SCC: Daytona results

Pos Num Drivers Make Team Class Lap Time Diff.

Pos Num Drivers                                  Make                 Team                 Class Lap      Time     Diff.     Speed
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  11 Powell/Goad                              Corvette             Powell Motorsport    SGS    51 2:01:25.3              89.531 
 2.  43 J Nonnamaker/Pate                        Corvette             Planet Earth Motorsp SGS    51 2:02:04.2    38.906    89.073
 3.  37 Lester/Heinricy/Hayner                   Corvette             Phoenix American Mot SGS    51 2:02:28.9    48.478    88.940
 4.  06 Goolsby/Russell                          Porsche 996          MST/Dino Steiner     SGS    51 2:03:02.2   01:21.8    88.538
 5.  16 Wortzman/Law                             Porsche TT           Mical Motorsports    SGS    51 2:03:03.1   01:22.6    88.529
 6.  15 James/Steiner                            Porsche TT           Motorsport Technolog SGS    50 2:01:42.2     1 lap    87.754
 7.  25 Gilbert/Holt                             Corvette             Gilbert Racing       SGS    50 2:02:12.9    30.726    87.386
 8.  88 Meindl/Shreiner                          Mustang Cobra R      DG Racing            GS     50 2:02:46.7    19.126    59.150
 9.  46 Snipes/Sachs                             Mustang Cobra R      Snipes Ford Motorspo GS     50 2:02:56.6   01:14.4    86.869
10.  19 Goodbody/Julien                          Porsche 993          Fiorano Racing       GS     50 2:03:16.8   01:34.6    86.632
11.   5 Camp/Gabel                               Mustang Cobra        Alegra Motorsports   GS     50 2:03:55.9   02:13.7    86.177
12.  40 B Shanaman/S Shanaman                    Pontiac Firebird     Wind River Racing    GS     49 2:01:45.2    2 laps    85.964
13.  81 Levitas/Bavavo                           Porsche 993          Turbo Performance Ce GS     49 2:01:53.3     8.124    85.868
14.  87 Briody/Meindl                            Mustang Cobra R      DG Racing            GS     49 2:02:54.2   01:09.0    85.159
15.  78 Maxwell/Miller                           Pontiac Firebird     Mostly Motorsports   GS     49 2:03:12.4   01:27.3    84.949
16.  17 Houk/Kohler                              Mustang Cobra R      TF Racing            GS     49 2:03:17.2   01:32.0    84.894
17.  49 Liebengood/Lloyd                         BMW M3               Competition Preparat GS     49 2:03:26.0   15 laps    62.297
18.  77 Keravich III/Potter/Lally                Acura Integra R      Power Team Racing    ST     49 2:03:52.1   02:06.9    84.495
19.  20 Hornkohl/McAndrew                        Dodge Viper          Team Matthew         SGS    48 2:02:18.7    3 laps    83.824
20.  69 Johnson/Halsmer                          Honda Civic Si       Honda of America Rac C2K    48 2:02:26.6   19 laps    55.823
21.  42 Wi Nonnamaker/Sapp/Fitzgerald            Acura Integra GSR    Planet Earth Motorsp C2K    48 2:02:42.8    24.045    83.551
22.  66 Mears Jr/Shep                            Porsche 911          Speedsource          GS     48 2:03:13.9     55.22    83.198
23.  73 Theetge/Hebert                           Acura NSX            TBA                  GS     48 2:03:25.5   18 laps    57.109
24.  41 Wa Nonnamaker/Wi Nonnamaker/Fitzgerald   Acura Integra GSR    Planet Earth Motorsp C2K    48 2:03:30.0   01:11.3    83.018
25.  13 Black/Danaher                            Pontiac Firebird     Bill Black Autosport GS     47 2:01:58.4    4 laps    82.306
26.  05 Safina/Lowman                            Porsche 944 S2       Alegra Motorsports   ST     47 2:02:00.7     2.341    82.280
27.  09 Gaughran/Piscelli                        Acura Integra R      The Spirit of Miami  ST     47 2:02:16.7    18.278    82.101
28.  39 Ziegelman/Argetsinger                    Pontiac Firebird     Phoenix American Mot GS     47 2:02:38.1    39.749    81.861
29.  27 Fenton/Beede                             Honda Civic Si       Bill Fenton Motorspo C2K    47 2:02:45.2    46.782    81.783
30.  85 Ratcliff/Ellinger                        Mercedes Benz        RC Imports           ST     47 2:02:53.4    54.977    81.692
31.  79 C Thompson/J Thompson/Lynch              Mazda RX-7           Deleon Motorsports   GS     47 2:03:03.4   01:05.0    81.581
32.  55 Weickardt                                Mustang Cobra R      Gilbert Racing       GS     47 2:03:22.7   01:24.4    81.368
33.  24 Matz/Linder/Keravich                     Acura Integra R      Power Team Racing    ST     47 2:03:28.0   01:29.6    81.310
34.  67 Tauty/Underwood                          Porsche Boxster      Speedsource          ST     47 2:03:43.8   20 laps    53.516
35.  86 Lorriman/Mandeville                      Nissan Maxima        Nissan Competition   ST     46 2:02:27.6   17 laps    59.304
36.  68 Schlesinger/Gelfand                      Porsche Boxster      Speedsource          ST     46 2:02:28.3    5 laps    80.227
37.  21 Kowalski/Lassally                        Acura Integra GSR    Motorsport Technolog C2K    46 2:03:30.6   21 laps    51.882
