Rolex 24 at Daytona hour nine standings

<pre> Race Time: 08:58:45 Leader's Laps: 266 Miles: 946.960 Avg. Speed: 105.754 Pos Num Class Drivers Team Gap B...

<pre> Race Time: 08:58:45 Leader's Laps: 266 Miles: 946.960 Avg. Speed: 105.754

Pos Num Class Drivers                                  Team                    Gap       B Time B Lap
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  16 SRP   Weaver/Wallace/Leitzinger                Dyson Racing Team               1:43.125     3      
 2.  20 SRP   Dyson/EFR/Papis/Jonsson                  Dyson Racing Team       -5 L    1:43.589    21
 3.  12 SRP   Kelleners/McNish/van de Poole/Brabham    Risi Competizione       -6 L    1:41.875    64
 4.   2 GTS   Fellows/Kneifel/Freon/O'Connell          Corvette Racing        -12 L    1:50.954   208
 5.  24 GTS   Euser/Lockie/Buurman/Lally               Marcos Racing Int'l    -15 L    1:51.316     4
 6.   3 GTS   Pilgrim/D. Earnhardt/D. Earnhardt, Jr./C Corvette Racing        -17 L    1:52.304     5
 7.  31 GT    Fitzgerald/Luhr/Pobst/Menzel             White Lightning Raci   -21 L    1:55.981   245
 8.  54 GT    Jennings/Borcheller/Stuck/Said           JET Motorsports        -21 L    1:53.806   200
 9.  63 SRP   Downing/Katz/Smith/Ronson                Downing Atlanta Inc    -21 L    1:48.647   187
10.   4 SRP   Schubot/Dayton/Burton/Sutherland         Philip Creighton Mot   -21 L    1:45.508     4
11.  86 GT    Kaufman/Chateau/Stewart                  Freisinger Motorspor   -24 L    1:56.876     4
12.  22 SRPII Dudek/Clinton/Durand/Davis               Archangel Motorsport   -24 L    1:53.611    69
13.  01 GTS   Bytzek/Holtom/Brenner/Schumacher         Bytzek Motorsports     -25 L    1:53.746    10
14.  56 GT    G. Rosa/F. Rosa/Babini/Caffi             Seikel Motorsports     -26 L    1:56.372    18
15.  17 GT    Riccitelli/Quester/Hofer/Duez            RWS Motorsports        -26 L    1:56.266     5
16.  81 GT    Law/Drendel/Murry/Wagner                 G&W Motorsports        -28 L    1:56.135   206
17.  39 GT    Peterson/Plumb/Culver/Hiskey             White Lightning Raci   -28 L    1:56.187   235
18.  50 GT    Hajducky/Stanton/Suzuki                  Aasco-Boduck           -29 L    1:55.998     3
19.  10 GT    Fairbanks/Auberlen/Gleason               Genesis Racing         -30 L    1:56.470   178
20.  43 GT    Hindery/Baron/Luigi/Petty                Orbit                  -30 L    1:58.046     4
21.  74 SRP   Baldwin/Robinson/Hoerr/Lazier            Robinson Racing        -31 L    1:42.884     4
22.  71 GT    Hane/Juraz/Thiel                         Freisinger Motorspor   -34 L    1:58.381    10
23.  62 SRPII Spencer/Grupp/Hampton                    Team Spencer Motorsp   -36 L    1:50.240    71
24.  52 GT    Safina/Dequesada/Gabel/Lowman            Safina Racing          -36 L    1:59.322   170
25.  05 GT    Guttierez/Smith/Cartier/Vuillaume        Haberthur Racing       -36 L    1:59.869    18
26.  21 SRPII Macey/Lally/Seldon/Henderson             Archangel Motorsport   -37 L    1:53.960    72
27.  35 GT    Alzen/Richter/Bryner/Calderari           Jurgen Alzen Motorsp   -37 L    1:58.650     7
28.  41 GT    Collini/Mancini/Rapetti/Neugarten        Mac Racing             -39 L    1:56.844    19
29.  69 GTS   G. Ried/C. Ried/Felbermayer, Sr/Felberma Proton Competition     -40 L    1:55.905     4
30.  67 GT    Kitch Jr./Gaylord/Oberholtzer/Parker     The Racer's Group      -41 L    2:03.377    69
31.  34 GT    S. Pumpelly/Ivankovich/DilIorio/T. Pumpe Spencer Pumpelly Rac   -42 L    1:59.438    19
32.  40 GT    Cattaneo/DeCastro/Bicciato/Bugane        Mac Racing             -44 L    2:02.438     6
33.  14 GT    Friedman/Wilson/Merzon/Demeroutis        Autometrics Motorspo   -44 L    2:03.886     9
34.  07 GTS   S. Marshall/D. Marshall/Holt/Overbeek    G&W Motorsports        -46 L    1:55.022     5
35.   7 GT    Orti/Villarroel                          Broadfoot Racing       -52 L    1:58.165   210
36.  11 AGT   Bupp/Mills/Greer/Gregg                   Hamilton Safe Motors   -52 L    2:00.364    25
37.  37 SRP   Jon Field/C. Field/Joe Field/Rosenblad   Intersport Racing      -53 L    1:43.129     3
38.  60 GT    Lister/Moss/Turner/Youles                PK Sport               -54 L    1:58.677     4
39.  38 SRP   Schroeder/Wollek/Haywood/Maassen         Champion Racing        -56 L    1:46.205    64
