SCC: Daytona Test: Practice five times

Pos Num Class Team Time Gap To 1st Speed --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ---------- ------- ------- ------- 1. 38 GS BGB Motorsports 2:01.900...

Pos Num Class Team                                           Time     Gap  To 1st   Speed
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ---------- ------- ------- -------
 1.  38 GS    BGB Motorsports                            2:01.900                 105.135
 2.   4 GS    Blackforest Motorsports                    2:02.405   0.505   0.505 104.702
 3.  81 GS    Synergy Racing                             2:02.457   0.052   0.557 104.657
 4.  51 GS    Stealth Racing                             2:02.500   0.043   0.600 104.620
 5.  99 GS    Automatic Racing                           2:02.937   0.437   1.037 104.249
 6.  11 GS    Biskup Motorsports                         2:02.972   0.035   1.072 104.219
 7.  16 GS    Champion Ford Racing                       2:03.123   0.151   1.223 104.091
 8.  40 GS    Team Sahlen                                2:03.152   0.029   1.252 104.067
 9.  96 GS    Turner Motorsport                          2:03.171   0.019   1.271 104.050
10.   2 GS    Blackforest Motorsports                    2:03.307   0.136   1.407 103.936
11.  28 GS    Fall-Line Motorsports                      2:03.375   0.068   1.475 103.878
12.  54 GS    Hyper Sport                                2:03.387   0.012   1.487 103.868
13.  83 GS    BGB Motorsports                            2:03.399   0.012   1.499 103.858
14.   9 GS    Spirit of Daytona Racing                   2:03.402   0.003   1.502 103.856
15.  55 GS    Hyper Sport                                2:03.406   0.004   1.506 103.852
16.   3 GS    Blackforest/ Palm Coast Ford               2:03.573   0.167   1.673 103.712
17.  02 GS    Finlay Motorsports                         2:03.633   0.060   1.733 103.662
18.  43 GS    Team Sahlen                                2:03.940   0.307   2.040 103.405
19.  09 GS    Automatic Racing                           2:03.966   0.026   2.066 103.383
20.  18 GS    Race Prep Motorsports                      2:04.077   0.111   2.177 103.291
21.  44 GS    Team Sahlen                                2:04.339   0.262   2.439 103.073
22.  52 GS    Rehagen Racing                             2:04.445   0.106   2.545 102.985
23.  14 GS    Martinelli Motorsports                     2:04.448   0.003   2.548 102.983
24.  90 GS    Automatic Racing                           2:04.598   0.150   2.698 102.859
25.  60 GS    Bartling/ Group 88 Motorsports             2:04.875   0.277   2.975 102.631
26.  91 GS    Automatic Racing                           2:05.083   0.208   3.183 102.460
27.  58 GS    Rehagen Racing                             2:05.426   0.343   3.526 102.180
28.  84 GS    BGB Motorsports                            2:05.556   0.130   3.656 102.074
29.  19 GS    Race Prep Motorsports                      2:05.750   0.194   3.850 101.917
30.  03 GS    Bernheim Racing                            2:05.986   0.236   4.086 101.726
31.  21 GS    Bodymotion Racing                          2:06.369   0.383   4.469 101.417
32.  89 GS    Knobel Racing/ LNS Motorsports             2:08.957   2.588   7.057  99.382
33.  70 ST    SpeedSource                                2:09.935   0.978   8.035  98.634
34.  27 ST    Bill Fenton Motorsports                    2:10.080   0.145   8.180  98.524
35.  87 GS    Eastern Competition Promotorsports         2:10.307   0.227   8.407  98.352
36.  95 ST    Turner Motorsport                          2:10.364   0.057   8.464  98.309
37.  69 ST    SpeedSource                                2:10.414   0.050   8.514  98.272
38.  65 ST    SpeedSource                                2:10.438   0.024   8.538  98.254
39.  42 GS    Team Sahlen                                2:10.531   0.093   8.631  98.184
40.  68 ST    SpeedSource                                2:11.406   0.875   9.506  97.530
41.  26 ST    Roar Racing/ NRG Motorsports               2:11.589   0.183   9.689  97.394
42.  56 ST    Piper Motorsport                           2:11.732   0.143   9.832  97.288
43.  62 ST    Roar Racing/ NRG Motorsports               2:11.735   0.003   9.835  97.286
44.  64 ST    T Giovanis Motorsport                      2:11.891   0.156   9.991  97.171
45.  41 ST    Team Sahlen                                2:12.093   0.202  10.193  97.023
46.  39 ST    Piper Motorsport                           2:12.183   0.090  10.283  96.956
47.  63 ST    Roar Racing/ NRG Motorsports               2:14.178   1.995  12.278  95.515
48.   5 GS    Blackforest Motorsports                     No Time
49.  05 ST    Shaffer Racing                              No Time
50.  15 GS    Finlay Motorsports                          No Time
51.  25 ST    Roar Racing/ NRG Motorsports                No Time
52.  46 ST    Play Therapy Racing/ RMS                    No Time
53.  59 GS    Rehagen Racing                              No Time
54.  75 ST    Kensai Racing                               No Time
55.  77 GS    Blackforest Motorsports                     No Time
56.  88 GS    Knobel Racing/ LNS Motorsports              No Time

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Bill Fenton
Teams Rehagen Racing , Turner Motorsport , Team Sahlen , Automatic Racing , Fall-Line Motorsports , Bodymotion Racing , SpeedSource