GT3 Cup: Utah race one results

Pos Car Driver Team Lap Gap Best Time --- --- ------------------------------------ ------------------------ --- -------- ---------- 1. 33 Charles Scardina Orbit Racing ...

Pos Car Driver                               Team                     Lap      Gap Best Time
--- --- ------------------------------------ ------------------------ --- -------- ----------
 1.  33 Charles Scardina                     Orbit Racing              10    0.000 2:57.452
 2.  15 Dino Steiner                         Kinetic Motorsports       10    1.334 2:58.219
 3.  42 Tom Pank                             Farnbacher Loles          10    0.922 2:58.621
 4.   5 Wade Carter                          CiraSport Racing          10    0.623 2:58.515
 5.  82 Lloyd Hawkins                        Hawk Motorsports          10    5.604 3:00.742
 6.  69 Galen Bieker                         Werks II/P7 Racing        10    1.150 2:58.836
 7.  81 Ben McCrackin                        Synergy Racing            10    0.383 3:01.325
 8.  36 Wesley Hoaglund                      Lenox Financial/Westlend  10    2.063 3:01.244
 9.  34 Warren Chang                         AASCO Motorsports         10    0.900 3:01.384
10.   4 Bob Faieta                           CareLevel Racing          10    0.181 2:57.505
11.   9 Darrell Carlisle                     Comprent Motor Sports     10    1.199 3:02.365
12.  79 Mark Sandridge                       Team Salad Racing         10    2.801 3:01.653
13.  23 Derek Clark                          AASCO Motorsports         10    0.518 3:01.442
14.   3 Steve Goldman                        CareLevel Racing          10    1.694 3:02.476
15.  98 Scott Kusy                           Kelly-Moss Racing         10    0.894 3:02.027
16.  49 Michael Hoke                         CiraSport Racing          10    0.395 3:02.188
17.   7 Tim Rosengrant                       Tim`s Auto Body           10   10.906 3:04.029
18.   6 Lance Willsey                        Farnbacher Loles          10    1.779 3:04.872
19.  22 Nick Parker                          CiraSport Racing          10    5.492 3:06.876
20.  50 Mark Andrews                         CiraSport Racing          10    0.276 3:02.822
21.  38 Russell Smith                        Kinetic Motorsports       10    1.349 3:04.869
22.  25 Robert Rodriguez                     Werks II/P7 Racing        10   16.503 2:59.894
23.  43 Ray Arthur                           Farnbacher Loles          10    3.420 3:05.062
24.  44 Brent Holden                         GMG Racing                 9    1 Lap 3:07.733
25.  40 Dino Loles                           Farnbacher Loles           9   38.483 2:57.771
26.  08 Augusto Perfetti                     Orbit Racing               8    1 Lap 3:01.780
27.  56 Melanie Snow                         AASCO Motorsports          8 2:35.874 3:00.711
28.   8 Michael Cawley                       Comprent Motor Sports      8 2:24.277 3:00.085
29.   2 Steve Valentinetti                   CiraSport Racing           7    1 Lap 2:57.766
30.  99 Wayland Joe                          NGT Motorsport             7    1.127 2:58.319
31.  91 Joe Downs                            NGT Motorsport             5   2 Laps 3:07.472
32.  26 Ramez Wahab                          NGT Motorsport             5 1:14.772 3:02.439

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series IMSA Others
Drivers Dino Steiner , Scott Kusy , Mark Sandridge , Derek Clark , Michael Cawley , Steve Goldman , Warren Chang , Ben McCrackin , Robert Rodriquez , Darrell Carlisle , Dino Loles , Wayland Joe , Tim Rosengrant , Lloyd Hawkins , Wesley Hoaglund , Galen Bieker , Joe Downs , Ramez Wahab , Steve Valentinetti , Russell Smith , Tom Pank , Lance Willsey , Michael Hoke , Nick Parker , Melanie Snow , Brent Holden , Bob Faieta , Ray Arthur
Teams Kinetic Motorsports , NGT Motorsport