SCC: Homestead: ST starting grid

Pos Num Class Starting Driver Team Car --- --- ----- ------------------------------------ ------------------------------------ ---------------- 1. 111 ST Andrew Aquilante ...

Pos Num Class Starting Driver                      Team                                 Car
--- --- ----- ------------------------------------ ------------------------------------ ----------------
 1. 111 ST    Andrew Aquilante                     Subaru Road Racing Team              Subaru Legacy
 2.  74 ST    Christian Miller                     Compass360 Racing                    Honda Civic SI
 3. 171 ST    Ian Baas                             APR Motorsport                       Volkswagen GTI
 4.  02 ST    Kendall Smith                        Maxwell Paper Racing                 Mazda RX-8
 5.  01 ST    Ashley McCalmont                     Georgian Bay Motorsports             Chevrolet Cobalt
 6.  76 ST    Matt Pritiko                         Compass360 Racing                    Honda Civic SI
 7. 138 ST    Gunter Schmidt                       GS Motorsports                       Chevrolet Cobalt
 8.  75 ST    Jose Leroux                          Compass360 Racing                    Honda Civic SI
 9.  27 ST    David Thilenius                      Bill Fenton Motorsports              Honda Civic SI
10.  29 ST    Rich Cullen                          Bill Fenton Motorsports              Honda Civic SI
11.  00 ST    Pat Iannucci                         Georgian Bay Motorsports             Chevrolet Cobalt
12. 145 ST    Derek Whitis                         Freedom Autosport                    Mazda MX-5
13.  43 ST    Joe Sahlen                           Team Sahlen                          Mazda RX-8
14. 181 ST    Mike Sweeney                         APR Motorsport                       Volkswagen GTI
15.  95 ST    Frank Selldorff                      Turner Motorsport                    BMW 328i
16. 198 ST    Trevor Hopwood                       RSR Motorsports                      Mini Cooper S
17. 128 ST    Peter London                         Next Generation Motorsports          BMW 330
18.  23 ST    Sam Schultz                          V-Pack Motorsport                    BMW Z4
19.  08 ST    Hugh McHaffie                        Flatout Motorsports                  Mazda MX-5
20. 197 ST    Randy Smalley                        RSR Motorsports                      Mini Cooper S
21. 127 ST    Beau Borders                         Next Generation Motorsports          BMW 330
22. 146 ST    Rhett O'Doski                        Freedom Autosport                    Mazda MX-5
23. 196 ST    Jade Buford                          RSR Motorsports                      Mini Cooper S
24. 151 ST    M Allen Milarcik                     Pirate Motorsports                   Mazda RX-8
25. 147 ST    Christian Maloof                     Freedom Autosport                    Mazda MX-5
26.  16 ST    Brian Flint                          Meyer Motorsports                    Mazda RX-8
27.  13 ST    Ricky Diaz                           Pipelayer Racing                     Mazda RX-8
28.  30 ST    Jay Andrew                           Meyer Motorsports                    Mazda RX-8
29.  48 ST    Steve Kent                           Team Cobalt California               Chevrolet Cobalt
30.  24 ST    Jeff Segal                           V-Pack Motorsport                    BMW 330

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Frank Selldorff , Bill Fenton , Ian Baas , Jeff Segal , David Thilenius , Joe Sahlen , Sam Schultz , Trevor Hopwood , Randy Smalley , Matt Pritiko , Gunter Schmidt , Michael Sweeney , Ricky Diaz , Rhett O'Doski , Derek Whitis , Peter London , Andrew Aquilante , Ashley McCalmont , Jade Buford , Allen Milarcik , Rich Cullen , Kendall Smith , Brian Flint , Pat Iannucci , Jay Andrew , Jose Leroux , Chris Miller , Hugh McHaffie
Teams Turner Motorsport , Compass360 Racing , Team Sahlen , Freedom Autosport