Wednesday morning practice times

2005 Falken Tire Pikes Peak International Hill Climb Wednesday Morning Practice Times <pre> Lower section of the course, Run 1: Car No. Driver Class Time 98 Paul Dallenbach Open Wheel ...

2005 Falken Tire Pikes Peak International Hill Climb
Wednesday Morning Practice Times

<pre> Lower section of the course, Run 1:

Car No.     Driver                Class                 Time
98          Paul Dallenbach       Open Wheel            5:07.606
69          Jimmy Keeney          Open Wheel            5:11.106
43          Spencer Steele        Open Wheel            5:22.704
14          Barry Isaac           Open Wheel            5:40.567
55          Donner Billingsley    Open Wheel            5:40.683
40          Jeff Ewing            Open Wheel            6:45.205
4           Todd Cook             Mini Sprint           5:24.578
5           Trevor Stewart        Mini Sprint           5:54.492
11          Dave Wood             Open Wheel            5:59.527
9           Ted Marcovich         Mini Sprint           6:04.134
3           Jay Stewart           Mini Sprint           6:02.175
19          Rodney O'Maley        Mini Sprint           7:34.609
14          John Guynn            Championship          5:36.830
59          Butch Hardman         Championship          5:42.596
27          Brian Hardman         Championship          5:54.981
33          Garrett W. Kiser      Championship          6:00.938
3           Scott Renck           Championship          6:34.371

Lower section of the course, Run 2:

Car No.     Driver                Class                 Time
98          Paul Dallenbach       Open Wheel            4:58.647
69          Jimmy Keeney          Open Wheel            5:09.956
43          Spencer Steele        Open Wheel            5:13.941
14          Barry Isaac           Open Wheel            5:28.286
40          Jeff Ewing            Open Wheel            6:16.459
4           Todd Cook             Mini Sprint           5:16.530
5           Trevor Stewart        Mini Sprint           5:48.822
9           Ted Marcovich         Mini Sprint           5:51.769
11          Dave Wood             Open Wheel            5:53.440
3           Jay Stewart           Mini Sprint           5:55.909
19          Rodney O'Maley        Mini Sprint           7:24.211
14          John Guynn            Championship          5:32.156
59          Butch Hardman         Championship          5:33.904
27          Brian Hardman         Championship          5:38.781
3           Scott Renck           Championship          6:06.775
33          Garrett W. Kiser      Championship          DNF

Lower section of the course, Run 3:

Car No.     Driver                Class                 Time
55          Donner Billingsley    Open Wheel            DNF
4           Todd Cook             Mini Sprint           5:29.999
9           Ted Marcovich         Mini Sprint           5:38.158
11          Dave Wood             Open Wheel            5:58.319
19          Rodney O'Maley        Mini Sprint           7:35.062
5           Trevor Stewart        Mini Sprint           DNF

Lower section of the course, Run 4:

Car No.     Driver                Class                 Time
98          Paul Dallenbach       Open Wheel            4:57.799
69          Jimmy Keeney          Open Wheel            5:01.801
43          Spencer Steele        Open Wheel            5:09.836
14          Barry Isaac           Open Wheel            5:29.633
4           Todd Cook             Mini Sprint           5:07.195
9           Ted Marcovich         Mini Sprint           5:38.139
3           Jay Stewart           Mini Sprint           5:50.345
14          John Guynn            Championship          5:27.679
59          Butch Hardman         Championship          5:35.136
3           Mike Burnell          Championship          6:06.245

Lower section of the course, Run 5:

Car No.     Driver                Class                 Time
98          Paul Dallenbach       Open Wheel            5:01.523
43          Spencer Steele        Open Wheel            5:11.214
14          Barry Isaac           Open Wheel            5:29.747
4           Todd Cook             Mini Sprint           5:29.999
9           Ted Marcovich         Mini Sprint           5:38.158
11          Dave Wood             Open Wheel            5:58.319
3           Mike Burnell          Championship          6:06.640

-ppihc-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Hillclimb
Drivers Paul Dallenbach , Jimmy Keeney , Spencer Steele