bardo, Mifflinburg
3. Derrick Steward, Bloomsburg

ROOKIE CAGED KARTS (Feature #1)
1. Derrick Bowersox, Milton
2. Richie Good, Danville
3. Derek Hauck, Allenwood

ROOKIE CAGED KARTS (Feature #2)
1. Jake Hummel, Sunbury
2. Deven Steward, Bloomsburg
3. Vince Williamson

KID KARTS
1. Mason Peters, Shickshinny
2. Jessica Miller, Sunbury

REGULAR MICRO SPRINTS 270cc
1. Jeff Furlong, Selinsgrove
2. Denny Rinehimer, Bloomsburg
3. Sean Good, Middleburg
4. Steve Lenig, Selinsgrove
5. Brayden Winters, Easton
6. Jason Kemp, Bloomsburg
7. Skeetz Hockenbrock, Paxinos
8. Brian Kishbaugh, Nescopeck
9. Ross Perchak, Hazelton
10. Joel VanBuskirk, Selinsgrove

SPORTSMAN MICRO SPRINTS 250cc
1. Chad Thomas, New Berlin
3. Brian Kishbaugh
4. Rick Morris, Catawissa
5. Jim Reese, Bloomsburg
6. Craig Fox, Bloomsburg
7. Caesar Bordo, Scranton

ROOKIE MICRO SPRINT
1. Terry Schane, Hamlin
2. Joel Thomas, Bloomsburg
3. Jason Harmon, Middleburg
4. Larry Sauers, Allenwood
5. Mike Burke, Cressona
6. Tammy Schane, Hamlin
7. Tim Buckwalter, Douglassville
8. Ryan Pitt, Lebanon
9. Jared Allen, Spring Mills
10. Deb Arner, Berwick

-gvat-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Kart
Drivers Mike Burke
Teams Williams