Homestead results

Pos Num Class Drivers Team Car Laps Gap B Time B ...

Pos Num Class Drivers                                  Team                           Car                  Laps    Gap       B Time B Lap
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.  16 SRP   Weaver/ Leitzinger                       Dyson Racing Team              Ford R&S              104             01:12.1    98 
 2.  37 SRP   Jon Field/ Gavin                         Intersport Racing              Judd Lola             104   5.877     01:12.6   101
 3.  27 SRP   Theys/Baldi                              Lista Doran Racing             Judd Crawford         104   30.348    01:13.9    40
 4.  74 SRP   Baldwin/ Robinson                        Robinson Racing                Judd R&S              103 -- 1 lap    01:13.4    16
 5.  28 SRP   Joe Field/ C Field                       Intersport Racing              Ford R&S              102 -- 2 laps   01:14.8    42
 6.  95 SRP   J Schroeder/ Volk/Waddell                TRV Motorsports                Chev R&S              102   19.974    01:13.5   100
 7.  22 SRPII Greensall/ Durand                        Archangel Motorsport Services  Nissan Lola           100 -- 4 laps   01:17.2    98
 8.  89 SRPII St Jacques/ Julien                       Porsche Haus Racing            Nissan Lola            99 -- 5 laps   01:17.5    16
 9.   5 GTS   Bingham/ Johnson                         Fordahl Motorsports            Saleen S7R             97 -- 7 laps   01:19.7    42
10.  78 SRP   Roussel/ Sezionale                       Sezio Florida Racing Team      Mader Norma            97   2.664     01:17.5    18
11.  54 GT    Jennings/ Borcheller                     JET Motorsports                BMW M3                 97   21.347    01:21.9    37
12.  81 GT    Drendel/ Law                             G&W Motorsports                Porsche GT3R           96 -- 8 laps   01:21.6    68
13.  21 SRPII Lally/Macey                              Archangel Motorsport Services  Nissan Lola            95 -- 9 laps   01:17.5    18
14.  07 GTS   S Marshall/ D Marshall                   G&W Motorsports                Porsche GT2            95  04:25.2    01:22.7    95
15.  99 GTS   Nearn/ Schumacher                        Schumacher Racing              Porsche                95  04:25.3    01:21.8     2
16.  09 AGT   Conway/Goad                              Team X1-R                      Corvette               95  04:32.7    01:22.3    17
17.  06 SRP   Argetsinger/ Jacobs/ Ziegelman           Jacobs Motorsports             Ford R&S               94 -- 10 lap   01:18.1    19
18.  62 SRPII Spencer/ Grupp                           Team Spencer Motorsports       Mazda Kudzu            94   41.861    01:17.3    92
19.  02 GT    Barbosa/ Heinricy/ Deware                Morrison/Mosler Racing         Mosler                 93 -- 11 lap   01:21.7    41
20.  42 GT    Byrne/ Millman                           Orbit                          Porsche GT3RS          92 -- 12 lap   01:23.2    80
21.  43 GT    Hindery/Baron/ Kester                    Orbit                          Porsche GT3RS          92   13.774    01:24.4    64
22.   7 GT    Gleason/ Bunting                         Genesis Racing                 BMW M3                 92   20.68     01:24.7    43
23.  50 GT    Stanton/ Hajducky                        Aasco - Boduck                 Porsche GT3R           92   31.134    01:22.7    40
24.  14 GT    Friedman/ Merzon                         Autometrics Motorsports        Porsche RSR            90 -- 14 lap   01:27.4    90
25.  55 AGT   Dewey/Smith                              Dewey Motorsports              Camaro                 88 -- 16 lap   01:23.6    16
26.   8 SRP   Paul Jr/ Konrad                          Konrad Motorsport              Ford Lola              87 -- 17 lap   01:14.6    73
27.  75 GT    Policastro Jr/ Policastro Sr             Gunnar Racing                  Porsche GT3RS          85 -- 19 lap   01:26.0    10
28.  11 AGT   Bupp/Greer                               Hamilton Safe Motorsports      Camaro                 83 -- 21 lap   01:23.4    18
29.  72 GT    Worth/ Sansone                           Pettit Racing                  Mazda RX-7             77 -- 27 lap   01:27.2    15
30.   9 GT    Assentato/ Longhi                        Genesis Racing                 BMW M3                 66 -- 38 lap   01:24.2    64
31.  10 GT    Fairbanks/ Goldsborough                  Genesis Racing                 BMW M3                 51 -- 53 lap   01:25.7     2
32.  46 AGT   Hitt/Tradd                               ACP Motorsports                Corvette               37 -- 67 lap   01:24.2    15
33.  18 AGT   Leavy/Willes                             Comer Racing                   Corvette                5 -- 99 lap   01:22.9     4

-Grand-Am

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Jon Field , Joe Field
Teams Autometrics Motorsports , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing