SCC: Santo Domingo official race results

Pos Car Class Driver Team Laps --- --- ----- ------------------------------------ ---------------------------------- ---- 1. 96 GS Marks, Auberlen Turner ...

Pos Car Class Driver                               Team                               Laps
--- --- ----- ------------------------------------ ---------------------------------- ----
 1.  96 GS    Marks, Auberlen                      Turner Motorsport BMW M3            111
 2.  05 GS    Jeannette, Gue                       Multimatic Motorsports Mustang      111
 3.  11 GS    Knowles, Powell                      Powell Motorsport Cadillac CTS-V    111
 4.  60 GS    Finlay, McDowell                     Finlay Motorsports BMW M3           110
 5.  09 GS    Russell, Thornton, Riddle            Automatic Racing BMW M3             110
 6.   6 GS    McCalmont, Law                       Zoom Motorsports Porsche 996        110
 7.  16 GS    Wortzman, Wilden                     Zoom Motorsports BMW M3             110
 8.  37 GS    B Seafuse, J Seafuse                 JBS Motorsports Mustang GT          110
 9.  55 GS    Maxwell, Empringham                  Multimatic Motorsports Mustang      110
10.   9 GS    J Sandridge, M Sandridge, Varde      Team Salad Racing BMW M3            110
11.  44 GS    Wi Nonnamaker, Gonzalez Jr           Team Sahlen Porsche 996             110
12.  31 GS    Ellis, Bavaro                        Bodymotion Racing Porsche 997       110
13.  18 GS    Pickett, Lally, Pumpelly             Race Prep Motorsports Porsche 996   109
14.  93 GS    Foster, Skelton                      Anchor Racing BMW M3                109
15.  43 GS    Murry, Rosser                        Team Sahlen Porsche 996             109
16.  81 GS    Martini, Collins                     Synergy Racing Porsche 997          109
17.   5 GS    James, Nastasi                       Blackforest Motorsports Mustang GT  109
18.  79 GS    M Sandridge, J Sandridge, Ham        Team Salad Racing Cadillac CTS-V    109
19.  89 GS    Grande, Fox, Wellon                  LNS Motorsports Porsche 996         108
20.  40 GS    Wa Nonnamaker, J Nonnamaker          Team Sahlen Porsche 996             108
21.  90 GS    Wilson, Riddle, Thornton             Automatic Racing BMW M3             108
22.  42 GS    Sahlen, Wi Nonnamaker, Wa Nonnamaker Team Sahlen Porsche 996             108
23.  28 GS    Lally, Gaffney, Pickett              Race Prep Motorsports Porsche 996   108
24.  52 GS    Ackley, Rehagen                      Rehagen Racing Mustang Cobra SVT    107
25.  07 GS    Guindon, Camirand                    Powell Motorsport Cadillac CTS-V    107
26.  88 GS    Ellis, Rossi                         Knobel Racing Porsche 996           106
27.  47 GS    Smith, Kohler, DeFontes              TF Racing Mustang                   105
28.  69 GS    Krohn, Jonsson                       Krohn Racing TRG Porsche 996        104
29.  41 GS    Levy, Alvarez                        Team Sahlen Porsche 996              92
30.  58 GS    Martin, MacAlpine                    Rehagen Racing Mustang Cobra SVT     89
31.  99 GS    Hainer, Said                         Anchor Racing BMW M3                 80
32.  78 GS    R Lopez, J Lopez, Pickett            Race Prep Motorsports Porsche 996    71
33.  38 GS    Plummer, Cosmo                       BGB Motorsports Porsche 996          68
34.  92 GS    Munson, Sofronas                     Anchor Racing BMW M3                 18
35.  17 GS    Wilkins, Lacey                       Doncaster Racing Porsche 996         13

Official results revised from earlier provisonal results

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Teams Krohn Racing , Rehagen Racing , Turner Motorsport , Team Sahlen , Multimatic Motorsports , Automatic Racing , Bodymotion Racing