Lites: Sebring race one results

Pos Car Driver Team Lap Gap Best Time Status --- --- ------------------------------------ ------------------------ --- -------- ---------- ---------- 1. 9 Gerardo Bonilla ...

Pos Car Driver                               Team                     Lap      Gap Best Time  Status
--- --- ------------------------------------ ------------------------ --- -------- ---------- ----------
 1.   9 Gerardo Bonilla                      B-K Motorsports           10    0.000 2:06.571   Finish
 2.   6 Tonis Kasemets                       Parallax Racing           10    0.818 2:06.447   Finish
 3.  38 Kerry Jacobsen                       Inspire Motorsports       10    0.873 2:08.868   Finish
 4.  11 John Bender                          West Race Cars            10    0.749 2:10.082   Finish
 5.  63 Mishael Abbott                       B-K Motorsports           10    0.948 2:10.859   Finish
 6.  50 Kurt Roehrig                         B-K Motorsports           10    0.298 2:10.879   Finish
 7.  23 John Greene                          PVM Racing                10    0.492 2:14.926   Finish
 8.  02 Mark White                           Accumoto Motorsport       10    1.344 2:14.626   Finish
 9.   4 Bob Humphreys *                      Comprent Motor Sports     10    1.064 2:14.216   Finish
10.  15 Alex Gonzalez                        ActiveServe Racing        10    0.997 2:16.551   Finish
11.  05 Scott Tucker                         Fast Cash Racing          10    0.554 2:17.124   Finish
12.  24 Eric Vassian                         PVM Racing                10    1.877 2:15.808   Finish
13.  65 Richard Spicer                       Hankook                   10    0.766 2:17.122   Finish
14.   5 Chris Funk                           Hankook                   10    1.020 2:17.950   Finish
15.  34 Jon Brownson                         Eurosport Racing          10    0.959 2:13.081   Finish
16.  45 Robby Card                           PVM Racing                10    1.025 2:13.281   Finish
17.  36 Kelly Toombs                         Hankook                   10    1.036 2:20.312   Finish
18.  73 Paul Schneider                       Hankook                   10    1.177 2:20.227   Finish
19.  10 Chris Funk                           Hankook                   10    0.627 2:18.843   Finish
20.  97 Ed Zabinski                          Fast Cash Racing          10    0.748 2:17.101   Finish
21.  88 Dan Weyland                          Eurosport Racing          10    2.605 2:19.734   Finish
22.  37 Richard Berry                        Intersport Racing          8   2 Laps 2:13.002
23.  22 Dan McBreen                          PVM Racing                 7    1 Lap 2:14.257
24.   7 Joel Feinberg                        790 THE TICKET             7    2.320 2:10.161
25.  42 Jim Ferro                            Pabst Racing               7 10:42.96 2:23.968   Finish
26.   2 Chris Meredith                       Comprent Motor Sports      3   4 Laps 2:08.964   Pit
27.  21 Charlie Shears                       Charlie Shears Racing      2    1 Lap 2:08.742
28.  14 Carl Skerlong                        West Race Cars             1    1 Lap 2:30.839   Pit

* Series rookie

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series IMSA Others
Drivers Mark White , Richard Spicer , Chris Meredith , Mishael Abbott , Jon Brownson , Dan Weyland , Bob Humphreys , Tonis Kasemets , John Bender , Kurt Roehrig , Gerardo Bonilla , Dan McBreen , Alex Gonzalez , Joel Feinberg , Robby Card , Richard Berry , Carl Skerlong , Scott Tucker , Kerry Jacobsen , Kelly Toombs , Ed Zabinski , Paul Schneider , Charlie Shears , Eric Vassian , Jim Ferro