38.  51 Baglier/Luffy                            Mazda MX6            Baglieracing         C2K    46 2:04:02.0   01:33.7    79.217
39.  99 Starita/Dubinsky                         Acura Integra GSR    PCI Racing           C2K    46 2:04:04.2   01:35.9    79.194
40.  12 Carter/Prasatthong                       BMW 328i             Carter Motorsports   ST     45 2:01:51.7    6 laps    78.876
41.  08 Hilliar/Webb/Delvecchio                  Mustang Cobra R      Jacobs Motorsports   GS     45 2:02:03.4     11.75    78.749
42.   2 Fairbanks/Gue                            Lexus IS300          Team Lexus           ST     45 2:02:25.1    33.422    78.517
43. 111 Coyle/Mazziotti                          Acura Integra GSR    Lucas Motorsports    C2K    45 2:03:28.6   01:01.0    58.816
44.  89 Stewart/Himes                            Honda Civic Si       Red Line Motors      C2K    45 2:03:50.6   01:58.9    77.614
45.   9 Bunting/Rocca                            Acura Integra R      The Spirit of Miami  ST     44 2:02:02.2   22 laps    50.758
46.  75 Solomon/Bye                              Mustang Cobra R      TF Racing            GS     44 2:02:20.6    7 laps    76.819
47.  64 Van Sicklen/Endicott                     Acura Integra R      King Motorsports     ST     44 2:03:54.0   01:33.4    75.854
48.  33 Yarosz/Masessa/Aquilante                 Pontiac Firebird     Phoenix American Mot GS     42 1:59:35.5    9 laps    75.015
49.  04 Istook/Rutherford IV                     Audi S4              Istook/Aines Motorsp GS     41 1:49:48.5   10 laps    79.753
50.  48 Magner/Del Vecchio                       Cavalier Z24         WTF Engineering      C2K    41 1:49:57.2   23 laps    54.394
51.  45 Baughman/Espenlaub                       Pontiac Firebird     Mike Baughman Racing GS     40 1:42:18.9   11 laps    83.506
52.  74 Duke/Schuler                             Mustang Cobra R      TF Racing            GS     40 2:01:42.9   19:24.1    70.196
53.  44 Brown/DeFontes                           Mustang Saleen SR    TF Racing            SGS    38 1:35:15.6   13 laps    85.205
54.  23 Pappas/MacLean/Foster                    BMW M3               Franz Blam Racing    GS     38 1:39:26.3   04:10.6    81.626
55.  32 Weinberg/Hayner                          Pontiac Firebird     Phoenix American Mot GS     37 1:34:10.5   14 laps    83.920
56.  90 Gleason/Gauthier                         Acura Integra R      The Spirit of Miami  ST     35 1:33:40.4   16 laps    79.808
57.  76 Bourassa/Stewart                         Porsche Turbo        Team Hurricane Racin SGS    34 2:04:01.4   01:33.8    58.557
58.  70 Tremblay/Haskell                         Porsche 911          Speedsource          GS     29 1:23:52.7   28 laps    58.570
59.  34 Trask/Patch                              BMW Z3 Coupe         Villaconn Internatio ST     27 1:17:10.7   24 laps    74.724
60.  50 Jacobs/Langhorne/Delvecchio              Mustang Cobra R      Jacobs Motorsports   GS     27 1:17:20.1   32:39.5    52.478
61. 171 Hyberg/Anderson                          BMW M3               Jonak Brothers Racin GS     26 1:09:25.3   25 laps    79.998
62.  28 Sherk/Baxter                             Acura NSX            Jcomp                GS     26 1:09:25.6      0.29    79.992
63.   7 Lacey/Wilkins                            Mustang Cobra R      Doncaster/ Multimati SGS    26 1:13:40.9   04:15.7    75.371
64.  61 Martin/McDougall                         Audi S4              TRM Tech./R.A.C.E. T GS     25 1:11:50.0   26 laps    74.338
65.  96 England/Mitchell II                      Pontiac Firebird     Kent Motorsports     GS     25 2:02:33.3   50:43.3    43.572
66. 117 Roediger/Kane                            Honda Del Sol        Lucas Motorsports    C2K    24 1:12:38.0   27 laps    70.578
67.  47 Kohler/Smith                             Mustang Saleen SR    TF Racing            SGS    21 1:01:16.7   30 laps    73.200
68.  10 Mountain/Creger                          Audi S4 Turbo        Team Hurricane Racin GS     20 0:48:30.3   20:02.5    48.440
69.  98 Cox/Park                                 Corvette             Mallett/MTI Racing   SGS    19 0:44:40.5   32 laps    90.840
70.  36 White/Shaffer                            BMW Z3 Coupe         Villaconn Internatio ST     19 0:45:24.8   41 laps    47.035
71.  60 Pawley/Henderson                         Toyota Supra         J Pawley Motorsports ST     16 0:45:39.0   35 laps    74.863
72.  53 Assentato/Longhi                         Mustang Cobra R      D.M.A. Racing        GS     12 0:32:26.4   39 laps    79.010
73.  71 Helton/Pfeifer                           BMW M3               RTG Ltd              GS     11 0:28:27.8   40 laps    82.547
74.  83 Samis/Reynolds                           Pontiac Firebird     Century Racing       GS      9 0:23:52.6   42 laps    80.508
75.  82 Ma Dillard/Mi Dillard                    Pontiac Firebird     Century Racing       GS      4 0:13:21.2   49 laps    31.990

-GARRA

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Dino Steiner , Bill Fenton , Mike Baughman