Daytona 24 Thursday qualifying times

Pos Num Class ClsP Team Time Gap To 1st Speed --- --- ----- ---- ------------------------------ ---------- ------- ------- ------- 1. 01 DP 1 Chip Ganassi Racing 1:46.928 ...

Pos Num Class ClsP Team                                 Time     Gap  To 1st   Speed
--- --- ----- ---- ------------------------------ ---------- ------- ------- -------
 1.  01 DP    1    Chip Ganassi Racing              1:46.928                 119.856
 2.  10 DP    2    SunTrust Racing                  1:46.945   0.017   0.017 119.837
 3.  66 DP    3    Krohn Racing/TRG                 1:47.166   0.221   0.238 119.590
 4.  02 DP    4    Chip Ganassi Racing              1:47.260   0.094   0.332 119.485
 5.  03 DP    5    Chip Ganassi Racing              1:47.480   0.220   0.552 119.241
 6.  20 DP    6    Howard-Boss Motorsports          1:47.528   0.048   0.600 119.188
 7.  44 DP    7    Doran Racing                     1:47.646   0.118   0.718 119.057
 8.   4 DP    8    Howard-Boss Motorsports          1:47.877   0.231   0.949 118.802
 9.  39 DP    9    Orbit Racing                     1:47.968   0.091   1.040 118.702
10.  77 DP    10   Doran Racing                     1:48.022   0.054   1.094 118.642
11.  19 DP    11   Ten Motorsports                  1:48.193   0.171   1.265 118.455
12.   6 DP    12   Michael Shank Racing             1:48.261   0.068   1.333 118.381
13.  79 DP    13   Newman/Silverstone Racing        1:48.466   0.205   1.538 118.157
14.  58 DP    14   Brumos Porsche                   1:49.324   0.858   2.396 117.230
15.  54 DP    15   Bell Motorsports                 1:49.366   0.042   2.438 117.184
16.  49 DP    16   Multimatic Motorsports           1:49.458   0.092   2.530 117.086
17.   5 DP    17   Essex Racing                     1:49.807   0.349   2.879 116.714
18.   2 DP    18   Howard-Boss Motorsports          1:50.038   0.231   3.110 116.469
19.  09 DP    19   Spirit of Daytona Racing         1:50.110   0.072   3.182 116.393
20.   8 DP    20   Synergy Racing                   1:50.334   0.224   3.406 116.156
21.  50 DP    21   Blackforest Motorsports          1:50.466   0.132   3.538 116.018
22.  74 DP    22   Robinson Racing                  1:50.664   0.198   3.736 115.810
23.  29 DP    23   Brumos Racing                    1:51.976   1.312   5.048 114.453
24.   3 DP    24   Cegwa Sport                      1:55.358   3.382   8.430 111.098
25.  18 DP    25   Chase Competition Engineering    1:55.663   0.305   8.735 110.805
26.  71 GT    1    Fambacher Racing USA             1:55.958   0.295   9.030 110.523
27.  36 GT    2    TPC Racing                       1:56.474   0.516   9.546 110.033
28.  65 GT    3    The Racer's Group                1:56.567   0.093   9.639 109.945
29.  75 GT    4    Flying Lizard Motorsports        1:57.110   0.543  10.182 109.436
30.  73 GT    5    Baldwin-Tafel Racing             1:57.298   0.188  10.370 109.260
31.  51 GT    6    Red Bull Ebimotors               1:57.916   0.618  10.988 108.688
32.  61 GT    7    The Racer's Group East           1:57.919   0.003  10.991 108.685
33.  93 GT    8    TPC Racing                       1:57.946   0.027  11.018 108.660
34.  21 GT    9    Prototype Technology Group       1:58.166   0.220  11.238 108.458
35.  64 GT    10   The Racer's Group                1:58.313   0.147  11.385 108.323
36.  00 GT    11   Aussie Assault                   1:58.320   0.007  11.392 108.316
37.  14 GT    12   Autometrics Motorsports          1:58.521   0.201  11.593 108.133
38.  16 GT    13   The Racer's Group                1:58.580   0.059  11.652 108.079
39.  37 GT    14   TPC Racing                       1:58.853   0.273  11.925 107.831
40.  22 GT    15   Prototype Technology Group       1:58.914   0.061  11.986 107.775
41.  04 GT    16   Sigalsport                       1:59.561   0.647  12.633 107.192
42.  86 DP    26   Synergy Racing                   1:59.587   0.026  12.659 107.169
43.  23 GT    17   Horizon Motorsports              1:59.816   0.229  12.888 106.964
44.  81 GT    18   Team Seattle/Synergy Racing      1:59.852   0.036  12.924 106.932
45.  63 GT    19   The Racer's Group                2:00.258   0.406  13.330 106.571
46.  62 GT    20   The Racer's Group                2:00.924   0.666  13.996 105.984
47.  53 GT    21   Mastercar                        2:02.604   1.680  15.676 104.532
48.  52 GT    22   Mastercar                        2:02.899   0.295  15.971 104.281
49.  78 GT    23   Fambacher Racing USA             2:03.719   0.820  16.791 103.590
50.  85 GT    24   Condor Motorsports               2:05.041   1.322  18.113 102.494
51.  80 GT    25   Team Seattle/Synergy Racing      2:05.241   0.200  18.313 102.331
52.  08 GT    26   Goldin Brothers Racing           2:07.188   1.947  20.260 100.764
53.  41 GT    27   Orison-Planet Earth Motorsport   2:19.837  12.649  32.909  91.650
54.  06 GT    28   Bernheim Porsche Racing           No Time
55.   9 DP    27   Hyper Sport                       No Time
56.  11 GT    29   JMB Racing USA                    No Time
57.  43 GT    30   Orison-Planet Earth Motorsprot    No Time
58.  48 GT    31   Xtreme Racing Group               No Time
59.  55 GT    32   ASC Motorsports                   No Time
60.  59 DP    28   Brumos Porsche                    No Time
61.  67 DP    29   Krohn Racing/TRG                  No Time
62.  46 GT    33   Michael Baughman Racing           No Time

*Top 30 grid positions set

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Michael Baughman , Chip Ganassi , Michael Shank
Teams Chip Ganassi Racing , Krohn Racing , Autometrics Motorsports , Doran Racing , Multimatic Motorsports , Flying Lizard Motorsports , Michael Shank Racing