Homestead: Starting lineup

Pos Num Class CPos Drivers Team Car --- --- ----- ----- ----------------------------------- ------------------------------ ----------------- 1. 58 DP 1 D.Donohue, D.Law ...

Pos Num Class CPos  Drivers                             Team                           Car
--- --- ----- ----- ----------------------------------- ------------------------------ -----------------
 1.  58 DP    1     D.Donohue, D.Law                    Brumos Porsche                 Porsche Riley
 2.  10 DP    2     M.Angelelli, M.Valiante             SunTrust Racing                Pontiac Dallara
 3.  01 DP    3     S.Pruett, M.Rojas                   Chip Ganassi Racing            Lexus Riley
 4.  61 DP    4     B.Frisselle, M.Wilkins              AIM Autosport                  Ford Riley
 5.  99 DP    5     J.Fogarty, A.Gurney                 Bob Stallings Racing           Pontiac Riley
 6.  09 DP    6     M-A.Camirand, G.Cosmo               Spirit of Daytona Racing       Porsche Coyote
 7.  23 DP    7     B.Auberlen, J.Hand                  Alex Job Racing                Porsche Crawford
 8.  76 DP    8     N.Jonsson, R.Zonta                  Krohn Racing                   Pontiac Lola
 9.  60 DP    9     O.Negri, M.Patterson                Michael Shank Racing           Ford Riley
10.   3 DP    10    B.Lester, S.Lewis                   Southard Motorsports           Lexus Riley
11.   6 DP    11    I.James, J.Pew                      Michael Shank Racing           Ford Riley
12.  77 DP    12    M.Gidley, B.Jaeger                  Doran Racing                   Ford Dallara
13.  59 DP    13    J.Barbosa, JC.France                Brumos Porsche                 Porsche Riley
14.  16 DP    14    M.Bobbi, A.Garcia                   Cheever Racing                 Pontiac Coyote
15.   7 DP    15    M.Plumb, G.Sigal                    Sigalsport                     BMW Riley
16.  91 DP    16    M.Goossens, J.Matthews              Bob Stallings/Riley-Matthews   Pontiac Riley
17.   2 DP    17    R.Dalziel, H.Zogaib                 SAMAX                          BMW Riley
18.  75 DP    18    T.Krohn, E.van de Poele, R.Moreno   Krohn Racing                   Pontiac Lola
19.   9 DP    19    B.Tuttle, D.Smith                   Tuttle Team Racing             Pontiac Riley
20.  07 GT    1     K.Collins, P.Edwards                Banner Racing                  Pontiac GXP.R
21.  57 GT    2     A.Davis, R.Liddell                  Stevenson Motorsports          Pontiac GXP.R
22.  87 GT    3     D.Farnbacher, D.Werner              Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup
23.  70 GT    4     N.Ham, S.Tremblay                   SpeedSource                    Mazda RX-8
24.  50 GT    5     D.Empringham, J.Farano              Blackforest Motorsports        Mustang
25.  66 GT    6     T.Ballou, B.Miller                  TRG                            Porsche GT3 Cup
26.  72 GT    7     L.Aschenbach, T.Lewis               Autohaus Motorsports           Pontiac GXP.R
27.  86 GT    8     L.Keen, E.Lux                       Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup
28.  21 GT    9     D.Alessi, J.Seyffarth               Matt Connolly Motorsports      Pontiac GTO.R
29.  15 GT    10    J-F.Dumoulin, T.Nastasi             Blackforest Motorsports        Mustang Cobra GT
30.  88 GT    11    D.Lacey, P.Long                     Farnbacher Loles Motorsports   Porsche GT3 Cup
31.  30 GT    12    C.Stone, R.Thorne                   Racers Edge Motorsports        Mazda RX-8
32.  32 GT    13    M.Forest, T.Merrill                 PR1 Motorsports                Pontiac GXP.R
33.  80 GT    14    J.Heylen, S.Johnson                 Synergy Racing                 Porsche GT3 Cup
34.  67 GT    15    T.George, S.Pumpelly                TRG                            Porsche GT3 Cup
35.  55 GT    16    S.Tucker, E.Zabinski                Level 5 Motorsports            Ferrari 430 Chall
36.  22 GT    17    C.Stanton, C.de Quesada             Alegra Motorsports             Porsche GT3 Cup
37.  68 GT    18    B.Sellers, RJ.Valentine             TRG                            Porsche GT3 Cup
38.  29 GT    19    S.Gabel, R.Garcia                   Alegra Motorsports             Porsche GT3 Cup
39.  43 GT    20    J.Nonnamaker, Wa.Nonnamaker         Team Sahlen                    Corvette
40.  42 GT    21    Wi.Nonnamaker, J.Sahlen             Team Sahlen                    Corvette
41.  40 GT    22    P.Dempsey, J.Foster                 Hyper Sport                    Mazda RX-8
42.  74 GT    23    A.Lazzaro, J.Safina, D.Skea         Safina/Mitchum Motorsports     Porsche GT3 Cup
43.  26 GT    24    Je.Jacalone, Jo.Jacalone            Gotham Competition             Porsche GT3 Cup
44.  06 GT    25    J.Magnussen, L.Reese                Banner Racing                  Pontiac GXP.R
45.  69 GT    26    E.Assentato, J.Segal                SpeedSource                    Mazda RX-8

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Chip Ganassi , Matt Connolly , Bob Stallings , Alex Job , Michael Shank
Teams Chip Ganassi Racing , Krohn Racing , Stevenson Motorsports , Racers Edge Motorsports , Doran Racing , Team Sahlen , Alex Job Racing , SpeedSource , Michael Shank Racing