Greenwood Valley Action Track results 2002-04-20

<pre> Greenwood Valley Action Track April 20, 2002 RESULTS MEDIUM KARTS 1. Mike Swist, Bloomsburg 2. John Evancho, Freeland 3. Jon Grenier, Millville EXTRA HEAVY KARTS 1. Kevin O'Hara, Oriental 2. Scott Weirich, Sunbury 3. John Rechel,...

<pre> Greenwood Valley Action Track April 20, 2002

RESULTS

MEDIUM KARTS 1. Mike Swist, Bloomsburg 2. John Evancho, Freeland 3. Jon Grenier, Millville

EXTRA HEAVY KARTS 1. Kevin O'Hara, Oriental 2. Scott Weirich, Sunbury 3. John Rechel, Montoursville

ADULT CAGED KART 1. Jason Kemp, Bloomsburg 2. Aaron Sanner, Muncy 3. Ben Gephart, Bloomsburg

JUNIOR CAGED KART 1. Derek Stewart, Bloomsburg 2. Kris McKeown, Bloomsburg 3. Ryan Kissinger, Bloomsburg

ROOKIE CAGED KART (Feature #1) 1. Derek Bowersox, Milton 2. Corbin Leiby, Middleburg 3. Richie Good, Northumberland

ROOKIE CAGED KART (Feature #2) 1. Dan Alexander 2. Shawn Slusser, Millville 3. Alex Gipple, Catawissa

KID KART 1. Jessica Miller, Sunbury 2. Ian Schaffer 3. Cody Gipple, Catawissa

GARDEN TRACTOR 1. Kevin Faus, Millville 2. Jim Halloway, Millville 3. Dusty Hunter

Make-up Regular Micro Sprint Feature (4/6/02)

REGULAR MICRO SPRINT 270cc 1. Neil Petock, Bloomsburg 2. Joel VanBuskirk, Selinsgrove 3. Colby Womer, Mt. Pleasant Mills 4. Jeff Furlong, Selinsgrove 5. Skeetz Hockenbrock, Paxinos 6. Rick Tanner, York 7. Brian Kishbaugh, Nescopeck 8. Brayden Winters, Easton 9. Chad Thomas, New Berlin 10. Chad Phillips

REGULAR MICRO SPRINT 270cc 1. Neil Petock, Bloomsburg 2. Joel VanBuskirk, Selinsgrove 3. Skeetz Hockenbrock, Paxinos 4. Brayden Winters, Easton 5. Jeff Furlong, Selinsgrove 6. Rick Tanner, York 7. Steve Lenig, Selinsgrove 8. Rob Alexander 9. Colby Womer, Mt. Pleasant Mills 10. Ross Perchak, Hazelton

SPORTSMAN MICRO SPRINT 250cc 1. Chad Thomas, New Berlin 2. Jim Reese, Bloomsburg 3. Joe Agnello 4. Craig Knapp

ROOKIE MICRO SPRINT 1. Jason Harman, Bloomsburg 2. Larry Sauers 3. Jake Starr, Millville 4. Mike Burke, Cressona 5. Phil Weinsteiger, Green Lane 6. Jeff Schall, Hackettstown, NJ 7. Frank Marotto, Albightsville 8. Ryan Pitt, Lebanon 9. Deb Arner, Berwick 10. Tammy Shane

SLINGSHOTS 1. Brian Wawroski 2. Brett Smith 3. Ryan Taylor 4. Brett Gordner 5. Shawn Heistand

-pvap-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Kart
Drivers Mike Burke , Ryan Taylor , Kevin O'Hara