St. Pete II: Race results

Pos Car Driver Team Laps Gap Fast lap --- --- ------------------- --------------------------------- ----- ---------- -------- 1. 7 Richard Antinucci Sam Schmidt Motorsports 40 ...

Pos Car Driver              Team                               Laps        Gap Fast lap
--- --- ------------------- --------------------------------- ----- ---------- --------
 1.   7 Richard Antinucci   Sam Schmidt Motorsports              40            1:7.7897
 2.  25 JR Hildebrand       RLR/Andersen Racing                  40     1.5415 1:8.2779
 3.  23 Logan Gomez         Guthrie Racing                       40     2.4302 1:8.4298
 4.  15 Dillon Battistini   Panther Racing                       40     5.8187 1:9.3771
 5.   4 Sean Guthrie        Guthrie Racing                       40     8.8457 1:9.3871
 6.  21 Al Unser III        Playa Del Racing                     40     9.0867 1:9.0105
 7.   3 Juan Manuel Polar   Brian Stewart Racing                 40    11.3387 1:9.5190
 8.   8 Nathan Freke        Michael Crawford Motorsports         40    12.7848 1:9.3964
 9.   9 Marc Williams       CGRT w/Integra Motorsports           40    14.1714 1:9.2544
10.  18 Cyndie Allemann     American Spirit Racing               40    14.2986 1:9.0117
11.  54 Micky Gilbert       Mile High Motorsports                40    38.6883 1:9.9310
12.  27 Raphael Matos       Andretti Green-AFS Racing            39      1 lap 1:7.5006
13.  16 Brent Sherman       Panther Racing                       39     8.9545 1:9.0645
14.  11 James Davison       Sam Schmidt Motorsports              38     2 laps 1:9.1035
15.  24 Chris Festa         Alliance Motorsports                 37     3 laps 1:8.9404
16.  20 Ana Beatriz         Sam Schmidt Motorsports              32     8 laps 1:8.2594
17.  43 Pablo Donoso        SWE Racing                           32     6.2955 1:9.3513
18.  33 Mitch Cunningham    Brian Stewart Racing                 26    14 laps 1:9.4019
19.   2 Jeff Simmons        Team Moore Racing                    25    15 laps 1:8.1284
20.   5 Andrew Prendeville  RLR/Andersen Racing                  22    18 laps 1:8.7425
21.  17 Bobby Wilson        Team E                               21    19 laps 1:8.4633
22.  26 Arie Luyendyk Jr.   AFS/Andretti Green Racing             0    40 laps
23.   6 Robbie Pecorari     Michael Crawford Motorsports          0     0.9950

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Indy Lights
Drivers Sam Schmidt , Brent Sherman , Andrew Prendeville , Jeff Simmons , Richard Antinucci , Chris Festa , Robbie Pecorari , Pablo Donoso , James Davison , Bobby Wilson , Logan Gomez , Sean Guthrie , Nathan Freke , Cyndie Allemann , Marc Williams , Ana Beatriz , Juan Manuel Polar , Al Unser III , Dillon Battistini , Mitch Cunningham , Arie Luyendyk Jr.
Teams Williams , Panther Racing