40.   9 GT    Assenato/Schearer/Assintato              Genesis Racing         -58 L    2:01.914   173
41.  44 AGT   D. Amick/Varde/L. Amick/Lester           Team Amick Motorspor   -59 L    1:54.206    26
42.  25 GTS   van der Kolk/Lasally/Lockie/de Castro    Marcos Racing Int'l    -60 L    1:53.997   202
43.  89 SRPII Julien/Pootmans/St Jacques/Woodman       Porsche Haus Racing    -64 L    1:51.595     7
44.  66 GT    Gaughran/Marks/Miller/Takahashi          The Racer's Group      -65 L    1:59.874     4
45.  47 GT    Schultheis/Neuman/Bleustein/Foster       Evil Eye Racing        -65 L    1:58.122   199
46.  68 GT    Buckler/Michaelian/Earle/Malagamuwa      The Racer's Group      -66 L    1:57.092    30
47.  57 GT    Burgess/Collin/Bagnall/Buttiero          Seikel Motorsports     -67 L    1:57.809   145
48.  09 AGT   Conway/Goad/Maugeri/Messley              Team X1-R              -68 L    1:56.481     6
49.   0 GTS   Byztek/Maxwell/Empringham/Spenard        Bytzek Motorsports     -68 L    1:50.694    62
50.  26 SRPII Giangrande/Whitehead/Hall/Zacharias      Northstar Racing LLC   -72 L    1:52.064    83
51.  79 SRPII Dickens/Bjork/Loven/Oberto               Sportscar Racing Tea   -78 L    1:50.803     3
52.  80 GT    Morton/Schrom/Mazzuoccola                G&W Motorsports        -80 L    1:57.994    49
53.  65 GT    Lorenz/Hurtgen/Orcutt/Mann               Cirtek Motorsports     -82 L    1:57.662     5
54.  27 SRP   Theys/Lienhard/Bentley/Baldi             Lista Doran Racing     -84 L    1:44.857     2
55.  55 GT    Suzuki/Yamaji/Takahashi/Mitsuyama        Club: Yellow Magic     -88 L    2:01.584   176
56.  96 AGT   Bacher/Puleo/Dubler/Hauser               Tropic Zone Racing     -89 L    1:59.827    37
57. 114 GTS   Gooding/Zonca/Sangluolo/Duno             Chamberlain Motorspo   -92 L    1:56.820     6
58.  78 SRP   Sezionale/Roussel/Macaluso/Forgeois      Sezio Florida Racing   -94 L    1:50.104     6
59.  30 GTS   Ring/Sergey/Peroni/Montermini            Mastercar              -98 L    2:05.238     8
60.  48 SRPII Lambert/Lewis/Seiler                     Pilbeam Racing Ameri   -105 L   1:51.880    63
61.  32 GT    S. Goldin/K. Goldin/Finlay/Rankin        Goldin Bros Racing     -111 L   2:06.642    43
62.   6 SRPII Bucknum/Tiller/Duder/Sherman             TRP Racing             -127 L   1:49.621    35
63.  06 SRP   Jacobs/Snyder/Argetsinger/Lohghi         Jacobs Motorsports     -153 L   1:50.201    10
64.  92 GT    Haupt/Kumpen/Rice/Young                  Cirtek Motorsports     -157 L   1:56.154     3
65.  36 GT    Couceiro/Huisman/Zadra/Gallade           Jurgen Alzen Motorsp   -159 L   1:58.916    67
66.  53 AGT   Scheuren/Smith/Snyder/Curran             Diablo Racing          -165 L   1:58.018    99
67.   8 SRP   Konrad/Slater/Salles/Heat                Konrad Motorsports     -169 L   1:49.861     6
68.  18 AGT   Finger/Green/McNeil/Leavy/Willis         Comer Racing           -170 L   1:55.976     8
69.  83 SRP   Lauer/DeVries/Simon/Simo                 Bob Akin Motorsports   -173 L   1:46.617    15
70.  46 AGT   Hitt/J. Thompson/C. Thompson/Chris       ACP Motorsports        -183 L   2:01.202     9
71.  28 SRP   B. Ternery/S. Ternery/Schoote/Emmett     Intersport Racing      -203 L   1:52.574     6
72.  02 GT    Barbosa/Heinricy/Minneker/Deware         Morrison/Mosler Raci   -204 L   1:56.908    20
73.   5 GTS   Gentilozzi/Miller                        Rocketsports           -215 L   1:51.534     7
74.  91 GTS   Warnock/D'Agostin/Sa Nogueira            Cirtek Motorsports     -216 L   2:00.966     6
75.  15 GTS   Vann/Bingham/Ara/Neam                    Chamberlain Motorspo   -220 L   1:53.183     7
76.  42 GT    Millman/Byrne/Kester/Collucci            Orbit                  -228 L   1:57.939    21
77.  76 GTS   Newman/Jeannette/Jackson/Brockman        Gunnar Racing          -228 L   1:50.726     3
78.  23 AGT   Montgomery/Dro/Pexiton/Bogusz            Gwen Racing            -230 L   2:05.899     7
79.  95 SRP   Volk/J. Schroeder/Mirro/Waddell          TRV Motorsports        -262 L   1:46.336     2

-GARRA

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Jon Field , Joe Field , Spencer Pumpelly , Jürgen Alzen , Bob Akin
Teams Proton Competition , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing