Rolex 24 at Daytona hour fourteen standings

<pre> Race Time: 13:56:45 Leader's Laps: 416 Miles: 1480.960 Avg. Speed: 106.568 Pos Num Class Drivers Team Gap B Time B ...

<pre> Race Time: 13:56:45 Leader's Laps: 416 Miles: 1480.960 Avg. Speed: 106.568

Pos Num Class Drivers                                  Team                    Gap       B Time B Lap
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  16 SRP   Weaver/Wallace/Leitzinger                Dyson Racing Team               1:43.125     3      
 2.  12 SRP   Kelleners/McNish/van de Poole/Brabham    Risi Competizione       -3 L    1:41.875    64
 3.   2 GTS   Fellows/Kneifel/Freon/O'Connell          Corvette Racing        -18 L    1:50.954   208
 4.  54 GT    Jennings/Borcheller/Stuck/Said           JET Motorsports        -29 L    1:53.806   200
 5.  74 SRP   Baldwin/Robinson/Hoerr/Lazier            Robinson Racing        -29 L    1:42.884     4
 6.  31 GT    Fitzgerald/Luhr/Pobst/Menzel             White Lightning Raci   -30 L    1:55.981   245
 7.  22 SRPII Dudek/Clinton/Durand/Davis               Archangel Motorsport   -34 L    1:53.611    69
 8.  86 GT    Kaufman/Chateau/Stewart                  Freisinger Motorspor   -36 L    1:56.876     4
 9.  01 GTS   Bytzek/Holtom/Brenner/Schumacher         Bytzek Motorsports     -36 L    1:53.746    10
10.  63 SRP   Downing/Katz/Smith/Ronson                Downing Atlanta Inc    -39 L    1:48.647   187
11.  20 SRP   Dyson/EFR/Papis/Jonsson                  Dyson Racing Team      -40 L    1:43.589    21
12.   3 GTS   Pilgrim/D. Earnhardt/D. Earnhardt, Jr./C Corvette Racing        -41 L    1:52.089   267
13.  39 GT    Peterson/Plumb/Culver/Hiskey             White Lightning Raci   -42 L    1:56.187   235
14.  56 GT    G. Rosa/F. Rosa/Babini/Caffi             Seikel Motorsports     -43 L    1:55.972   265
15.  10 GT    Fairbanks/Auberlen/Gleason               Genesis Racing         -45 L    1:55.345   282
16.  50 GT    Hajducky/Stanton/Suzuki                  Aasco-Boduck           -47 L    1:55.998     3
17.  43 GT    Hindery/Baron/Luigi/Petty                Orbit                  -47 L    1:58.046     4
18.  21 SRPII Macey/Lally/Seldon/Henderson             Archangel Motorsport   -48 L    1:53.960    72
19.  81 GT    Law/Drendel/Murry/Wagner                 G&W Motorsports        -51 L    1:55.783   279
20.  05 GT    Guttierez/Smith/Cartier/Vuillaume        Haberthur Racing       -54 L    1:59.869    18
21.  62 SRPII Spencer/Grupp/Hampton                    Team Spencer Motorsp   -60 L    1:49.758   282
22.  34 GT    S. Pumpelly/Ivankovich/DilIorio/T. Pumpe Spencer Pumpelly Rac   -63 L    1:59.438    19
23.  40 GT    Cattaneo/DeCastro/Bicciato/Bugane        Mac Racing             -67 L    2:02.438     6
24.  67 GT    Kitch Jr./Gaylord/Oberholtzer/Parker     The Racer's Group      -68 L    2:00.124   247
25.   4 SRP   Schubot/Dayton/Burton/Sutherland         Philip Creighton Mot   -68 L    1:45.508     4
26.  14 GT    Friedman/Wilson/Merzon/Demeroutis        Autometrics Motorspo   -71 L    2:03.886     9
27.  89 SRPII Julien/Pootmans/St Jacques/Woodman       Porsche Haus Racing    -74 L    1:51.595     7
28.  11 AGT   Bupp/Mills/Greer/Gregg                   Hamilton Safe Motors   -78 L    2:00.076   240
29.  60 GT    Lister/Moss/Turner/Youles                PK Sport               -79 L    1:58.677     4
30.  57 GT    Burgess/Collin/Bagnall/Buttiero          Seikel Motorsports     -82 L    1:57.809   145
31.  71 GT    Hane/Juraz/Thiel                         Freisinger Motorspor   -84 L    1:58.381    10
32.  09 AGT   Conway/Goad/Maugeri/Messley              Team X1-R              -87 L    1:56.481     6
33.  41 GT    Collini/Mancini/Rapetti/Neugarten        Mac Racing             -87 L    1:56.844    19
34.  07 GTS   S. Marshall/D. Marshall/Holt/Overbeek    G&W Motorsports        -88 L    1:55.022     5
35.  25 GTS   van der Kolk/Lasally/Lockie/de Castro    Marcos Racing Int'l    -89 L    1:53.997   202
36.  52 GT    Safina/Dequesada/Gabel/Lowman            Safina Racing          -89 L    1:59.322   170
37.  24 GTS   Euser/Lockie/Buurman/Lally               Marcos Racing Int'l    -101 L   1:51.316     4
38.  66 GT    Gaughran/Marks/Miller/Takahashi          The Racer's Group      -103 L   1:59.171   297
39.  35 GT    Alzen/Richter/Bryner/Calderari           Jurgen Alzen Motorsp   -104 L   1:58.650     7
