SCC: Daytona: 2004 entry list

No. Class Team Drivers ------- ------- ------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------ 0 ST Team Lexus -TBA- 2 ST Team Lexus ...

No.     Class   Team                            Drivers
------- ------- ------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------
0       ST      Team Lexus                      -TBA-
2       ST      Team Lexus                      C. Goldsborough, I. James
3       ST      Team Lexus                      A. Lally, C. Wagner
4       GS      Istook/Aines Motorsport Group   B. Rosser, R. Pobst
8       ST      Archangel/LAMZ                  R. McGehee, C. Francois
9       ST      Archangel/LAMZ                  L. Oberto, N. Greensall, A. Burrows
11      GS      Powell Motorsport               D. Powell, J. Heinricy
12      ST      TC Kline Racing                 A. Sangi, N. Sapp
14      GS      Frederick Motorsports           B. Stubbs, G. Camp
16      GS      Zoom Motorsports                A. Wortzman, M. McCalmont, M. Speck
18      GS      Race Prep Motorsports           G. Smith, M. Levitas
19      GS      Race Prep Motorsports           M. Picket, J. Beaver
20      ST      Nuzzo Motorsports               T. Nuzzo, S. Lewis, M. Ellis
21      ST      Nuzzo Motorsports               M. Ellis, E. McGillycuddy, T. Nuzzo
23      GS      Unitech Racing                  T. Drissi, J. Miller
27      ST      Bill Fenton Motorsports         B. Beede, E. Curran
28      ST      Roach Racing                    B. Roach, J. Park
29      ST      Bill Fenton Motorsports         B. Beede, E. Curran
30      GS      Shreiner Racing                 J. Shreiner, M. Liebl
33      GS      Unitech Racing                  M. Cronin Jr, S. Hayner
35      GS      Schuitemaker Motorpsorts        M. Schuitemaker, BJ Zacharias
36      ST      Matt Connolly Motorsports       N. Heffron, K. Thomson
38      GS      BGB Motorsports                 M. Plummer, G. Cosmo
39      ST      Matt Connolly Motorsports       Z. Arnold, M. Connolly
40      GS      TheRaceSite.com                 J. Masessa, W. Nonnamaker, J. Nonnamaker
43      GS      TheRaceSite.com                 J. Nonnamaker, Wa. Nonnamaker
44      GS      TheRaceSite.com                 C. Stanton, T. Borcheller
45      GS      Michael Baughman Racing         M. Yeakle, B. Ward
46      GS      Michael Baughman Racing         B. Jaeger, P. Argetsinger
51      GS      DAL Motorsports                 V. Duarte, B. Bailey
52      GS      Rehagen Racing                  K. MacAlpine, G. Smith, L. Rehagen
53      GS      TF Racing                       E. Assentato, N. Longhi
57      ST      Baglieracing                    D. Baglier, M. Luffy
58      GS      Rehagen Racing                  B. Conger, D. Martin, J. Kohler
60      ST      J Pawley Motorsports            R. Pawley, B. Peele
61      ST      Colletti Motorsports            M. Eaton, S. Colletti
63      GS      North Shore Racing              H. Gilbert, J. Sturm
66      ST      SpeedSource                     M. Abello, B. Theetge, J. Bell
67      ST      SpeedSource                     N. Fanelli, R. Walker, G. Wollersheim
68      ST      SpeedSource                     S. Schlesinger, D. Tuaty
70      ST      SpeedSource                     D. Haskell, S. Tremblay
71      ST      TC Kline Racing                 R. Mason
77      ST      TSR/Luzee Racing                J. Sullivan, Jo. Sullivan, M. Hughes
80      ST      LM Racing                       J. Legg, W. Allen
81      GS      G&W Motorsports                 T. Krohn, J. Fox
83      GS      Glenn Yee Motorsports           G. Escalette, H. Plumb
86      ST      Road Runner Racing              B. Henderson, E. VanCleef, C. Herr
87      ST      DF Motorsports                  M. Matz, J. Sofronas, J. Potter
91      GS      Doncaster Racing                K. Wilden, R. Julien
92      GS      Anchor Racing                   J. Munson, J. Sofronas, S. Galaba
94      ST      Craftsman Motorsports           P. Moorcones, M. Piper
95      ST      Turner Motorsports              W. Turner, D. Salama
96      ST      The Fast and The Furious        B. Ponder, J. Green
97      ST      Turner Motorsport               J. Sofronas, S. Pfeffer
98      ST      Competition Associates          V. Kozarov, S. Smith
02      GS      Powell Motorsport               M. Weinberg, D. Knowles
04      GS      Istook/Aines Motorsport Group   A. Hainer, D. Istook, B. Rosser
05      ST      Paragon Motorsport              B. Gates, M. Soong
06      ST      ICY/SL Motorsports              A. Himes, R. Ellinger
07      GS      Rapier Racing                   Z. Zarcadoolas, C. Rayhall
09      GS      Automatic Racing                J. Thorton, D. Russell

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers BJ Zacharias , Michael Baughman , Matt Connolly , Bill Fenton
Teams Rehagen Racing , Turner Motorsport , Automatic Racing , SpeedSource