Rolex 24 at Daytona hour seven standings

<pre> Race Time: 06:57:43 Leader's Laps: 200 Miles: 712.000 Avg. Speed: 102.903 Pos Num Class Drivers Team Gap ...

<pre> Race Time: 06:57:43 Leader's Laps: 200 Miles: 712.000 Avg. Speed: 102.903

Pos Num Class Drivers                                  Team                    Gap       B Time B Lap
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  16 SRP   Weaver/Wallace/Leitzinger                Dyson Racing Team     1:43.125         3      
 2.  12 SRP   Kelleners/McNish/van de Poole/Brabham    Risi Competizione     1:40.099  1:41.875    64
 3.  20 SRP   Dyson/EFR/Papis/Jonsson                  Dyson Racing Team       -2 L    1:43.589    21
 4.  38 SRP   Schroeder/Wollek/Haywood/Maassen         Champion Racing         -5 L    1:46.205    64
 5.   2 GTS   Fellows/Kneifel/Freon/O'Connell          Corvette Racing         -8 L    1:51.291    90
 6.   4 SRP   Schubot/Dayton/Burton/Sutherland         Philip Creighton Mot   -10 L    1:45.508     4
 7.  24 GTS   Euser/Lockie/Buurman/Lally               Marcos Racing Int'l    -11 L    1:51.316     4
 8.   0 GTS   Byztek/Maxwell/Empringham/Spenard        Bytzek Motorsports     -11 L    1:50.694    62
 9.   3 GTS   Pilgrim/D. Earnhardt/D. Earnhardt, Jr./C Corvette Racing        -12 L    1:52.304     5
10.  89 SRPII Julien/Pootmans/St Jacques/Woodman       Porsche Haus Racing    -12 L    1:51.595     7
11.  31 GT    Fitzgerald/Luhr/Pobst/Menzel             White Lightning Raci   -15 L    1:56.410    18
12.  54 GT    Jennings/Borcheller/Stuck/Said           JET Motorsports        -15 L    1:54.783     7
13.  56 GT    G. Rosa/F. Rosa/Babini/Caffi             Seikel Motorsports     -16 L    1:56.372    18
14.  79 SRPII Dickens/Bjork/Loven/Oberto               Sportscar Racing Tea   -16 L    1:50.803     3
15.  86 GT    Kaufman/Chateau/Stewart                  Freisinger Motorspor   -17 L    1:56.876     4
16.  63 SRP   Downing/Katz/Smith/Ronson                Downing Atlanta Inc    -17 L    1:49.906    22
17.  17 GT    Riccitelli/Quester/Hofer/Duez            RWS Motorsports        -17 L    1:56.266     5
18.  22 SRPII Dudek/Clinton/Durand/Davis               Archangel Motorsport   -18 L    1:53.611    69
19.  01 GTS   Bytzek/Holtom/Brenner/Schumacher         Bytzek Motorsports     -18 L    1:53.746    10
20.  27 SRP   Theys/Lienhard/Bentley/Baldi             Lista Doran Racing     -18 L    1:44.857     2
21.  39 GT    Peterson/Plumb/Culver/Hiskey             White Lightning Raci   -20 L    1:58.118    18
22.  50 GT    Hajducky/Stanton/Suzuki                  Aasco-Boduck           -20 L    1:55.998     3
23.  81 GT    Law/Drendel/Murry/Wagner                 G&W Motorsports        -22 L    1:56.298   176
24.  10 GT    Fairbanks/Auberlen/Gleason               Genesis Racing         -22 L    1:56.470   178
25.  80 GT    Morton/Schrom/Mazzuoccola                G&W Motorsports        -22 L    1:57.994    49
26.  43 GT    Hindery/Baron/Luigi/Petty                Orbit                  -22 L    1:58.046     4
27.  52 GT    Safina/Dequesada/Gabel/Lowman            Safina Racing          -24 L    1:59.322   170
28.  71 GT    Hane/Juraz/Thiel                         Freisinger Motorspor   -27 L    1:58.381    10
29.  05 GT    Guttierez/Smith/Cartier/Vuillaume        Haberthur Racing       -27 L    1:59.869    18
30.  07 GTS   S. Marshall/D. Marshall/Holt/Overbeek    G&W Motorsports        -28 L    1:55.022     5
31.  21 SRPII Macey/Lally/Seldon/Henderson             Archangel Motorsport   -29 L    1:53.960    72
32.  74 SRP   Baldwin/Robinson/Hoerr/Lazier            Robinson Racing        -29 L    1:42.884     4
33.  69 GTS   G. Ried/C. Ried/Felbermayer, Sr/Felberma Proton Competition     -29 L    1:55.905     4
34.  35 GT    Alzen/Richter/Bryner/Calderari           Jurgen Alzen Motorsp   -30 L    1:58.650     7
35.  34 GT    S. Pumpelly/Ivankovich/DilIorio/T. Pumpe Spencer Pumpelly Rac   -30 L    1:59.438    19
36.  62 SRPII Spencer/Grupp/Hampton                    Team Spencer Motorsp   -31 L    1:50.240    71
37.   7 GT    Orti/Villarroel                          Broadfoot Racing       -31 L    1:58.767     8
38.  40 GT    Cattaneo/DeCastro/Bicciato/Bugane        Mac Racing             -31 L    2:02.438     6
39.  67 GT    Kitch Jr./Gaylord/Oberholtzer/Parker     The Racer's Group      -31 L    2:03.377    69