40.  17 GT    Riccitelli/Quester/Hofer/Duez            RWS Motorsports        -105 L   1:56.266     5
41.  44 AGT   D. Amick/Varde/L. Amick/Lester           Team Amick Motorspor   -106 L   1:54.206    26
42.  68 GT    Buckler/Michaelian/Earle/Malagamuwa      The Racer's Group      -112 L   1:56.666   299
43.  55 GT    Suzuki/Yamaji/Takahashi/Mitsuyama        Club: Yellow Magic     -119 L   2:00.843   260
44.  30 GTS   Ring/Sergey/Peroni/Montermini            Mastercar              -120 L   2:05.238     8
45.  26 SRPII Giangrande/Whitehead/Hall/Zacharias      Northstar Racing LLC   -123 L   1:52.064    83
46.   9 GT    Assenato/Schearer/Assintato              Genesis Racing         -126 L   2:01.914   173
47. 114 GTS   Gooding/Zonca/Sangluolo/Duno             Chamberlain Motorspo   -127 L   1:56.820     6
48.  37 SRP   Jon Field/C. Field/Joe Field/Rosenblad   Intersport Racing      -131 L   1:43.129     3
49.  96 AGT   Bacher/Puleo/Dubler/Hauser               Tropic Zone Racing     -136 L   1:59.827    37
50.  65 GT    Lorenz/Hurtgen/Orcutt/Mann               Cirtek Motorsports     -137 L   1:57.662     5
51.  69 GTS   G. Ried/C. Ried/Felbermayer, Sr/Felberma Proton Competition     -141 L   1:55.905     4
52.   0 GTS   Byztek/Maxwell/Empringham/Spenard        Bytzek Motorsports     -148 L   1:50.694    62
53.  79 SRPII Dickens/Bjork/Loven/Oberto               Sportscar Racing Tea   -174 L   1:50.803     3
54.  47 GT    Schultheis/Neuman/Bleustein/Foster       Evil Eye Racing        -182 L   1:58.122   199
55.  32 GT    S. Goldin/K. Goldin/Finlay/Rankin        Goldin Bros Racing     -183 L   2:06.642    43
56.   7 GT    Orti/Villarroel                          Broadfoot Racing       -193 L   1:58.165   210
57.  48 SRPII Lambert/Lewis/Seiler                     Pilbeam Racing Ameri   -199 L   1:51.712   165
58.  38 SRP   Schroeder/Wollek/Haywood/Maassen         Champion Racing        -206 L   1:46.205    64
59.  18 AGT   Finger/Green/McNeil/Leavy/Willis         Comer Racing           -223 L   1:55.632   156
60.  80 GT    Morton/Schrom/Mazzuoccola                G&W Motorsports        -230 L   1:57.994    49
61.  27 SRP   Theys/Lienhard/Bentley/Baldi             Lista Doran Racing     -234 L   1:44.857     2
62.  78 SRP   Sezionale/Roussel/Macaluso/Forgeois      Sezio Florida Racing   -236 L   1:50.104     6
63.   6 SRPII Bucknum/Tiller/Duder/Sherman             TRP Racing             -277 L   1:49.621    35
64.  53 AGT   Scheuren/Smith/Snyder/Curran             Diablo Racing          -290 L   1:58.018    99
65.  06 SRP   Jacobs/Snyder/Argetsinger/Lohghi         Jacobs Motorsports     -303 L   1:50.201    10
66.  92 GT    Haupt/Kumpen/Rice/Young                  Cirtek Motorsports     -307 L   1:56.154     3
67.  36 GT    Couceiro/Huisman/Zadra/Gallade           Jurgen Alzen Motorsp   -309 L   1:58.916    67
68.   8 SRP   Konrad/Slater/Salles/Heat                Konrad Motorsports     -319 L   1:49.861     6
69.  83 SRP   Lauer/DeVries/Simon/Simo                 Bob Akin Motorsports   -323 L   1:46.617    15
70.  46 AGT   Hitt/J. Thompson/C. Thompson/Chris       ACP Motorsports        -325 L   2:01.202     9
71.  28 SRP   B. Ternery/S. Ternery/Schoote/Emmett     Intersport Racing      -353 L   1:52.574     6
72.  02 GT    Barbosa/Heinricy/Minneker/Deware         Morrison/Mosler Raci   -354 L   1:56.908    20
73.   5 GTS   Gentilozzi/Miller                        Rocketsports           -365 L   1:51.534     7
74.  91 GTS   Warnock/D'Agostin/Sa Nogueira            Cirtek Motorsports     -366 L   2:00.966     6
75.  15 GTS   Vann/Bingham/Ara/Neam                    Chamberlain Motorspo   -370 L   1:53.183     7
76.  42 GT    Millman/Byrne/Kester/Collucci            Orbit                  -378 L   1:57.939    21
77.  76 GTS   Newman/Jeannette/Jackson/Brockman        Gunnar Racing          -378 L   1:50.726     3
78.  23 AGT   Montgomery/Dro/Pexiton/Bogusz            Gwen Racing            -378 L   2:05.899     7
79.  95 SRP   Volk/J. Schroeder/Mirro/Waddell          TRV Motorsports        -412 L   1:46.336     2

-GARRA

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Jon Field , Joe Field , Spencer Pumpelly , Jürgen Alzen , Bob Akin
Teams Proton Competition , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing