SCC: Birmingham Grand Sport qualifying times

Pos Car Class Team Car Time Gap To 1st Speed Gap To 1st --- --- ----- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- 1. 119 GS I Robert Julien ...

Pos Car Class Team                      Car              Time     Gap  To 1st   Speed     Gap  To 1st
--- --- ----- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------
 1. 119  GS I Robert Julien             Doncaster   01:35.437                  86.759
 2.  11  GS I Devon Powell              Powell Mot  01:35.755   0.318   0.318  86.471  0.288   0.288
 3.   6  GS I Chris Dyson               G&W Motors  01:36.306   0.551   0.869  85.976  0.495   0.783
 4.   7  GS I Greg Wilkins              Doncaster   01:36.551   0.245   1.114  85.758  0.218   1.001
 5.  84  GS I Adam Merzon               Case-It Ra  01:36.836   0.285   1.399  85.505  0.253   1.254
 6.  18  GS I Fred Baker                TPC Racing  01:36.891   0.055   1.454  85.457  0.048   1.302
 7.  79  GS I Michael Cawley            Foxhill Ra  01:37.428   0.537   1.991  84.986  0.471   1.773
 8.  70  GS I Selby Wellman             SpeedSourc  01:38.613   1.185   3.176  83.965  1.021   2.794
 9.  39  GS I Chris Hall                Silverston  01:38.795   0.182   3.358  83.810  0.155   2.949
10.  82  GS I JC France                 dds Racing  01:38.971   0.176   3.534  83.661  0.149   3.098
11.  02  GS I Mike Weinberg             Powell Mot  01:39.063   0.092   3.626  83.583  0.078   3.176
12.  66  GS I Paul Mears Jr             SpeedSourc  01:39.355   0.292   3.918  83.338  0.245   3.421
13.  47  GS I Gary Smith                TF Racing   01:39.956   0.601   4.519  82.836  0.502   3.923
14.  30 GS II David Brown               Frederick   01:40.658   0.702   5.221  82.259  0.577   4.500
15.  04 GS II Don Istook                Istook / A  01:41.892   1.234   6.455  81.263  0.996   5.496
16.  53 GS II Emil Assentato            TF Racing   01:42.552   0.660   7.115  80.740  0.523   6.019
17.  41 GS II Joe Nonnamaker            Planet Ear  01:43.071   0.519   7.634  80.333  0.407   6.426
18.  50 GS II Bob Ward                  Michael Ba  01:43.094   0.023   7.657  80.315  0.018   6.444
19.  54 GS II Forest Barber             Bell Motor  01:43.222   0.128   7.785  80.215  0.100   6.544
20.  45 GS II Frank DelVecchio          Michael Ba  01:43.282   0.060   7.845  80.169  0.046   6.590
21.  46 GS II Brett Shanaman            Michael Ba  01:43.360   0.078   7.923  80.108  0.061   6.651
22.  35 GS II Michiel Schuitemaker      Schuitemak  01:43.459   0.099   8.022  80.032  0.076   6.727
23.  90 GS II Terry Earwood             Automatic   01:44.447   0.988   9.010  79.275  0.757   7.484
24.  96 GS II Ray Mason                 Michael Ba  01:44.562   0.115   9.125  79.187  0.088   7.572
25.  37 GS II Jimmy Seafuse             JBS Motors  01:44.952   0.390   9.515  78.893  0.294   7.866
26.  15 GS II Jim Haggerty              TPC Racing  01:46.205   1.253  10.768  77.962  0.931   8.797
27.  40 GS II Will Nonnamaker           Planet Ear  01:47.044   0.839  11.607  77.351  0.611   9.408
28.  09 GS II David Russell             Automatic   01:50.174   3.130  14.737  75.154  2.197  11.605

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Chris Hall , Emil Assentato , Will Nonnamaker , Joe Nonnamaker , Devon Powell , Ray Mason , JC France , Robert Julien , Don Istook , Adam Merzon , Michiel Schuitemaker , Michael Cawley , Brett Shanaman , Greg Wilkins , Forest Barber , Gary Smith , David Brown , Bob Ward , Terry Earwood , Selby Wellman , Chris Dyson , David Russell