SCC: Birmingham Grand Sport race results

Pos Car Class Driver Laps Time Gap To 1st --- --- ----- -------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ------------ 1. 119 GS I Julien, Dumoulin 84 2:30:22.532 0.000 0.000 2. 02 GS...

Pos Car Class Driver               Laps         Time          Gap       To 1st
--- --- ----- -------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ------------
 1. 119 GS I  Julien, Dumoulin       84  2:30:22.532        0.000        0.000
 2.  02 GS I  Weinberg, Lally        84  2:30:23.280        0.748        0.748
 3.  39 GS I  Huang, Hall            84  2:30:34.813       11.533       12.281
 4.  11 GS I  Powell, Goad           84  2:30:36.496        1.683       13.964
 5.  70 GS I  Wellman, Tremblay      84  2:31:05.103       28.607       42.571
 6.   6 GS I  Dyson, Law             84  2:31:07.379        2.276       44.847
 7.  79 GS I  Cawley, Davis          84  2:31:10.970        3.591       48.438
 8.   7 GS I  Wilkins, Lacey         84  2:31:41.119       30.149      :18.587
 9.  18 GS I  Baker, Levitas         83  2:31:00.497       59.870         1LAP
10.  41 GS II maker, Wa Nonnamaker   82  2:31:45.472         1LAP        2LAPS
11.  46 GS II Shanaman, Baughman     81  2:31:07.245      :08.702        3LAPS
12.  09 GS II Thornton, Russell      81  2:31:28.772       21.527        3LAPS
13.  90 GS II Earwood, VanCleef      81  2:31:37.805        9.033        3LAPS
14.  82 GS I  France, Lynn           81  2:32:02.806       25.001        3LAPS
15.  66 GS I  Mears Jr, Haskell      80  2:30:26.424        5.736        4LAPS
16.  53 GS II Assentato, Longhi      80  2:30:46.709       20.285        4LAPS
17.  37 GS II J Seafuse, B Seafuse   80  2:31:23.735       37.026        4LAPS
18.  50 GS II Ward, Yeakle           79  2:31:40.405         1LAP        5LAPS
19.  04 GS II Istook, Breazeale      78  2:30:26.171       28.517        6LAPS
20.  15 GS II Haggerty, Beaver       78  2:31:06.441       40.270        6LAPS
21.  96 GS II Mason, England/        78  2:31:15.277        8.836        6LAPS
22.  35 GS II uitemaker, Zacharias   74  2:31:15.433        4LAPS       10LAPS
23.  47 GS I  Smith, Kohler          67  2:06:07.707        7LAPS       17LAPS
24.  54 GS II Barber, Borcheller     64  2:01:22.586        3LAPS       20LAPS
25.  30 GS II Brown, Lapcevich       42  1:24:13.507       22LAPS       42LAPS
26.  40 GS II amaker, J Nonnamaker   32  1:06:12.016       10LAPS       52LAPS
27.  84 GS I  erzon, Wilson, Murry   29    55:36.561        3LAPS       55LAPS
28.  45 GS II DelVecchio, Ward       11    19:01.900       18LAPS       73LAPS

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am