SCC: Daytona: Starting grid

Pos Num Class Starting Driver Team Car --- --- ----- ------------------------------------ ------------------------------------ ---------------- 1. 59 GS Dean Martin ...

Pos Num Class Starting Driver                      Team                                 Car
--- --- ----- ------------------------------------ ------------------------------------ ----------------
 1.  59 GS    Dean Martin                          Rehagen Racing                       Ford Mustang GT
 2.  91 GS    Jeff Segal                           Automatic Racing                     BMW M3 Coupe
 3.  96 GS    Matthew Bell                         Turner Motorsport                    BMW M3 Coupe
 4.  61 GS    Jack Roush Jr                        Horsepower Ranch                     Ford Mustang GT
 5.  39 GS    Duncan Ende                          TRG                                  Porsche 997
 6.  60 GS    Mike Canney                          Horsepower Ranch                     Ford Mustang GT
 7.  37 GS    Bret Seafuse                         JBS Motorsports                      Ford Mustang GT
 8.  79 GS    Nic Jonsson                          Kinetic Motorsports                  BMW M3 Coupe
 9.  52 GS    Bryan Collyer                        Rehagen Racing                       Ford Mustang GT
10.  58 GS    Glen Reen                            Rehagen Racing                       Ford Mustang GT
11.  09 GS    Charles Putman                       Automatic Racing                     BMW M3 Coupe
12.  77 GS    Daniel DiLeo                         Maxwell Paper Racing                 Porsche 997
13.  57 GS    Roberto Bengoa                       Rehagen Racing                       Ford Mustang GT
14. 154 GS    Nicholas Woodman                     Hyper Sport                          Ford Mustang GT
15.  54 GS    Jim Click                            Hyper Sport/Jim Click Racing         Ford Mustang GT
16.  32 GS    Glenn Bocchino                       Kinetic Motorsports                  BMW M3 Coupe
17.  07 GS    Terry Heath                          Cradiosport Racing                   Porsche 997
18.  47 GS    Chase Matioli                        JBS Motorsports                      Ford Mustang GT
19.  28 GS    Mark Boden                           Fall-Line Motorsports                BMW M3 Coupe
20.  78 GS    Russell Smith                        Kinetic Motorsports                  BMW M3 Coupe
21.  18 GS    Billy Johnson                        Motorsport Technology Group          Porsche 997
22.  68 GS    Keith Rossberg                       CA Sport                             Ford Mustang GT
23.  83 GS    Tim George Jr                        BGB Motorsports                      Porsche Carrera
24.  41 GS    John Potter                          TRG                                  Porsche 997
25.  80 GS    Lance Willsey                        Kinetic Motorsports                  BMW M3 Coupe
26.  97 GS    Chris Gleason                        Turner Motorsport                    BMW M3 Coupe
27.  46 GS    Navid Kahangi                        Fall-Line Motorsports                BMW M3 Coupe
28.   2 GS    Scott Turner                         CMA Motorsports                      Ford Mustang GT
29.  88 GS    Fraser Wellon                        Ranger Sports Racing                 Porsche 997
30.  17 GS    Scott Panzer                         CMA Motorsports                      Ford Mustang GT
31.   7 GS    Steven Hickham Sr                    Hickham Motorsports                  Ford Mustang GT
32.   5 GS    Ian James                            Blackforest Motorsports              Dodge Challenger
33.  38 GS    Joe Masessa                          BGB Motorsports                      Porsche Carrera
34.  99 GS    Mark Hillestad                       Automatic Racing                     BMW M3 Coupe
35.  89 GS    Fraser Wellon                        Ranger Sports Racing                 Porsche 997
36. 111 ST    Andrew Aquilante                     Subaru Road Racing Team              Subaru Legacy
37.  27 ST    Bret Spaude                          Bill Fenton Motorsports              Honda Civic SI
38. 171 ST    Ian Baas                             APR Motorsport                       Volkswagen GTI
39.  74 ST    Christian Miller                     Compass360 Racing                    Honda Civic SI
40.  75 ST    Bo Roach                             Compass360 Racing                    Honda Civic SI
41.  76 ST    Matt Pritiko                         Compass360 Racing                    Honda Civic SI
42.  95 ST    Don Salama                           Turner Motorsport                    BMW 328i
43.  01 ST    Kirk Spencer                         Georgian Bay Motorsports             Chevrolet Cobalt
44. 174 ST    Juan Leroux                          LRT Racing                           Acura TSX
45.  29 ST    Bob Beede                            Bill Fenton Motorsports              Honda Civic SI
46.  08 ST    Nick Leverone                        Flatout Motorsports                  Mazda MX-5
47. 145 ST    Derek Whitis                         Freedom Autosport                    Mazda MX-5
48.  92 ST    Chad Gilsinger                       HART                                 Honda Civic SI
49.  23 ST    Sam Schultz                          V-Pack Motorsport                    BMW Z4
50. 138 ST    Gunter Schmidt                       GS Motorsports                       Chevrolet Cobalt
51. 181 ST    Mike Sweeney                         APR Motorsport                       Volkswagen GTI
52. 198 ST    Adam Burrows                         RSR Motorsports                      Mini Cooper S
53. 197 ST    Randy Smalley                        RSR Motorsports                      Mini Cooper S
54. 147 ST    Mark White                           Freedom Autosport                    Mazda MX-5
55.  43 ST    Joe Sahlen                           Team Sahlen/Phoenix Promotions       Mazda RX-8
56.  00 ST    Lawson Aschenbach                    Georgian Bay Motorsports             Chevrolet Cobalt
57.  02 ST    Kendall Smith                        Maxwell Paper Racing                 Mazda RX-8
58.  24 ST    Roger Burdette                       V-Pack Motorsport                    BMW 330
59.  48 ST    Pete Bovenberg                       Team Cobalt California               Chevrolet Cobalt
60. 128 ST    Peter London                         Next Generation Motorsports          BMW 330
61. 127 ST    Eric Taylor                          Next Generation Motorsports          BMW 330
62.  55 ST    Rick Skelton                         Hyper Sport                          Mazda RX-8
63. 151 ST    Dan Harding                          Pirate Motorsports                   Mazda RX-8
64.  16 ST    Bill Marquardt                       Meyer Motorsports                    Mazda RX-8
65. 135 ST    Kip Van Steenburg                    Runwhatyabrung Racing                Dodge SRT4
66.  30 ST    Eric Meyer                           Meyer Motorsports                    Mazda RX-8
67. 196 ST    Owen Trinkler                        RSR Motorsports                      Mini Cooper S

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Nic Jönsson
Teams Kinetic Motorsports , Rehagen Racing , Turner Motorsport , Compass360 Racing , Team Sahlen , Automatic Racing , Freedom Autosport , LRT Racing , HART , Fall-Line Motorsports