40. 114 GTS   Gooding/Zonca/Sangluolo/Duno             Chamberlain Motorspo   -31 L    1:56.820     6
41.  41 GT    Collini/Mancini/Rapetti/Neugarten        Mac Racing             -32 L    1:56.844    19
42.  14 GT    Friedman/Wilson/Merzon/Demeroutis        Autometrics Motorspo   -33 L    2:03.886     9
43.  11 AGT   Bupp/Mills/Greer/Gregg                   Hamilton Safe Motors   -36 L    2:00.364    25
44.  37 SRP   Jon Field/C. Field/Joe Field/Rosenblad   Intersport Racing      -37 L    1:43.129     3
45.  09 AGT   Conway/Goad/Maugeri/Messley              Team X1-R              -37 L    1:56.481     6
46.  25 GTS   van der Kolk/Lasally/Lockie/de Castro    Marcos Racing Int'l    -39 L    1:54.402     4
47.  68 GT    Buckler/Michaelian/Earle/Malagamuwa      The Racer's Group      -43 L    1:57.092    30
48.  60 GT    Lister/Moss/Turner/Youles                PK Sport               -46 L    1:58.677     4
49.   9 GT    Assenato/Schearer/Assintato              Genesis Racing         -48 L    2:02.454    20
50.  65 GT    Lorenz/Hurtgen/Orcutt/Mann               Cirtek Motorsports     -49 L    1:57.662     5
51.  26 SRPII Giangrande/Whitehead/Hall/Zacharias      Northstar Racing LLC   -50 L    1:52.064    83
52.  44 AGT   D. Amick/Varde/L. Amick/Lester           Team Amick Motorspor   -52 L    1:54.206    26
53.  55 GT    Suzuki/Yamaji/Takahashi/Mitsuyama        Club: Yellow Magic     -56 L    2:01.766    11
54.  66 GT    Gaughran/Marks/Miller/Takahashi          The Racer's Group      -57 L    1:59.874     4
55.  47 GT    Schultheis/Neuman/Bleustein/Foster       Evil Eye Racing        -58 L    1:58.677    18
56.  57 GT    Burgess/Collin/Bagnall/Buttiero          Seikel Motorsports     -60 L    1:58.479     3
57.  96 AGT   Bacher/Puleo/Dubler/Hauser               Tropic Zone Racing     -60 L    1:59.827    37
58.   6 SRPII Bucknum/Tiller/Duder/Sherman             TRP Racing             -61 L    1:49.621    35
59.  78 SRP   Sezionale/Roussel/Macaluso/Forgeois      Sezio Florida Racing   -81 L    1:50.104     6
60.  30 GTS   Ring/Sergey/Peroni/Montermini            Mastercar              -87 L    2:05.238     8
61.  48 SRPII Lambert/Lewis/Seiler                     Pilbeam Racing Ameri   -87 L    1:51.880    63
62.  06 SRP   Jacobs/Snyder/Argetsinger/Lohghi         Jacobs Motorsports     -87 L    1:50.201    10
63.  92 GT    Haupt/Kumpen/Rice/Young                  Cirtek Motorsports     -91 L    1:56.154     3
64.  36 GT    Couceiro/Huisman/Zadra/Gallade           Jurgen Alzen Motorsp   -93 L    1:58.916    67
65.  32 GT    S. Goldin/K. Goldin/Finlay/Rankin        Goldin Bros Racing     -98 L    2:06.642    43
66.   8 SRP   Konrad/Slater/Salles/Heat                Konrad Motorsports     -103 L   1:49.861     6
67.  83 SRP   Lauer/DeVries/Simon/Simo                 Bob Akin Motorsports   -107 L   1:46.617    15
68.  53 AGT   Scheuren/Smith/Snyder/Curran             Diablo Racing          -111 L   1:58.328     5
69.  46 AGT   Hitt/J. Thompson/C. Thompson/Chris       ACP Motorsports        -117 L   2:01.202     9
70.  18 AGT   Finger/Green/McNeil/Leavy/Willis         Comer Racing           -124 L   1:55.976     8
71.  28 SRP   B. Ternery/S. Ternery/Schoote/Emmett     Intersport Racing      -137 L   1:52.574     6
72.  02 GT    Barbosa/Heinricy/Minneker/Deware         Morrison/Mosler Raci   -138 L   1:56.908    20
73.   5 GTS   Gentilozzi/Miller                        Rocketsports           -149 L   1:51.534     7
74.  91 GTS   Warnock/D'Agostin/Sa Nogueira            Cirtek Motorsports     -150 L   2:00.966     6
75.  15 GTS   Vann/Bingham/Ara/Neam                    Chamberlain Motorspo   -154 L   1:53.183     7
76.  42 GT    Millman/Byrne/Kester/Collucci            Orbit                  -162 L   1:57.939    21
77.  76 GTS   Newman/Jeannette/Jackson/Brockman        Gunnar Racing          -162 L   1:50.726     3
78.  23 AGT   Montgomery/Dro/Pexiton/Bogusz            Gwen Racing            -164 L   2:05.899     7
79.  95 SRP   Volk/J. Schroeder/Mirro/Waddell          TRV Motorsports        -196 L   1:46.336     2

-GARRA

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Jon Field , Joe Field , Spencer Pumpelly , Jürgen Alzen , Bob Akin
Teams Proton Competition , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing