Greenwood Valley Action Track results 2001-05-05

<pre> GREENWOOD VALLEY ACTION TRACK May 5, 2001 RESULTS MEDIUM KARTS 1. Vinny Ferraro, North Plainfield, NJ 2. John Evancho, Freeland 3. Adam Zimmerman, Middleburg EXTRA HEAVY KARTS 1. Eddy Miller, Sunbury 2. Scott Weirich, Sunbury 3....

<pre> GREENWOOD VALLEY ACTION TRACK May 5, 2001 RESULTS

MEDIUM KARTS 1. Vinny Ferraro, North Plainfield, NJ 2. John Evancho, Freeland 3. Adam Zimmerman, Middleburg

EXTRA HEAVY KARTS 1. Eddy Miller, Sunbury 2. Scott Weirich, Sunbury 3. John Greiner, Nescopeck

ADULT CAGED 1. Ross Perchak, Hazelton 2. Gary Badger, Lewisburg 3. Janelle Badger, Lewisburg

JUNIOR CAGED 1. Brett Gordner, Orangeville 2. Neil Bardo, Orangville 3. Sean Stolz, Bloomsburg

ROOKIE CAGED 1. Kris McKeown, Bloomsburg 2. Derrick Bowersox, Milton 3. Corbin Leiby, Middleburg

KID KARTS 1. Jesse Miller, Sunbury 2. Brock Puterbaugh, Millville

SLINGSHOTS 1. Denny Rinehimer, Bloomsburg 2. Paul Harig, Summit Station 3. Cody Roth, Kunkletown

REGULAR MICRO SPRINT 270cc 1. Neil Petock, Bloomsburg 2. Colby Womer, Mt. Pleasant Mills 3. Steve Lenig, Selinsgrove 4. Jeff Furlong, Selinsgrove 5. David Utt, Catawissa 6. Jason Rice, New Tripoli 7. Scott Tate, Middleburg 8. Shane Penny, Berwick 9. Joel VanBuskirk, Selinsgrove 10. Brian Wawroski, Bloomsburg

SPORTSMAN MICRO SPRINT 250cc 1. Colby Womer, Mt. Pleasant Mills 2. Jay Horvath, Allentown 3. Rick Morris, Catawissa 4. Hoss Uhrin, Freeland 5. Jared Schall, Hackettstown, NJ 6. Chad Phillips, New Berlin 7. Kyle Rhoads, Sunbury 8. Craig Knopp, Muncy 9. Jeff Mann, Rockaway, NJ 10. Ken Hurr, Palmyra

ROOKIE MICRO SPRINT 1. Todd Hoover, Selinsgrove 2. Brayden Winters, Easton 3. A.J. Bast 4. Ross Perchak, Hazelton 5. Mike Bargo, 6. Chad Thomas, New Berlin 7. Keith Barnes 8. Matt Bower, Selinsgrove 9. John Bowers

KEYSTONE MIDGET LIGHTS 1200cc 1. Rob Howell, Milton 2. Jeff Yordy, Millville 3. Jeff Black, Sunbury

-GVAT-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Kart , Midget , Sprint
Drivers John Bowe