SCC: VIR II: ST 6-hour race results

Pos No Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Lag --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- ------------------------- -------------------- ---- ---------- 1. 27...

Pos  No Cls  CP Drivers                                  Team                      Car                  Laps        Lag
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- ------------------------- -------------------- ---- ----------
 1.  27 ST    1 Plumb, Plumb                             Bill Fenton Motorsports   Acura RSX - S         150
 2.  95 ST    2 Turner, Salama                           Turner Motorsport         BMW 330i              150      6.255
 3.  68 ST    3 Schlesinger, Dobson                      SpeedSource               Mazda RX-8            150     33.823
 4.  75 ST    4 Walker, Thomson, Wittmer                 Kensai Racing             Acura RSX - S         150  +1:18.448
 5. 173 ST    5 Theetge, Wilden                          Theetge Motorsport        Acura TSX             150  +1:18.585
 6.  65 ST    6 Huffmaster, Huffmaster                   SpeedSource               Mazda RX-8            150  +1:52.220
 7. 126 ST    7 Schultz, Thomas                          Fountain Motorsports      BMW 330i              150  +1:54.041
 8.  92 ST    8 Schmitt, Roush, Lewis                    HART                      Honda Accord          149      1 Lap
 9.  69 ST    9 Armengol, Dumoulin, Buisson              SpeedSource               Mazda RX-8            148     2 Laps
10.  66 ST   10 Abello, Fanelli, Bell                    SpeedSource               Mazda RX-8            147     3 Laps
11. 188 ST   11 Bocchino, Foo, Wittmer                   i-MOTO Racing             Acura TSX             147  +1:17.416
12.  48 ST   12 Mirzayan, Hayes, Zakin                   Team Cobalt California    Chevrolet Cobalt      146     4 Laps
13.  94 ST   13 Moorcones, Legg                          Radial Motorsports        Acura Integra R       145     5 Laps
14.   0 ST   14 Holtom, Curran, Roach, Holtom            Georgian Bay Motorsports  Chevrolet Cobalt      143     7 Laps
15.  98 ST   15 Povoledo, Hayes, Lepper, Mardi           Team Cobalt California    Chevrolet Cobalt      143 +16:00.307
16. 142 ST   16 Serra, Cunningham, Kleinubing            Davis Motorsports         Acura RSX - S         143 +16:26.025
17. 144 ST   17 Galati, Endicott                         Davis Motorsports         Acura RSX - S         143 +16:34.904
18. 143 ST   18 Leverone, Long, Adamski                  Davis Motorsports         Acura RSX - S         142     8 Laps
19. 125 ST   19 Cosmo, Fonte, Stoddart                   Fountain Motorsports      BMW 330ci             141     9 Laps
20.  74 ST   20 Schwartzott, Thornley                    Schwartzott/Thornley Raci Acura TSX             141      21.17
21. 151 ST   21 DiMeo, Doane, Olivia, Dick               Competition Marketing Mot BMW 330ci             141     44.311
22. 121 ST   22 Bilodeau, Borgeat, Papineau              GT Racing                 Hyundai Tiburon       141      45.69
23.  85 ST   23 Wehrheim, Potter, Ellinger, Pr           Performance Motorsports   BMW Z4                136    14 Laps
24. 128 ST   24 VanVurst, Alvis, Labonte                 Silver Back Racing        Mazda RX-8            133    17 Laps
25.  12 ST   25 Tuaty, Potter                            Performance Motorsports   BMW Z4                107    43 Laps
26.  71 ST   26 Prather, Yano, Ciekiewicz                Matt Connolly Motorsports BMW 330ci             102    48 Laps
27.  62 ST   27 Brumbaugh, Addison, Whitener III         Roar Racing               Mazda RX-8             80    70 Laps
28.  56 ST   28 Himes, Briody, Matz, Piper               Craftsman Motorsports     BMW 330                63    87 Laps
29.  01 ST   29 Holtom, Curran                           Georgian Bay Motorsports  Chevrolet Cobalt       56    94 Laps
30.  41 ST   30 Sahlen, Nonnamaker                       Team Sahlen               Dodge SRT4             43   107 Laps
31.  29 ST   31 Fenton, Beede, Liebl                     Bill Fenton Motorsports   Acura RSX - S          23   127 Laps
32.  46 ST   32 Mitchell III, Robinson, Eaton            Play Therapy Racing/RMS   Mazda RX-8              8   142 Laps
DNF  70 ST   33 Haskell, Tremblay                        SpeedSource               Mazda RX-8              0   150 Laps
DNF  63 ST   34 Tuchler, Allen, Espenlaub                Roar Racing               Mazda RX-8              0 +2:28:46.8

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Matt Connolly , Bill Fenton
Teams Turner Motorsport , Team Sahlen , HART , SpeedSource